Contributor Anna Seymour
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

  • Spin, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 21 September 2018
  • Distraction Society, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 20 January 2018
  • Distraction Society, Dance Mission Theater, , United States of America, August 2017
  • Distraction Society, Bluestone Church Arts Space, Footscray, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Hypnagogia, Conduit Arts, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 2015
  • Hypnagogia, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 2015
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Performer

Choreographer

  • Spin, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 21 September 2018
  • Distraction Society, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 20 January 2018
  • Distraction Society, Dance Mission Theater, , United States of America, August 2017
  • Distraction Society, Bluestone Church Arts Space, Footscray, VIC, 16 September 2016

Amanda Lever - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

  • Spin, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 21 September 2018
  • Distraction Society, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 20 January 2018
  • Distraction Society, Dance Mission Theater, , United States of America, August 2017
  • Distraction Society, Bluestone Church Arts Space, Footscray, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Hypnagogia, Conduit Arts, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 2015
  • Hypnagogia, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 2015
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Gillian Lever - Sound Artist, Sound Composer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Spin, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 21 September 2018
  • Distraction Society, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 20 January 2018
  • Distraction Society, Dance Mission Theater, , United States of America, August 2017
  • Distraction Society, Bluestone Church Arts Space, Footscray, VIC, 16 September 2016

Jo Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Artist, Sound Designer

  • Spin, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 21 September 2018
  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Rhian Hinkley - Media Artist, Production Designer

  • Spin, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 21 September 2018
  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Elvin Lam - Dancer, Performer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Pippa Samaya - Photographer

Chelsea Byrne - Dancer, Producer

  • Hypnagogia, Conduit Arts, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 2015
  • Hypnagogia, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 2015

Kate Denborough - Director

Elle Evangelista - Performer

Darren Lever - Lighting Designer

  • Hypnagogia, Conduit Arts, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 2015
  • Hypnagogia, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 2015

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Myele Manzanza - Performer

Timothy Ohl - Performer

Rebecca Poulter - Production Manager

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Sophie Darling - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Pippa Dodds - Visual Artist

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Karina Gaal - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Benji Hoopman - Dancer

  • Spin, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 21 September 2018

Nakarin Jaikla - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Black is the Colour, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2016

Fiona Koski - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Sophie Li - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Josh Mitchell - Sound Designer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Bec Reid - Producer

  • Spin, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 21 September 2018

Bethany Robinson - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Lilian Steiner - Performer

The Delta Project

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Australia Council for the Arts

Kage Physical Theatre

Arts Access

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Besen Family Foundation

City of Melbourne

Creative Victoria

Deafferent Theatre

  • Black is the Colour, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2016

RMIT University

Identifier 507492