Contributor Kat Worth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions
Events

Director

  • Innermost, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 14 March 2014
  • Somebody Everybody, Australia, [Unknown], 2013
  • It's Like A Moment, The Boilerhouse Community Arts Centre, Sunbury, VIC, 2013
  • Close to Me, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2011
  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005
  • Starry Eyed, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2003
  • InHabit, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2002

Choreographer

Dancer

Dramaturg

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Outside Eye

  • Flock, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2013

Set Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005
  • Starry Eyed, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2003

Zoe Barry - Devisor, Composer

  • Innermost, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 14 March 2014
  • The Singing of Angels, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2003

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Starry Eyed, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2003

Janice Florence - Director, Artistic Director, Performer

Heather Frahn - Composer, Devisor

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Emily Ardley - Performer

Martin Armstead - Performer

Tina Barry - Dancer, Choreographer

Daisy Brown - Director

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

David Calicchia - Dancer

Janice Carroll - Performer

Annie Clarke - Dancer

Billie-Joe Cook - Dancer

Gemma Copley - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Maude Davey - Outside Eye

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Daniel Daw - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Emily Day - Dancer

Alberto Dominguez - Sound Designer

  • Flock, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2013

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Peter Dunn - Dancer

Trevor Dunn - Performer

Daisy Ebatarinja - Performer

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

Peter Ferris - Dancer

Simone Flanagan - Producer

  • Flock, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2013

Hiro Fukushima - Dancer

James Garcia - Dancer

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Flock, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2013

Belinda Gehlert - Sound Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Brian Gilbertson - Artistic Supervisor

Jane Greentree-Fien - Dancer

Melanie Grey - Dancer

Gabrielle Griffin - Performer, Devisor

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Marlo Grocke - Dancer

Alison Halit - Dancer

Rebecca Hanson - Dancer

Stephanie Harrison - Composer

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer, Dancer

Simon Hurley - Dancer

Pauline Hutchinson - Dancer

Emma Instrell-Walker - Dancer

Charo Joyce - Performer

Harishma Katakarinja - Performer

Stuart Keech - Performer

Melanie Keely - Performer

Melissa Kerl - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Traci Keys - Dancer

Anne-Marie Kohn - Dancer

Emma Krieg - Dancer

Luku Kukuku - Visual Artist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Melissa Laing - Front of House

James Loveday - Performer

Vivienne Lucas - Dancer, Choreographer

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Jenine Mackay - Production Manager

Sarah Manthey - Choreographer

Steve Martin - Dancer

Glen McCurley - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Michael McKenzie - Choreographer, Dancer

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Sandra Mortimer - Dancer

Greg Muir - Performer

Christine Multen - Dancer

Troy Mundy - Dancer

Kate Mutsaers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ryan New - Performer

Miriam Nicholls - Performer, Assistant Designer

Angela Nickols - Dancer

Emma Norton - Performer

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Helen Omand - Dancer

Andy Packer - Director

Devona Palmer - Performer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Leisa Prowd - Performer

Christine Richmond - Choreographer, Dancer

Antony Riddell - Performer

Pat Rix - Artistic Supervisor

David Roche - Director

Simi Roche - Director

Melinda Smith - Performer

Suze Smith - Lighting Designer

Phil Spruce - Dancer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Okkey Sumiyoshi - Composer

Juliet Taylor - Set Designer

Suzanne Thander - Dancer

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Isaac Trew - Performer

Alta Truden - Filmmaker

  • Innermost, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 14 March 2014

Alta Trumen - Cinematographer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Karen Veldhuizen - Performer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Renate Vetter - Dancer

Michael Wallace - Performer

Luci Walter - Dancer

Brandon Williams - Performer

Benhur Winter - Dancer

James Winter - Dancer

Matt Woodham - Video Artist

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Adam Zweck - Dancer

Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

BoilOver Inclusive Performance Ensemble

  • Innermost, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 14 March 2014
  • It's Like A Moment, The Boilerhouse Community Arts Centre, Sunbury, VIC, 2013

stArts with D Performance Ensemble

Weave Movement Theatre

Amphibian

  • InHabit, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2002

Arts Access

  • Close to Me, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2011

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Champagne Fairs

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

High Beam Festival

  • InHabit, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2002

InCite Arts

  • Close to Me, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2011

Independent Movement

  • InHabit, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2002

Modbury Special School

Surry Downs School

Tutti Ensemble

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
Identifier 506630