Contributor Peter Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Electrician
Events

Lighting Operator

Head Electrician

Electrician

Lighting Designer

Kelvin Adams - Mechanist

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Barry Creyton - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Willie Fennell - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Les Hames - Mechanist

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pat McDonald - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Gaye Poole - Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Peter Rowley - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jana de Biasi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Make-up Artist

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Geordie Brookman - Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Elena Carapetis - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer

John Gaden - Director

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Designer, Associate Designer

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Director

Terence Crawford - Actor

Bernard Cribbins - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Jo England - Actor

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Patrick Frost - Actor

David Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Douglas Heap - Designer

John Heywood - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Sarah Kemp - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Alan Lovett - Actor

Katy Manning - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Tim Overton - Actor

Chris Petridis - Technical Manager, Projection Designer

Grant Piro - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

Kate Skinner - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Operator

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

Casey Van Sebille - Designer, Design Consultant

Huw Williams - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Christina Andersson - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Patrick Barlow - Adaptor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Kym Begg - Assistant Director

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Kat Braun - Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Roscoe Brindley - Head Mechanist

John Buchan - Author

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

Helene Burden - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Michaela Burger - Actor

Francis Butler - Designer

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Cameron-Hill - Head Mechanist

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Paul Capsis - Actor

Paula Carter - Designer

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Luke Clayson - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Actor

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tim Conigrave - Author

Morag Cook - Designer

Ryan De Lange - Head Mechanist

Jana Debiasi - Dresser

Judy Dick - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Edward Duke - Adaptor, Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Chris Edser - Animator

Gale Edwards - Director

Nic English - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Peter Ferris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Tazeena Firth - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

Sue Formby - Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Sonia Fory - Costume Co-ordinator

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Nils Frahm - Composer

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Patrick Graham - Actor

Scott Graham - Director

Quentin Grant - Composer

Andrew Greene - Composer

Sue Grey Gardner - Assistant Lighting Designer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Alison Growden - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Assistant Director

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Robert Guv - Musical Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Mark Heuer - Mechanist

Lorraine Hill - Lighting Operator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Alfred Hitchcock - Filmmaker

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Susan Holderness - Choreographer

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

Mick Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nescha Jelk - Director

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Alan John - Composer

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Alfonso Jose Coronel - Secondment

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Peter Jukes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Assistant Director

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

David Kirk - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Vinetta Lagzdins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Rod Leonard - Designer

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Livsey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Nathan Luscombe - Lighting Operator

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Gillian Lynne - Director

Claire Lyth - Designer

Dennis MacKay - Mechanist

Shannon Mackowski - Secondment

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

John Maurice - Actor

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Charles Mayer - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

David McLean - Mechanist

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director

Jamie Mensforth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Leigh Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Rosemary Myers - Playwright, Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

John Noble - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Nathan Page - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Una-Mary Parker - Costume Designer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Laura Polombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Morgan Read - Animator

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Don Reid - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kate Roberts - Actor

Tim Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Vic Rooney - Actor

Pip Runciman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brian Rust - Composer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Brigitte Siebentritt - Hair Stylist

James Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sue Smith - Playwright

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Will Spartalis - Composer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Emily Steel - Adaptor

Ellen Steele - Actor

Anna Steen - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Vanessa Stevens - Lighting Operator

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mark Thompson - Designer

Brad Thomson - Secondment

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rosie Tonkin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Lisa Vertudaches - Animator

Daniel Voss - Lighting Operator

John Wadley - Composer

Rory Walker - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Barbara West - Actor

Jamie West - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Mae White - Secondment

Paul White - Musician

Ken Wilby - Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

P.G. Wodehouse - Author

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Hugh Wooldridge - Lighting Designer

David Young - Director

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre

Channel 9

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016
  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Adina Apartment Hotels

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Australian Gas Networks

Brian of London

Dramatic Women

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Feast Festival

Flinders University of South Australia

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Frantic Assembly

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

The Australian Drama Festival

The Stage Company

Troupe Theatre Company

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 452813