Contributor Carole King
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality American
Functions Singer, Songwriter
Events

Songwriter

Nick Brinkworth - Actor

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Linda Bull - Musician

Vika Bull - Musician

Matt Byrne - Director, Actor

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Christine Isemonger - Actor

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Renae Klingner - Choreographer

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Jenny Morris - Musician

Charissa Pitman - Actor

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Mike Pitman - Musical Director

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Michael Williams - Actor

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Robyn Woolvett - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Jason Arrow - Actor

Liam Barwick - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Blake - Producer

Mike Bosner - Producer

Marc Bruni - Director

Stefanie Caccamo - Actor

Siobhan Callanan - Head Electrician

Michael Cassel - Producer

Doron Chester - Actor

Joyce Chittick - Choreographer

Ben Cleary - Properties Master / Mistress

Deborah Conway - Musician

Andrew Cook - Actor

Karma County - Musician

Trudy Dalgleish - Associate Lighting Designer

Christo Davis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julia Dray - Actor

Alex Duffy - Stage Manager

Akina Edmonds - Actor

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director, Conductor

Lauren Edwards - Deputy Stage Manager

Cameron Flint - Technical Director

Rainer Fried - Associate Director

Eloise Grace - Company Manager

Ben Hall - Head Electrician

Michael Hart - Actor

Erica Hemminger - Associate Designer

Sally Hitchcock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gareth Holton - Technician

Jason Howland - Musical Supervisor, Musical Arranger

Gina Jeffreys - Musician

David Jennings - Wig Stylist

Peter Kaczorowski - Lighting Designer

Kirsten King - Dance Director

Charles LaPointe - Designer

Shelly Lee - Associate Sound Designer

Laura Mascaro - Properties Master / Mistress

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Douglas McGrath - Writer

Lani McGregor - Head Mechanist

Derek McLane - Designer

Mike McLeish - Actor

Lorinda Merrypor - Actor

Ron Morrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Myles - Head Mechanist

Joseph Naim - Actor

Ruvarashe Ngwenya - Actor

Jodi Phillis - Musician

Josh Piterman - Actor

Rory Powers - Associate Designer

Naomi Price - Actor

Josh Prince - Choreographer

Natalie Riordan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Ronan - Sound Designer

Jenn Ryan - Head Mechanist

Mia Schack - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Selley - Actor

Steve Sidwell - Orchestrator

Sean Sinclair - Actor

Cody Spencer - Associate Sound Designer

Lucetta Stapleton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Thomas - Wig Stylist

Angelina Thomson - Actor

Yossi Torbiner - Company Manager

Mathew Verevis - Actor

John Viesta - Associate Lighting Designer

Alejo Vietti - Costume Designer

Lauren Wiley - Casting Director

Anne Wood - Actor

Chloe Zuel - Actor

Maggie Gerrand

Matt Byrne Media

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tim Woods & Spiritworks

Michael Cassel Group

Identifier 406962