Contributor Sam Hawker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Producer, Set Designer
Events
  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008
  • Men, Love and the Monkeyboy, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 26 March 2008
  • The Eyes of Marege, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • The Eyes of Marege, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 2007
  • Jesus Hopped the A Train, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2007
  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007
  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • The Pull of Negative Gravity, Lock Up, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006
  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005
  • Crescent Moon, Yellow Star, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003
  • The Waiting Room, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 15 May 2002

Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008
  • Men, Love and the Monkeyboy, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 26 March 2008
  • Jesus Hopped the A Train, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2007
  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007
  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • The Pull of Negative Gravity, Lock Up, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006
  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005
  • Crescent Moon, Yellow Star, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Production Manager

Set Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006
  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Crescent Moon, Yellow Star, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003
  • The Waiting Room, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 15 May 2002

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Joseph Uchitel - Director

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Katja Handt - Designer

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006
  • Crescent Moon, Yellow Star, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Karla Urizar - Designer

Michael Agosta - Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Wayne Blair - Director, Actor

Henny Chandra - Translator

Mark Constable - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Tamara Cook - Actor, Director

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Tanya Denny - Director

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Solohing Bin Dorahing - Musician

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008
  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Lisa Flanagan - Performer

Jon Fosse - Playwright

Angela Hattersley - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Muhamad Isaq - Performer

Julie Janson - Writer

- Jumaadi - Interpreter

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Arifin Manggau - Musical Director

Dirk Melton - Producer

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Choreographer, Performer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008
  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Deva Permana - Musician

Michael Pigott - Director

Asia Ramli - Director, Performer

Ishakim Rumu - Designer

Hamrin Samad - Musician, Performer

Sally Sussman - Director

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Ben Ager - Actor

Ali Aitken - Stage Manager

Peter Astridge - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Paul Barry - Director

Valerie Berry - Actor, Playwright

Laurence Breuls - Actor

James Browne - Designer

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Beth Champion - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Stephanie Chaves-Jacobsen - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Sophie Cleary - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Brian Cobb - Actor

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

James Collins - Sound Designer, Composer

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Linda Cropper - Actor

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Tony Curtis - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Benedict Deane-Johns - Composer

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Henry di Suvero - Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Eamon Flack - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Stephen Francis - Composer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Sarah Goodchild - Actor

Rose Grayson - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

John Gregg - Actor

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Stephen Adly Guirgis - Playwright

Sam Haft - Actor

Cecily Hardy - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Carly Heard - Playwright, Stage Manager

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

John Higgins - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Stuart Hunter - Composer

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Ryan Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Marc Kay - Actor

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

Julia Kim - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Dane Laffery - Designer

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Richard Lagarto - Playwright, Director

Rick Lau - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Zach Lee - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

David Letch - Designer, Director

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

Jo Lewis - Designer

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Jonathan Lichtenstein - Playwright

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

James Lugton - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Ashley Lyons - Actor

David Lyons - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Peter McAllum - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

John McNeill - Actor

Rachel Montgomery - Make-up Artist

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Paul Morand - Designer

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Drayton Morley - Producer, Actor

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Wahibi Moussa - Playwright, Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor, Playwright

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Playwright

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Jacob Nash - Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Jenya Osborne - Dramaturg

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Peter Oswald - Playwright

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Anthony Pearson - Lighting Designer

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Deborah Piper - Actor

Rolando Ramos - Designer

Nell Ranney - Assistant Producer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Sam Reed - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

David Ritchie - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Peter Straughan - Playwright

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Paul Tassone - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Louise Teteris - Producer

Clarrie Thane - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Christopher Tollefson - Lighting Designer

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Stephen Toulmin - Sound Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Velalien - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Andrea Wallis - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Johann Walraven - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Emily Weare - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Paul Weingott - Actor

Tony Weir - Designer

Ruth Rehrer Wolff - Playwright

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Bryce Youngman - Actor

Matt Zeremes - Actor

B Sharp

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008
  • Jesus Hopped the A Train, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2007
  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007
  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

East Coast Theatre Company

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Men, Love and the Monkeyboy, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 26 March 2008
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Australian Performance Exchange

Murri Fulla Films

Queensize Productions

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Teater Kita Makassar

Adelaide Festival Centre

Alchemy Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Ozasia Festival

Parnassus' Den

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Platform 27

Riverside Theatres

Shaman Productions

Tangent Productions

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

The Chess Club

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

The New Black

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Resources
Identifier 240120