Contributor Katie Sfetkidis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Tour Manager

Creator

Realisation

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director, Secondment

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Blenheim - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

Daniel Nixon - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Paltos - Actor, Performer

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Zoe Boesen - Actor, Performer

Tom Dent - Actor, Performer

Amanda McGregor - Actor, Performer

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Rebecca Poulter - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ash Flanders - Creator, Performer, Playwright, Actor

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor, Performer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

Gary Abrahams - Director, Playwright, Writer, Adaptor

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

Declan Greene - Director, Playwright, Creator

Anna McCarthy - Actor

Jo Porter - Producer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Janine Watson - Actor

Bek Berger - Producer

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor, Performer

Sarah McKenzie - Stage Manager

Caitlin Adams - Performer, Actor

Charles Busch - Writer, Playwright

Joanna Sutton - Actor

Maria Angelico - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Jacob Battista - Set Designer, Designer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Katherine Chan - Designer

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Actor, Secondment

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Susie Dee - Director

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

David Fleischer - Designer

Matthew Gingold - Video Designer

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Sandy Gore - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer, Actor

Susan Handesyde - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Julia Harari - Actor, Performer

Romanie Harper - Designer, Set Designer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Bessie Holland - Actor

Sapida Kian - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Nakkiah Lui - Actor, Dramaturg, Playwright

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Ian Moorhead - Composer, Sound Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor, Playwright

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Yunuen Perez - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Josh Price - Actor

Charles Purcell - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Benjamin Rigby - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Anthony Spinaze - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Merciless Gods, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2017
  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Canada White - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director

Jada Alberts - Dramaturg

Stacey Alleaume - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Clementine Anderson - Actor

Jacinta Anderson - Stage Manager

Glynis Angell - Director, Dramaturg

Kristina Arnott - Assistant Stage Manager

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

Hala Atwa - Producer

Rhys Auteri - Designer

Matthew Backer - Actor

Jasper Bagg - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Andrew Bailey - Designer

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

James Baldwin - Writer

Jackson Bannister - Actor

Jake Bannister - Actor

Fantine Banulski - Actor

Lauren Barnes - Director

Kristy Barnes-Cullen - Actor

Jane Bayly - Playwright

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Stephen Belber - Writer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

Paul Bentley - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Emily Blanch - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Toby Bolton - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Sarah Borg - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Jay Bowen - Actor

Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Bridget Boyle - Actor

Keith Brockett - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Reuben Brown - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Melissa Bubnic - Playwright

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Maker

Anna Burgess - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Jono Burns - Actor

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Terry Camilleri - Actor

Nicole Car - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Nicholas Carter - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Geoffrey Chan - Composer

Suzanne Chaundy - Adaptor, Director

  • De Stroyed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2011

Joseph Chetty - Actor

Claire Christian - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Daniel Clarke - Producer

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Emilie Collyer - Actor, Writer

Cat Commander - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Jez Constable - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Adrian Darakai - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Simone de Beauvoir - Writer

  • De Stroyed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2011

Christopher de Groot - Composer, Musician

Jason De Santis - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Director

Lisette Drew - Lighting Operator

Tess Duddy - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Grahame Dudley - Composer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Brandon Duncan - Technical Manager

Pip Edwards - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Luke Elliot - Actor

Nick Enright - Librettist

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Gemma Falk - Actor

Amanda Falson - Actor

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer, Musician

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Nell Feeney - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Uschi Felix - Actor

Grady Ferricks-Rosevear - Actor

Andrew Finegan - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Michael Finney - Actor

Leigh Fondakowski - Writer

Marita Fox - Actor

Morgan Francis - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Caitlin French - Musician

Josh Futcher - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Tim Gawne - Lighting Operator

Eamonn George - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Miriam Glaser - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Darcy Gooda - Actor

Chloe Gordon - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Harriet Gregory - Stage Manager

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Nic Halliwell - Producer

Raphael Hammond - Actor

Roz Hammond - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Joshua Harmon - Playwright

