Contributor Andrea Lemon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Dramaturg, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Events

Director

Writer

Playwright

Assistant Director

Dramaturg

Assistant to the Director

Actor

Collaborator

Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Not Still Lives, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1982

Artistic Director

Devisor

Production Manager

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Puppeteer

Trina Parker - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant to the Director

Sarah Cathcart - Dramaturg, Actor, Performer, Playwright, Writer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Producer

Ken Evans - Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Realisation, Performer

Avril McQueen - Collaborator, Assistant to the Director, Performer, Associate Director

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Realisation, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Director, Producer, Collaborator, Consultant, Puppeteer, Performer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor, Performer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Carolyn Howard - Actor, Director

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor, Designer

Christine Best - Actor

Susie Fraser - Actor

Betty Greenbaum - Pianist, Musical Director

Carol Haase - Lighting Designer

Tony Kishawi - Technical Director, Actor

Kathy Mueller - Director

Hannie Rayson - Actor, Playwright

Michele Spooner - Designer, Devisor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lizz Talbot - Collaborator, Performer, Puppeteer

Richard Vinycomb - Actor

Mary Coustas - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Roberto Micale - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Shirley Billing - Composer, Realisation, Musician, Musical Director

Katy Bowman - Performer, Designer, Devisor

Gilly Farrelly - Dramaturg

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007
  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Andrea Rieniets - Composer, Writer, Performer, Musical Director

Ariette Taylor - Assistant Director

Annie Wylie - Devisor, Performer

Christine Amor - Sound Designer

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Danielle Brustman - Properties Master, Set Designer

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Jodie Farrugia - Director

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Belinda Gehlert - Musician

Tony Le - Performer, Actor

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Mark Razevski - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathie Renner - Musician

Sue Smith - Puppet Designer

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer, Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Frank Italiano - Director

Verity Laughton - Director, Dramaturg

Ian Mortimer - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Peta Murray - Playwright, Writer

Helen Rickards - Dramaturg, Director, Producer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Greg Sneddon - Musician, Composer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Harriet Spalding - Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

Stephen Armstrong - Dramaturg

Donna Aston - Actor, Stage Manager

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Zoe Barry - Sound Composer, Cellist

Ollie Black - Actor, Writer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Belinda Bradley - Playwright, Writer

Bille Brown - Director

Andy Cadzow - Set and/or Property Maker

Therese Cashew - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

David Collins - Performer

Joy Dewey - Researcher

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Cliff Dolliver - Set and/or Property Maker

Annette Downs - Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Dramaturg, Producer, Director

Laurel Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Jessica Gourdon - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Dawn Holland - Sound Designer, Production Manager

David Hope - Stage Manager

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Donna Jackson - Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Doron Kipen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Jordana Langridge - Actor

June Laurie - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Ningali Lawford - Director

Sam Mallet - Composer

Lola McHarg - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Jadah Milroy - Playwright

Philip Mitchell - Puppeteer

Helen Morse - Director

Peter Neville - Musician, Composer

Paul Newcombe - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Oyston - Director, Devisor

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Monty Punchon - Actor

Dorothy Rickards - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Sean Riley - Writer, Actor

John Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician

Clive Scollay - Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Peter Seaborn - Realisation

  • Who Are You, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 October 1986
  • Who Are You, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, October 1986

Christine Shaw - Actor

Amanda Silk - Costume Designer

Sue Stansfield - Designer, Set Designer

Jon Stephens - Original Concept

Lian Tanner - Playwright, Writer

Christina Totos - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Performer

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

Craig Adams - Performer

Peter Aland - Designer, Stage Manager

  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

Eric Algra - Photographer

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Janei Anderson - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Mira Babic - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Dy Bailey - Circus Style Performer

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Christopher Barry - Actor

Kim Baston - Musical Director

Nigel Bell - Playwright

Kim Berry - Performer

Teresa Blake - Choreographer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Helen Bock - Front of House

Ocea Bradley - Stage Manager

Adam Briscomb - Actor

Jotham Broad - Performance Artist

David Buckley - Musician

Lisa Burridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Sally Chance - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Barbara Ciszewska - Designer, Director

Georgine Clarsen - Lighting Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Therese Collie - Director

