Contributor Cath Cantlon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Actor

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Set Designer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Assistant Designer

Costume Designer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Dramaturg

Lighting Operator

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Set and/or Property Maker

Ollie Black - Playwright, Actor, Writer, Administrator, Devisor

Margaret Fischer - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Devisor, Writer

Richard Back - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Ruth Hardman - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Michelle Stanley - Actor, Stage Manager

David Wilson - Photographer

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Director, Playwright

Chia Moan - Graphic Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Stage Manager, Actor, Director, Writer, Dramaturg, Producer, Publicist, Artistic Director

Heather Frahn - Performer, Actor

David Adams - Mask Maker

Christine Anketell - Writer

Dave Brown - Lighting Designer, Director

Bronwen James - Performer

David Pidd - Performer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Maude Davey - Director

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Rosalba Clemente - Writer, Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Rose Clemente - Director, Actor

  • My Life My Love, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 27 February 2002
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992
  • The Gay Divorcee, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1990

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Andrea Rieniets - Composer, Sound Composer

Anne Brookman - Production Manager, Dramaturg, Director

Marie Docking - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

David Kirk - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Andrea Lemon - Writer, Dramaturg, Director

Catherine Oates - Sound Composer, Performer, Musical Arranger

Jacqy Phillips - Actor, Performer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2003
  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Christina Andersson - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Teresa Arnold - Actor

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Roxxy Bent - Writer, Actor, Devisor

Helen Bock - Front of House, Publicist

Robin Boord - Actor, Director

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Therese Cashew - Actor

Sally Clapson - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Eileen Darley - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Michael Habib - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Dramaturg, Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Sophie Hyde - Actor

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Lola McHarg - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Bryan McQueen-Mason - Actor

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Andrea O'Shea - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Marianne Permezel - Sound Designer

Monty Punchon - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Christine Shaw - Actor

Lucien Simon - Director

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

  • Bull Bar Tours, Wharf Shed 5, Port Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1996
  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992

Cathie Travers - Musician

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Bridget Walters - Actor

Jill Whitehorn - Stage Manager, Administrator

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Eric Algra - Photographer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Christina Anderson - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Michael Atkinson - Musical Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Don Barker - Actor

Zoe Barry - Sound Composer

Bernie Bassett - Front of House

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

David Brinson - Designer

Felice Burns - Dancer

Jane Campbell - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Paula Carter - Actor, Costume Designer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Sally Chance - Choreographer

Roger Chapman - Director

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Matt Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lei Costi - Actor

Clare Coulter - Actor

Stuart Crane - Electrician

Peter Crossley - Movement Director, Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Guy Detot - Choreographer

Kate Dickson - Electrician

Leanne Donnelly - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Tess Driver - Poet

Lisa Drombroski - Director

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Hanns Eisler - Composer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Libby Ellis - Publicist

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Craig English - Set and/or Property Maker

Quentin Eyers - Sound Designer

Peter Farago - Actor

Catherine Fargher - Actor, Playwright

Jason Farrell - Dancer

Barbara Farrelly - Researcher

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Margot Fenley - Actor

Peter Ferris - Actor

Jon Firman - Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Susan Formby - Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Cate Fowler - Producer

Rosa Garcia - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

Nick Gill - Actor

Venetia Gillot - Dramaturg

Tim Gladdis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Steve Gooch - Translator

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Philip Griffin - Composer

Phillip Griffin - Sound Composer

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

Carolyn Higgs - Sound Designer

Emily Hunt - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Director

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Eva Johnson - Writer

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Diana Kidd - General Manager

Jennifer Kneale - Singer

Robin Laurie - Actor

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Agnes Love - Photographer

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Nicky Manning - Properties Master / Mistress

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Andrew Mazanek - Actor

Susan McClements - Director, Dramaturg

Penny McCulloch - Costume Assistant

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Donna-Marie McMahon - Electrician

David Mealor - Director

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

Gillian Millard - Artistic Director

Nic Mollison - Electrician

Justin Moore - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Musical Arranger

Michael Morley - Pianist

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Kathy Muir - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Jane Mullett - Aerialist

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Renato Musolino - Actor

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer, Choreographer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Christina Page - Actor

Jed Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Melanie Payne - Dancer

Janine Peacock - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

David Pearce - Dancer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Astrid Pill - Actor

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Ryszard Pusz - Conductor

Maija Putans - Production Manager

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Maker

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Pat Rix - Creator

Joanne Roads - Dancer

Kate Roberts - Front of House

Kent Roberts - Technical Director

Brendan Rock - Actor

Alice Sainsbury - Actor

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

Stephen Schuetz - Publicist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Fiona Seccombe - Properties Master / Mistress

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

Morgan Smith - Actor

Luke Sordillo - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbro Spry - Singer

Shanelle Stokes - Dancer

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

Sue Swanson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Andrea Taman - Administrator

Charlotte Tanner - MC

Ellen Taylor - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jane Thomson - Actor

  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992

Steven Tilling - Secondment

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Christina Totos - Director

  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992

Annalisa Tramoundanas - Actor

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Sue van Staan - Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Noni Walsh - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Barbara West - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Dean Whitehorn - Mechanist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Feli Willems - Technician

Liana Williams - Actor

Linda Wilson - Dancer

Angela Winters - Stage Manager

Diane Wolkstein - Poet

Jennifer Wright - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Netta Yashchin - Actor

David Young - Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

William Zappa - Actor

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

Equal Opportunities Unit of T.A.F.E.

Office of the Commissioner of Equal Opportunity

Priority & Equity Programme (P.E.P) Adelaide Region

South Australian Department for the Arts

Youth Bureau

Youth Performing Arts Council

Patch Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

National Community Theatre Conference

Troupe Theatre Company

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Deckchair Theatre

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Queensland Trades and Labour Council

Riverland Youth Theatre

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Centre for the Performing Arts

Department for the Arts South Australia

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Flinders University Student Union

  • A Touchy Subject, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 28 July 1987

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

Magpie Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Red Shed Company

The Festival Fringe Society of Perth Inc

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The State Opera of South Australia

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Tutti Ensemble

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 8371