Contributor Thomas Edmiston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Tom
Gender Male
Functions Production Manager
Events

Production Coordinator

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2019
  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017
  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2016
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015
  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Head Electrician

Deputy Stage Manager

Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Balbuziente - Producer

Ashleigh Barlow - Actor

Ben Bennett - Actor

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Chris Cheney - Actor

Emma Gloede - Producer

Madison Green - Actor

Mark Hennessy - Musician

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

Craig Ilott - Director

Ben Isackson - Musician

Phil Jamieson - Actor

Alex Jeans - Actor

Stuart Johnston - Production Manager

Melanie Knight - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Shane Kumar - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Nicholas Kyriacou - Actor

Nelle Lee - Associate Producer

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Lorinda Merrypor - Actor

Glenn Moorhouse - Musician, Musical Director

Nicole Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucas Newland - Choreographer

Phoebe Panaretos - Actor

Christopher Pearson - Musician

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Nik Pringadi - Musical Director

Natalie Riordan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Naomi Russell - Costume Assistant

Christopher Scalzo - Actor

Nick Skubij - Executive Producer

Rowena Vilar - Actor

Emma Wenlock-Bolt - Stage Manager

Dan Wolsner - Musician

Aidan Ayunon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Head Electrician

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017
  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

Mikayla Bishop - Head Electrician, Floor Electrician

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015

Natalie Callaghan - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017

Tracey Carrodus - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017

Richard Causer - Choreographer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2019
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Scott Chiverton - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Jacob Fogarty - Technician, Sound Designer

Ella Gordon - Deputy Stage Manager, Mechanist

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016
  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Matthew Lawrence - Choreographer

Elise May - Choreographer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017
  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Ben Neucom - Stage Manager, Head Electrician

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2016

Elizabeth Suess - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017

Jeff Warnick - Production Coordinator

Jack Alcock - Head Flyman

Daniel Anderson - Deputy Stage Manager

Louisa Banner - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Charlotte Barrett - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Kevin Bolt - Head Electrician

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Jason Boshler - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ashleigh Boulden - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Joshua Braithwaite - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kiralee Brill - Head Flyman

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Yolande Brown - Choreographer

Bianca Bully - Costume Designer

Matthew Burke - Mechanist

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Siobhan Byrne - Costume Designer

Rose Carbon - Deputy Stage Manager

Kieran Cerato - Stage Manager

Ben Chapman - Choreographer

Patrick Chun Wo Lou - Floor Electrician

Tia-Hanee Cleary - Sound Designer

Graeme Collins - Choreographer

Chris Conway - Floor Electrician

Clark Corby - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Louise Deleur - Choreographer

Stephanie Dobson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Paula Dunlop - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Whitney Eglington - Head Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Kristen Emery - Head Electrician

Kane Ernst - Mechanist, Head Flyman

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Samara Frye - Costume Assistant

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Tim Gawne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Isaac Goessling - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephanie Grima - Deputy Stage Manager

Michelle Hair - Sound Designer

Darren Hawkins - Floor Electrician

Bill Haycock - Costume Designer

Emma Healy - Stage Manager

Michael Hedges - Sound Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Madison Hirini - Head Flyman

Kelly Hollett - Lighting Operator

Stephanie Holley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wil Hughes - Musical Director

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Stephanie Hutchinson - Choreographer

Daniel Jaber - Choreographer

Keir James - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Jasmine Kennedy - Lighting Operator

Caro Lakos - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Tiffany Lane - Stage Manager

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Jasmin Leung - Composer

Skye Lilliss - Head Electrician

Jack Lister - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Persia Littlewood - Deputy Stage Manager

Pip Loth - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Tan Ly Vern - Assistant Stage Manager

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

Lewis Major - Choreographer

Lauren Makin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Harley Mann - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Tessa Marinelli-Clarke - Head Mechanist

Rachel Mathews - Production Coordinator

Courtney Mayhew - Lighting Operator

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Courtnie McGrath-Kerr - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Jake McLarnon - Choreographer

Grant McLay - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Brittany McVicar - Sound Designer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Melanie Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Samantha Mitchell - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Samantha Morrison - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Dale Norris - Deputy Stage Manager

Keegan O'Neil - Technician

Isaac Ogilvie - Stage Manager

Katina Olsen - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Jason Paige - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Maddison Penglis - Flyman

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

Warrick Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Emma Price - Costume Maker

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Kyla Quill - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Shannon Richards - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

Jennifer Roche - Choreographer

Mia Schack - Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Courtney Scheu - Choreographer

Samuel Seagrott - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Seery - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

Tessa Smallhorn - Sound Designer

Anthony Spinaze - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Andrew Stephens - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Meg Stephens - Sound Designer

Isaac Stevenson - Projection Designer

Ryan Sweet - Head Electrician

Zoƫ Taylor - Head Mechanist

Lina/Ju Ting Hsu - Sound Operator/Engineer

Imogen Titmarsh - Flyman

Zaimon Vilmanis - Choreographer

Jacob Wall - Head Electrician

Brittany Whiting - Stage Manager

Sammie Williams - Choreographer

Shannon Yendall - Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Creative Industries: QUT

QPAC

shake & stir theatre co

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Queensland

jtap

optikal bloc

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Sydney Opera House

Identifier 498599