Contributor Noelle Janaczewska
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Dramaturg

Director

Writer

Speaker

Adaptor

Artistic Director

Curator

Designer

Devisor

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989
  • Crossing the Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 October 1988

Creator

Librettist

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Producer

Visual Artist

  • Cargo, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1990

Louise Chapman - Actor

Terri Gonzalez - Production Manager

Kathryn Hume - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

Dean Parker - Sound Designer

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Barbara Allen - Publicist, Various

Frances Dyson - Speaker, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anna Messariti - Director

  • Mysteriyaki, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • Looking for Alibrandi, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 January 1995

Christina Totos - Performer, Actor

Phuong Tuy Tran - Actor

  • Blood Orange, Fairfield School of Arts, Fairfield, NSW, 1 November 1992
  • The History of Water, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 June 1992
  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Jessica Wilson - Director

Donna Abela - Playwright

Nick Atkins - Director

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Judy Best - Actor

  • Ariadne's Understudies, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 November 1991
  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Julia Christie - Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Kate Gaul - Director

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker, Speaker

Helen Grace - Curator, Speaker

Sophie Gregg - Performer

Kirsty Grierson - Performer

Katja Handt - Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor, Director

Nikki Heywood - Director

Ros Horin - Director

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003
  • Playworks Showcase, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 May 1989

Asako Izawa - Actor

  • Mysteriyaki, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2000
  • Mysteriyaki, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Derek Kreckler - Performer, Sound Artist

Rosie Lalevich - Performer

Robin Laurie - Speaker, Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Susan Melrose - Speaker, Lecturer

Kathryn Millard - Dramaturg

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Disappearance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2008
  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Michael O'Donoghue - Performer

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Kate Roberts - Actor

Alison Rooke - Playwright

Michelle Royer - Speaker

Ben Sibson - Composer

Jeremy Silver - Composer, Sound Designer

Bridgette Sneddon - Actor

Efterepi Soropos - Technician, Lighting Designer

Augusta Supple - Director, Creative Director

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Geoff Turner - Production Manager

Jacob Williams - Performer

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

  • Women in Shorts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997

Barbara Albury - Playwright

  • Women in Shorts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997

George Alexander - Speaker

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Peter Astridge - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Richard Back - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

David Badham - Director

Ben Baker - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Nick Baker - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Virginia Barratt - Speaker

John Baylis - Speaker

Jude Beaumont - Actor

Jessica Bellamy - Playwright

Chris Bendall - Director

Shauntelle Benjamin - Actor

Roxxy Bent - Writer, Actor

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Mairead Berne - Actor

Anna Bianke - Playwright

Mike Bishop - Actor

Ollie Black - Administrator, Actor

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Beverley Blankenship - Speaker

Clare Blumer - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Joan Brassil - Speaker

Cranston Brecht - Actor

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer

Kit Brookman - Playwright

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Libby Campbell - Actor

Marion Campbell - Playwright

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Zoe Carides - Director

Luke Carson - Actor

Adam Cass - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Beth Champion - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Marie Chanel - Devisor, Performer

Becky Chapman - Director

  • This Territory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2007

Rosie Chase - Composer

Clauda Chdac - Assistant Director

  • This Territory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2007

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Eliza Chidiac - Actor

  • Blood Orange, Fairfield School of Arts, Fairfield, NSW, 1 November 1992

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

Greg Clarke - Performer

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright

Deborah Collins - Lighting Designer

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Therese Cook - Devisor, Performer

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Tahli Corin - Playwright

Sally Couacaud - Speaker

Skye Crawford - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Tony David Cray - Composer

Rachel Cronin - Actor

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Nick Curnow - Actor

Marissa Dale-Johnson - Set Designer

Anastasia Dalziell - Dramaturg

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Happy Families, Actors College of Theatre and Television, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Martin del Amo - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Valentino del Toro - Actor

Sherre Delys - Sound Artist

Libby Dempster - Performer

Katherine Denney - Actor

Tanya Denny - Director

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Mark Dessaix - Actor

Evelina Djatmiko - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Helen Doig - Actor

Felino Dolloso - Actor

Leo Domigan - Actor

Josipa Draisma - Actor

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

Jay Duncan - Actor

Marguerite Duras - Writer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Bridget Rose Dutoit - Stage Manager

Scott Edgar - Costume Designer

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Playwright

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

Libby Ellis - Publicist

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Joanna Erskine - Playwright

Julie Ewington - Speaker

Geire Faulkner - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Liz Fell - Speaker

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • This Territory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2007

Jessica Findling - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Louise Fischer - Director

Margaret Fischer - Actor

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Ruth Fitzgerald - Speaker

Jo Fleming - Director, Playwright

Gemma Fletcher - Stage Manager

CloƩ Fournier - Choreographer

John Fraser - Playwright

Lexi Freiman - Playwright

Kellee Frith - Designer

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Felix Gentle - Actor

Bryn Giles - Technical Manager

John Gillies - Sound Artist

Catherine Glavicic - Actor

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Victoria Greiner - Actor

Elizabeth Grosz - Lecturer

Joan Grounds - Curator

Patrick Guerrera - Director

Claire Hague - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Ruth Hardman - Sound Designer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Sam Haren - Director

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Emma Harris - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Me-Lee Hay - Composer, Sound Designer

