Contributor Phillip Parslow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Born To Be Wilde, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007
  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Performer

Scriptwriter

Pennly Attwood - Actor, Production Manager, Properties Master

Avril Fennell - Actor, Chorus

Mary-Anne Haddad - Actor, Chorus

Julie Letch - Actor, Chorus

Graham Lugsden - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Max Mastrosavas - Coordinator, Director

Philippa Milroy - Chorus, Director, Actor

Eugene Minge - Musician, Actor

Anne-Marie Peard - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Basil Schild - Actor

Fran Tonkiss - Chorus, Dramaturg, Actor

Bianca Willems - Musician, Stage Manager, Chorus

Tricia Bagshaw - Actor

Philip Barnett - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Music and Lyrics

Herbert Fields - Music and Lyrics

Leesa French - Assistant Director, Chorus

Mary Geyer - Actor, Chorus

Greg Giles - Actor

Eddie Graetz - Actor

Jill Grove - Actor

Peter King - Director, Devisor, Coordinator

Sarah Knaggs - Chorus, Actor

Leonie Lively - Actor

Robert Long - Actor

Grant Mouldey - Performer

David Mugford - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • Born To Be Wilde, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007
  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Jim Paltridge - Actor

Margaret Paltridge - Actor

Pheme Paltridge - Musical Director

Val Paltridge - Actor

Robert Ratcliff - Actor

Jane Sansom - Chorus, Actor

Kira Vandepeer - Actor, Producer

Sarah Vandepeer - Actor

Megan Verity - Actor, Chorus

Garth Wallace - Actor

Craig Weatherill - Actor, Musician

David Wicks - Performer

Bryan Young - Actor

Marta Abba - Translator

Jada Alberts - Actor

Rebecca Allison - Dancer

Daniella Amodeo - Actor

John Arthars - Performer, Devisor

Donna Aston - Production Manager

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Faruk Avdi - Performer

Paul Azzopardi - Actor

Helen Barton - Actor

Joanna Batten - Actor

Tina Bell - Stage Manager

James Benedict - Actor

Nancy Black - Performer

Peppa Blackburn - Dancer

Diana Bleby - Assistant Musical Director

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Melinda Boston - Production Manager

Paul Brooke - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Derek Brookes - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Mary Buckskin - Actor

Renee Buckskin - Actor

Susan Burford - Actor

Klara Burgess - Dancer

Mark Callan - Producer

Nina Campbell - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Jo Carter - Composer, Musical Director, Lyricist, Conductor

Michael Ceniuch - Technician

Michael Cenluch - Lighting Designer

  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Alex Champion - Actor

Evonne Clark - Musician

Michelle Clark - Actor

Beth Cleary - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Warwick Cooper - Director

Nadia Coreno - Performer

Clare Coulter - Actor

Lotte Crawford - Actor

Julian Crotti - Actor

Andrew Crupi - Actor

Lynda Culshaw - Musician

Brooke Curtin - Dancer

Julie d'Lima - Musician, Actor

Jacqui Dale - Scenic Artist

Steven Dawson - Playwright

Angela De Palma - Actor

Roslyn Dent - Musical Supervisor

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

Elizabeth Dickinson - Actor

Tim Dodd - Sound Designer

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Hayley Duncan - Dancer

Peter Dutton - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Dee Easton - Actor

Tim Edhouse - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Ed Elksnitis - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

John A. Ellis - Designer

Lisa Engelaar - Dancer

Otho. E Eskin - Playwright

  • Duet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 1994

Lauren Ettridge - Dancer

Cesaria Evora - Composer

Rachel Fenwick - Dancer

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

John Foley - Actor

Karen Forbes - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

Olivia Galletta - Actor

Michael Giddings - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Lillian Girardi - Actor

Dominique Glyde - Actor

Katie Goodfellow - Actor

Tracy Grady - Actor

Donna Groth - Actor

Meredith Gunthorpe - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Tahlia Harman - Actor

Stephanie Harper - Dancer

Megan Hart - Actor

India Hatton - Dancer

Alan Hayward - Actor

Gordon Heitmann - Actor

Carolina Helderman - Devisor, Performer

Justine Henschke - Actor

Cathy Hill - Actor

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

Martin Hissey - Actor

Bernadette Hogan - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

Mandy Iannella - Actor

Rob Ilbery - Actor

Chris Iley - Production Manager

Nicole Ireland - Actor

Andrea James - Actor

Helen James - Actor

Danielle Jeffery - Dancer

Damon Jones - Lighting Designer

Kelli Jones - Actor

Ezra Juanta - Actor

George Karzis - Actor

Maria Katsonis - Coordinator

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Marta Kelly - Actor

Anna Kingston - Dancer

David Kotlowy - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Robert Kral - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Daniel Lawrence - Musician

Peter Leech - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Mary Lewis - Actor

Michael Liddell - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Becky Llewellyn - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Anna Longmire - Choreographer, Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Kathryn Lowe - Choreographer

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Erin Mace - Dancer

Michelle Malone - Actor

Catriona Martin - Musician

Todd Martin - Musician

Gail Matthews - Director

Julie McAllister - Actor

Ken McCann - Designer

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Duet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 1994

Emma McEwin - Actor

Carolyn McFarlane - Actor

Sophie Meagher - Actor, Musician

Anna Maria Merola - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Madeleine Misirdjieff - Assistant Director

Paula Montroy - Actor

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Iain Murton - Actor

Joanne Naumann - Dancer

Jenny Newton - Choreographer

Karen Nibbs - Actor

Tomoko Nishizawa - Actor

Dwina Noesbar - Actor

Carmel Noonan - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Joanne O'Callaghan - Actor

Ingrid Ohlsson - Performer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Emma Paginton - Actor

Kay Palmer - Performer

Jayne Paramor - Singer

Karen Paul - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Danny Persse - Actor, Musician

Irene Petrovs - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Vinn Pitcher - Performer

Ashley Pladson - Dancer

Anneliese Poggensee - Actor

Daren Pope - Devisor, Performer

Nathan Porteus - Actor

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Sandra Reina - Actor

Liz Revesz - Director

Seamas Rhind - Musical Director

Scott Rice - Musician

Leanne Ringelstein - Choreographer

Alison Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • Duet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 1994

Tara Robertson - Dancer

Jay Robinson - Dancer

Ben Rogers - Actor

Laila Savolainen - Properties Master

Chris Scherer - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Judith Sears - Director

Matthew Smerdon - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Tricia Spence - Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

Linda Sproul - Coordinator

John Spurling - Playwright

Karl Steinberg - Producer, Director

Donna Steven - Actor

Emma Stokes - Dancer

Megan Sullivan - Dancer

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Duet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 1994

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Thune - Actor

Amelia Tobin - Actor

Robyn Trebilcock - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Louise Vlach - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Alex Vogt - Actor

Daniel Voss - Stage Manager

Lynn Wakefield - Musician

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Kelly Welker - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Poet

Bonnie Williams - Dancer

Sacha Williams - Actor

Kim Wilson - Devisor, Performer

Allie Wilton - Dancer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Courtney Zimek - Actor

Centre for the Performing Arts

Going Through Stages

Lucindale Choral Society

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Feast Festival

floogle

  • Bash, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 September 2006

Midsumma Festival

Riverland Youth Theatre

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

  • Duet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 1994

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of Adelaide Drama Students

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Identifier 252421