Richard Collins - Designer

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Paula Cooper - Performer

Bronwen Corcoran - Front of House

Kevin Cotter - Actor

  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

Wally Crystal - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Dale - Actor

Paul Davies - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist

Bryan Dawe - Actor

Margie de Vries - Performer

Susie Dee - Director

Marie Docking - Lighting Operator

Joe Dolce - Musician

Janice Drewe - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Designer

  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

Chris Drummond - Director

German Duarte - Composer

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Michael Edgar - Director

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

Annie Fayzdaughter - Circus Style Performer

Adam Forbes - Musician

Linda Forster - Design Consultant

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

David Gadsden - Set Designer

Vig Geddes - Circus Style Performer

Bev Geldard - Actor

Dom Giannone - Performer

Bronya Gilson - Circus Style Performer

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

Penny Glass - Designer, Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Sarah Gosling - Circus Style Performer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Neil Greenaway - Director

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Kirsty Grierson - Puppeteer

  • Desires, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1995

John Griffiths - Performer

Mauri Guarnaccia - Performer

Michael Habib - Actor

Norman Hanley - Performer

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

Adam Harewood - Performer

Melina Henderson - Puppeteer

  • Desires, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1995

Andrew Hillam - Guitarist

Dean Hills - Designer

Alan Holy - Actor

Liz Honybun - Assistant Director

Caz Howard - Director

  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

Lynn Howard - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Leonie Hurry - Actor

  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Sheree James - Performer

Belinda Jane - Circus Style Performer

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Cindy Jolley - Lighting Designer

Kellie Jones - Publicist

Richard Jones - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jilly Judges - Lighting Designer

David Kendall - Director

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Melissa King - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Adam Kronenberg - Actor

Ian Lain - Puppeteer

Matthew Lambert - Actor

John Lane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Tegan Leed - Performer

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Deb Lewis - Actor

Aravco Libre - Musician

Peter Long - Designer, Costume Designer

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Debby Maziarz - Performer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Patricia McLaughlan - Director

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

Barry Mills - Designer

Sally Minter - Actor

  • A Change of Face, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1986

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Julian Noel - Actor

Stephen Noonan - Producer, Writer, Performance Artist

Penny Norris - Performer

Andrea O'Shea - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Andrea Ousley - Circus Style Performer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Garth Paine - Composer

Jed Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

John Penman - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

David Pidd - Actor

Ruth Pieloor - Puppeteer

  • Desires, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1995

Amanda Pile - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Tina-Marie Pizel - Director, Playwright

Vivienne Plumb - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Evelyn Portek - Circus Style Performer

Jennifer Pryce - Lighting Operator

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Andy Rasheed - Photographer

Sharon Rider - Performer

Bridget Roberts - Circus Style Performer

Kate Roberts - Front of House

Meredith Rogers - Performer

Noel Rogers - Circus Style Performer

Virginia Jane Rose - Playwright

Justine Saunders - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Duncan A. Sharp - Director

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

Steven Smith - Actor

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist

Joe Szabo - Performer

Phillip Taylor - Performer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Scott Taylor - Actor

Steven Tilling - Secondment

Lin Tobias - Graphic Designer

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

Mark Torpy - Actor

Mary Travers - Publicist

Susanna Trotter - Supervising Designer

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Lynn Wakefield - Playwright

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer

Claire Warren - Circus Style Performer

Alison Way - Circus Style Performer

Susan Weis - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Designer

  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

Michael Winchester - Lighting Operator, Actor

Tomoko Yamasaki - Circus Style Performer

Handspan Theatre

Victorian College of the Arts

Theatreworks

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Odditorium, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Walking on Sticks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 February 1992
  • Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Not Still Lives, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1982

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

La Mama

Snakehouse Productions

Arena Theatre Company

Big West Arts Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Women's Circus

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Feast Festival

Gasworks Arts Park

Hubcap Productions

Midsumma Festival

Next Wave Festival

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007

The Performance Space

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 May 1988
  • Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986

VicHealth

  • Odditorium, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 3 March 1989

West Theatre Company

Accelerator Dance Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Victoria

  • Odditorium, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2003

ASSITEJ Festival

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

CentrStage

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Hands On Productions

His Majesty's Theatre

In Cahoots

  • Desires, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 1995

International Women Playwrights Conference

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

Murray River Performing Group

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007

Playbox Theatre Company

Red Shed Company

Riverside Theatres

  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Rough Magic Theatre

Simon Leong Design

The Arts Centre

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Dog Theatre

The Multicultural and Indigenous Theatre Ensemble

UNIMA Congress

  • Women Alone, Ljublijana, Ljublijana, Slovenia, 14 June 1992

Victorian Arts Council

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Women and Arts Festival

Resources
Works
Identifier 763