Sophie Hayden - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer

Jude Henshall - Actor

Jonathan Hindmarsh - Designer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Julie Holledge - Lecturer

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

John Howard - Director

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

Martha Jabour - Designer

  • Blood Orange, Fairfield School of Arts, Fairfield, NSW, 1 November 1992

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Robert Jago - Actor

Samuel James - Set Designer

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Laleen Jayamann - Filmmaker, Speaker

Gemma-Lark Johnson - Designer

Kim Johnston - Lighting Designer

Emma Jones - Actor

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Shelley Kay - Speaker

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

John Keightley - Actor

Bruce Keller - Performer

Deborah Kelly - Graphic Designer

Ray Kelly - Playwright

David Kennedy - Actor

Amy Kersey - Actor

Alice Kheohavong - Actor

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Sime Knezevic - Playwright

Tim Kobin - Designer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Constantine Koukias - Sound Designer

Natalia Ladyko - Actor

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Max Lambert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • This Territory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2007

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Sharon Laura - Speaker

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Deborah Leiser - Performer, Devisor

Patrick Lenton - Playwright

Meg Lester - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Video Designer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Matthew Lotherington - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Mary Macrae - Secondment

Virginia Madsen - Speaker

Patrick Magee - Actor

Anne-Maree Magi - Director

Ned Manning - Playwright

Peter Maple - Actor

Melina Marchetta - Playwright, Writer

Corinne Marie - Actor

Jasper Marlow - Playwright

Suz Mawer - Actor

Peter McAllum - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Maureen McCarthy - Author

Jai McHenry - Performer

Katherine McLean - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Billy McPherson - Actor

Craig Menaud - Actor

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Jovana Miletic - Actor

Sarah Miller - Speaker, Various

Renate Millonig - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Richard Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Catriona Moore - Speaker

Shireen Morris - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Jane Mullett - Aerialist

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Anna Munster - Speaker

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Ali Murphy-Oates - Stage Manager

Georgina Naidu - Performer

Margot Nash - Speaker

Daniel Nemes - Actor

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Toby Newton - Actor

Tegan Nicholls - Sound Designer

Carla Nirella - Actor

Danielle O'Keefe - Sound Designer

Liam O'Keefe - Lighting Designer

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Ngaire O'Leary - Director

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • This Territory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2007

Zarina Parry - Actor

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Carole Patullo - Actor

Jennifer Paynter - Playwright

Janine Peacock - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Stephen Peacocke - Actor

Ion Pearce - Performer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Astrid Pill - Actor

Cassi Plate - Speaker

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Teik Kim Pok - Playwright

Jane Polley - Actor

Matthew Pope - Lighting Designer

  • Madagascar Lily, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1997

Susie Porter - Actor

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Sally Pryor - Speaker

Maryanne Puntoriero - Actor

Angela Quinn - Playwright

Julian Ramundi - Actor

Susan Reid - Various

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Julie Rigg - Speaker

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Brooke Robinson - Playwright

Cheryl Rose - Speaker

Imogen Ross - Designer

  • Mysteriyaki, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000

Andrew Russ - Sound Designer

Carlos Russell - Performer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Sandy Saxon - Various

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Scott Selkirk - Director

Mary Sherman - Actor

Diana Simmonds - Speaker

William Snow - Actor

Damian Sommerlad - Actor

Yuji Sone - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Administrator

Phil Spencer - Playwright

Irina Spinadel - Speaker

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Helena Stamoulis - Actor

Michelle Stanley - Stage Manager

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Mackenzie Steele - Director

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Judith Stratford - Speaker

Sally Sussman - Director

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Clarrie Thane - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Miles Thomas - Lighting Designer

Anne Thompson - Performer

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Angela Toohey - Actor

Noel Tovey - Actor

Jessica Tuckwell - Director

Benjamin Turner - Lighting Designer

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

Chi Vu - Performer

Rory Walker - Actor

Rona Wallace - Technician

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Jude Walton - Performer

Cheryl Ward - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Penelope Wells - Production Coordinator

Christine Westwood - Speaker

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

Barton Williams - Actor

Lee Wilson - Movement Director

  • This Territory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2007

Fiona Winning - Director

  • Blood Orange, Fairfield School of Arts, Fairfield, NSW, 1 November 1992

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Carol Woodrow - Director

Rachael Woods - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Kate Worsley - Actor

Bruno Xavier - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Ian Zammit - Director

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

The Performance Space

Freewheels Theatre Company

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Anna Konda Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

B Sharp

Short and Sweet

Snakehouse Productions

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Actors College of Theatre and Television

  • Happy Families, Actors College of Theatre and Television, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • This Territory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2007

City of Melbourne

Company 21

  • Women in Shorts, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997

Death Defying Theatre

  • Blood Orange, Fairfield School of Arts, Fairfield, NSW, 1 November 1992

Department for the Arts South Australia

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

inspace

Irina Spinadel Productions

Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre

MudFest

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Noelle Janaczewska

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Open City

PACT Youth Theatre

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Performing Creatures

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Playworks

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

  • This Territory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2007

Queensize Productions

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Red Weather Theatre Company

Riverside Productions

Salamanca Theatre Company

Siren Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

The Border Project

The Myer Foundation

The Q (Penrith)

Theatre 4A

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Theatre Nouveau

theatre@risk

True West Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 8384