  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Penny Harpham - Director

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Lucy Honigman - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Marg Horwell - Designer

Nikole Hoskins - Actor

Carly Hulls - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Kate Hunter - Actor, Writer

Luke Jacka - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Brigid Jackson - Performer, Devisor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Adena Jacobs - Dramaturg

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Moises Kaufman - Writer

Kate Kendall - Actor

Emma Kingsbury - Designer

Ally Larielle - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

John Latham - Actor

Mike Leigh - Playwright

Tania Lentini - Actor

James Lew - Assistant to the Designer

Melanie Liertz - Designer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Brett Ludeman - Actor

Samantha Lush - Actor

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Todd MacDonald - Director

Wendy MacLeod - Playwright

Tim Maddock - Director

Morgan Maguire - Actor

Trevor Maitland - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Tegan Marshall - Stage Manager

Patrick McCarthy - Producer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Rafaella McDonald - Designer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Keith McDougall - Sound Designer

Bailey McIntosh - Lighting Operator

Laura Jean McKay - Playwright

Jason McKell - Fight Director

Brittany McVicar - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Ian Michael - Writer, Performer, Devisor

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Vlad Mijic - Designer

Jane Millett - Director

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Dion Mills - Actor

Ben Mitchell - Actor

Cameron Moore - Actor

Tatum Mottin - Actor

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Jillian Murray - Adaptor, Actor

  • De Stroyed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2011

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Maddie Nixon - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Haruna Noda - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Jane Noonan - Set Designer

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Rebecca Nyst - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Harriet O'Donnell - Actor

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Aaron Orzech - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Harriet Oxley - Designer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Jed Palmer - Composer

Andy Paris - Writer

Hugh Parker - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

Greg Pierotti - Writer

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Peter Reid - Sound Operator/Engineer

Amelia Roper - Playwright

Anna Samson - Actor

Edwina Samuels - Actor

Natalia Savvides - Dramaturg

  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Sanja Simic - Director

Nikhil Singh - Actor

Maria Sirpis - Set Designer

Raya Slavin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Colin Smith - Actor

Brenton Spiteri - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Lucas Stibbard - Dramaturg

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2015

Sam Strong - Director

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Kim Swalwell - Actor

Lachlan Tan - Composer

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

Stefan Taylor - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Paul Terrell - Director, Adaptor

Marc Testart - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Emily Thomas - Actor

Janet Todd - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

Mark Tregonning - Actor

James Tresise - Producer

Amy Turton - Director

Samuel Valentine - Fight Director

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Seanna Van Helten - Writer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Aleksandar Vass - Producer

  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Daiana Voinescu - Set Designer

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Tania Vukicevic - Actor

Aaron Walton - Actor

Katy Warner - Writer, Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Jim Westlake - Sound Designer

Anna Whitaker - Sound Designer

David Whiteley - Actor

Matthew Whitty - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Adam Wieczorek - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Anthea Williams - Director

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor, Sound Designer

Thomas Wright - Actor

Terry Yeboah - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Wei Lan Zhong - Actor

Emile Zola - Author

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

Theatre Works

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

Midsumma Festival

Sisters Grimm

City of Port Phillip

Dirty Pretty Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Creative Industries: QUT

La Boite Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Belvoir

Besen Family Foundation

Big West Arts Festival

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

City of Maribyrnong

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

  • Merciless Gods, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 25 July 2017

Darwin Festival

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

Forty Forty Home

Griffin Independent

HotHouse Theatre

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Home Economics, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Metro Arts

Mutation Theatre

Perilous Productions

  • De Stroyed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2011

PipeDream

Punctum

Queensland University of Technology

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

She Said Theatre

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Balnaves Foundation

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Dog Theatre

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

Tiny Dynamite Theatre

Underbelly Arts Festival

Union House Theatre

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Vass Theatre Group

  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2015

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Opera

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Youth Opera

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Youth Opera Chorus

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Youth Opera Orchestra

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Welcome Stranger

Works
Identifier 417453