Contributor Rose Clemente
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Rosalba Clemente
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Notes See also Rosalba Clemente (ID 8092)
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Rosalba Clemente (Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright. Event Dates: 1985 - 2014)
Events

Actor

Director

Circus Style Performer

Performer

Tobsha Learner - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Mistress, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 September 1995
  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992
  • Mistress, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1992
  • Mistress and Witchplay, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 October 1990
  • Les Enfants du Paradis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Witchplay, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 August 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • My Life My Love, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 27 February 2002
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992
  • The Gay Divorcee, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1990

Kim Durban - Director, Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Christina Totos - Director, Actor

Julianne English - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Director, Translator

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989
  • Les Enfants du Paradis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Witchplay, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 August 1987

Bronwen James - Actor

Stephen Knutsen - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Moor - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Greg Scudds - Assistant Director, Actor

Michele Williams - Actor

  • Mistress, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 September 1995
  • Mistress, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1992
  • Mistress and Witchplay, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 October 1990

Don Barker - Actor

Malcolm Calder - Photographer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Gordon Cole - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

John Edge - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Digby Gifford - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Peter Goers - Director

Michael Gordon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

David Haynes - Actor, Properties Master

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ros Horin - Director

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989
  • Chamber Music, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985

Marta Kiec - Actor

David Leaker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Robin Livingston-Auld - Designer, Costume Designer

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Christopher Mahon - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Leverne McDonnell - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Tony Poli - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Nell Schofield - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Gail Watson - Actor

Alison Wonderland - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Maurie Annese - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Sally Balfort - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Howard Barker - Playwright

Richard Barrett - Playwright

John Barton - Playwright

Peter Bevan - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Dacha Blahova - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Beverley Blankenship - Dramaturg

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Emma Blaxland - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

Deborah Bookbinder - Composer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Michael Bosworth - Writer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Jennifer Bradfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

William Brandt - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Administrator

Roger Burton - Lighting Operator

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Fish Wednesday, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 April 1990

Sarah Carradine - Director

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

Sally Chance - Choreographer

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

John Clark - Director

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Roma Conway - Composer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Robert Cousins - Designer

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Ian Dixon - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Tess Driver - Poet

Chris Drummond - Director

Alison Dunn - Actor

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Gale Edwards - Director

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Natina Eggleton - Stage Manager

Jeanette Eldridge - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Brant Eustice - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Margot Fenley - Actor

Margaret Fischer - Playwright, Performer

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

John Gaden - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Deborah Galanos - Voice Over Artist

  • Mistress, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1992

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Colin George - Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

Tom Gleghorn - Graphic Designer

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Michael Gow - Director, Artistic Director

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Ron Graham - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Associate Designer

Michael Habib - Actor

Dominic Hamra - Assistant Designer

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Jane Henderson - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

John Honeyben - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

John Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Paul Hunt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Max Iffland - Dramaturg

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Bill James - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

David Paul Jobling - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Rosey Jones - Performer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Matt Kay - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Bruce Keller - Performer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Jennifer Kneale - Singer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Voice Over Artist

  • Mistress, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1992

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Wayne Deborah Leiser - Performer

David Lenton - Producer

  • Mistress, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1992

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Andrew Lewis - Actor

Armando Licul - Sound Designer

Glenda Linscott - Performer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

David Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer

Christian Manon - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director

  • Fish Wednesday, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 April 1990

Andrew Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Myfanwy May - Costume Designer

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Catherine McClements - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Ian McMillan - Designer

  • Fish Wednesday, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 April 1990

Maree Menzel - Designer

  • Mistress, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1992

Gillian Minervini - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Anthony Minghella - Playwright

Katia Molino - Performer

John Molloy - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Deborah Morgan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Myk Mykyta - Stage Manager

Kristina Nehm - Actor

John Norton - Musician

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Robert Padwick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Michael Page - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

David Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Norman Pick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Anna Pike - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Toni Poh - Actor

Len Power - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Jacques Prevert - Playwright

Ryszard Pusz - Conductor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Rolando Ramos - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Diana Raznovich - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Don Reid - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Edwin Relf - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Pat Rix - Creator

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Jamie Robertson - Actor

Julie Rose - Translator

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Tracey Ryan - Administrator

Henry Salter - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Elise Scully - Stage Manager

  • Mistress, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1992

Sal Sharah - Actor

Luke Simon - Playwright, Actor

  • Fish Wednesday, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 April 1990

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Andrew Spence - Actor

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Barbro Spry - Singer

Patsy Stephen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Angus Strathie - Designer

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992

John Millington Synge - Playwright

John Tann - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

George Theiner - Translator

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Pierre Thibaudeau - Set Designer, Performer

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Jane Thomson - Actor

  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992

Angela Turner - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Peter Usher - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Sharon Veale - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Swawomir Wabik - Actor

Louise Wakefield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Mistress, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1992

Rory Walker - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Hanni Witt - Performer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Diane Wolkstein - Poet

Peter Wood - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Bob Wuest - Graphic Designer

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Company B Belvoir

Playbox Theatre Company

The Performance Space

University of New South Wales

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992
  • The Gay Divorcee, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1990

Bay Street Productions

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Crossroads Theatre

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Mistress, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1992

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Teatar Di Migma

The Australian Film Commission

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

The State Opera of South Australia

Theatre 62

Tutti Ensemble

Identifier 2267