Contributor Oleh Kurpita
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Notes Mechanist
Events

Mechanist

Head Mechanist

Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Flyman

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist, Head Flyman

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

David Green - Head Electrician, Electrician

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Mark Thompson - Graphic Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Ken Wilby - Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Director

Ross Williams - Actor

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Ian Farr - Musician, Actor, Composer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Luscombe - Electrician, Head Electrician

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

David McLean - Flyman, Mechanist

  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Joan Murray - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Henri Szeps - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Barbara West - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

William Zappa - Actor

Alan Adams - Mechanist

Alan Addams - Mechanist

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Neil Armfield - Director

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Ruth Bauer - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

John Bell - Director, Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Teresa Blake - Director, Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Edward Bond - Playwright, Lyricist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Tina Bursill - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Richard Caseley-Smith - Mechanist

Dennis Coard - Actor

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sally Cooper - Actor

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Richard Cottrell - Director

Tom Cowcill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Stuart Dei - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Ronald Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Giordano Gangl - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Hannan - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Chris Harris - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Miranda Harris - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Roger Hodgman - Director

Philip Holder - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Brian James - Actor

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Kym Johnson - Head Electrician

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Jenny Kemp - Director

Jo Kennedy - Actor

David King - Composer

Peter King - Dramaturg, Set Designer, Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Anna Lee - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Sue Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Catherine McClements - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Ian McDonald - Keyboardist, Musical Director, Composer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Robert Menzies - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Helen Morse - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Melanie Povh - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Fiona Press - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

Matthew Randell - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Miriam Ready - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kent Roberts - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Richard Roberts - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Coordinator

Scott Rowe - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

June Salter - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Artist

Morna Seres - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Carole Skinner - Actor

Andrew Smith - Mechanist

Scott Smith - Actor

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael Stanley - Composer

Darren Stefan - Composer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Botho Strauss - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Kim Trengove - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Carl Vine - Composer

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Heidi Weatherald - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Patrick White - Playwright

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

David Wilson - Photographer

Dan Witton - Composer, Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Doris Younane - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Victoria

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Desoxy Production

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Gary Penny Productions

Melbourne City Council

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 246678