Contributor Nick Christo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Nicholas
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Director, Director, Music and Lyrics, Playwright
Events
  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017
  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017
  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008
  • Sunday in the Park With George, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 March 2007
  • Titanic: The Musical, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2006
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005
  • Oedipus, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 20 April 2001

Actor

Director

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017
  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015
  • Oedipus, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 20 April 2001

Assistant Director

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Music and Lyrics

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015

James Browne - Designer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017
  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Debora Krizak - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017
  • Titanic: The Musical, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2006

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Michelle Barr - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Zoe Gertz - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Neil Gooding - Director

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017
  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

David Harris - Actor, Performer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008
  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

David Hawkins - Producer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Nick Jones - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Luke Joslin - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Jason Kos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Matthew Manahan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

James Millar - Book and Lyrics, Performer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

John O'May - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Tyran Parke - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Titanic: The Musical, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2006
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Peter Rutherford - Musical Director, Composer, Performer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Michelle Smitheram - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Konrad Ball - Bass

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Carrie Barr - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

David Betteridge - Sound Designer

Paul Biencourt - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

John Bolton Wood - Actor

Derek Bond - Conductor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Monica Brierley-Hay - Actor

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015

Phoebe Briggs - Assistant Conductor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Danielle Calder - Actor

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Nicole Car - Actor

Joan Carden - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Lisa Chamberlain - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Henry Choo - Actor

Erin Clare - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Yyani-Rose Cook-Williams - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Performer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Priscilla Cornelius - Actor

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015

Esther Counsel - Actor

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Laurence Coy - Actor

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Barry Crocker - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Denise Devlin - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Matthew Dibbs - Lighting Designer

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015

John Diedrich - Director

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Philip Dodd - Actor

Cara Donnelly - Set Designer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Aimee-Lee Druett - Actor

Samuel Dundas - Actor

Tony Farrell - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

Oliver Fenwick - Lighting Designer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Warren Fisher - Actor

Robin Fletcher - Actor

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015

Bronte Florian - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Eimear Foley - Actor

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015

Toby Francis - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Andrea Getley - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Sioban Ginty - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Teague Gore - Sound Designer

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Amanda Green - Lyricist

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Kim Hardwick - Director

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Tina Harris - Keyboardist

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

David Harrison - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Giles Havergal - Director

Madison Hegarty - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Brendan Higgins - Actor

David Hobson - Actor

David Hollywood - Producer, Director, Video Designer

Stuart Hopps - Choreographer

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Alex Jeans - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Bartholomew John - Actor

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Keegan Joyce - Actor

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

Lelda Kapsis - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Louise Kelly - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Tom Kitt - Composer

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Joe Kosky - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Dash Kruck - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Robin-Jane Lacy - Actor

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Alexander Lewis - Actor

David Lewis - Actor

David Lindsay-Abaire - Librettist

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Jenni Little - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Johannes Luebbers - Music and Lyrics

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Cameron Mannix - Actor

Joshua Mason - Costume Designer

Claire McCallum - Actor

Elise McCann - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Amie McKenna - Actor

Angus McLaren - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Derek Metzger - Actor

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Cameron Mitchell - Choreographer

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Richard Mitchell - Actor

Nick Moorhead - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Drayton Morley - Actor

Pia Morley - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Belinda Morris - Actor

Richard Neville - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Christina O'Neill - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Leonie Page - Actor

Sharni Page - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

David Pearson - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Sam Pembroke - Actor

Lauren Peters - Designer

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Matthew Predny - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Sophia Ragavelas - Performer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Bradley Reid - Costume Designer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Shaun Rennie - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Jo-Anne Robinson - Associate Director, Choreographer

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

James Shaw - Actor

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Greta Sherriff - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Jemima Snars - Assistant Designer

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 20 April 2001

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Peter Stone - Writer

Rozina Suliman - Set Designer

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Nick Tate - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Hayden Tee - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Leslie Travers - Designer

Lauren Tulloh - Stage Manager

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Nick Walker - Sound Designer

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

David Wickham - Musical Director

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Adam Williams - Actor

Matthew Willis - Actor

Sharyn Winney - Resident Director, Assistant Choreographer

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Andrew Worboys - Musical Director

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Teagan Wouters - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Maury Yeston - Composer, Lyricist

Hayes Theatre Co

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017
  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Orchestra Victoria

  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015
  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Ernst and Young

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Highway Run Productions

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Neil Gooding Productions

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Onward Production

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Playlovers Inc.

  • Oedipus, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 20 April 2001

Q Theatre Company

Seabiscuit Productions

The Arts Centre

The Production Company

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
Works
Identifier 8263