Contributor Mick Jackson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Sound Operator/Engineer

Sound Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017
  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Dave Green - Lighting Operator

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

Nescha Jelk - Director

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Matt Crook - Actor

Jana Debiasi - Dresser, Wig Stylist

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director, Choreographer

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Voice Coach

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

James Smith - Actor

Sam Barratt - Graphic Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Emma Beech - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Lori Bell - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Paul Capsis - Narrator

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Nicola Filsell - Stage Manager

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Sarah Giles - Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Patrick Graham - Actor

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

David Heinrich - Sound Designer

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Mark Heuer - Associate Sound Designer

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager

Andrew Howard - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Jennifer Innes - Voice Coach

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Alan John - Actor, Composer

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Phillip Kavanagh - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Alice Keath - Composer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Tessa Leong - Director

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Charles Mayer - Actor

Larissa McGowan - Movement Director

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Amber McMahon - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Jess Nash - Stage Manager

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Anthony Nicola - Assistant Director

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Tim Overton - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Roy Phung - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Thai Hien Phung - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Astrid Pill - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Geoff Revell - Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Geoffrey Rush - Original Director

Dave Sanders - Technical Manager

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Peter Sears - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Craig Silvey - Author

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Will Spartalis - Composer

Emily Steel - Adaptor

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Jason Sweeney - Composer

  • Switzerland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2017

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Elijah Valadian-Wilson - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Brink Productions

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Arts South Australia

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Channel 9

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Dramatic Women

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

Flinders University of South Australia

  • Jasper Jones, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019

inspace

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Isthisyours?

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017
Identifier 446451