Contributor Justin Rutzou
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Coordinator, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Artistic Director

Choreographer

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 2014
  • Dance 08 - Dance Graduation, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2008
  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002
  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Performer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Abel Valls - Composer, Sound Designer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Simone Atthow - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Jenny Chandler - Front of House

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Greg Clarke - Designer, Costume Designer

Kelvin Coe - Director

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Luke Ellis - Lighting Operator

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Emma Harris - Dancer

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Nik Hills - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Actor, Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Trevor Patient - Production Manager

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Laura Ross - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

David Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Arnah Barbouttis - Front of House

Sam Bettenay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicole Bolton - Front of House

Paul Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hannah Cann - Dancer

Fiona Castle - Stage Manager

Jeremy Chittenden - Sound Composer

Kimberley Connery - Front of House

Libby De Venny - Front of House

Rick Ellery - Front of House

Cecilia Escobar - Costume Designer

Daniel Found - Mechanist

Pamela Fuentes - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kane Ikin - Sound Designer

Stan Kubalcik - Mechanist

Deidre Math - Technician

Susan McGinn - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Virginia Moore-Price - Lighting Operator

Celina Rebola - Stage Manager

Steph Sear - Front of House

Steph Sexton-Finck - Front of House

Gareth Simmonds - Mechanist

Eloise Sweetman - Front of House

Daniel Wotherspoon - Electrician

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Jennifer Flowers - Adaptor, Director

  • The Soldier's Tale, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 July 2001
  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Laura Gaskell - Front of House

Sharon Keane - Dancer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Sonya Nugent - Front of House

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016
  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Nahum Szumer - Designer, Set Designer, Video Designer

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Claudia Alessi - Performer

Aidan Ayunon - Technician

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Sally Blatchford - Dancer

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer

Phillip Brophy - Musician

Colin Brumby - Composer

Csaba Buday - Accompanist

Michele Buday - Dancer

Bianca Bully - Costume Maker

Matthew Burke - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Burrows - Stage Manager

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Lewis Carney - Sound Designer

Lynton Carr - Sound Designer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Kieran Cerato - Head Flyman

Lizzie Chittleborough - Dancer

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Graeme Collins - Dancer

Dan Crestani - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Lisa Eddy - Head Electrician

Christine Felmingham - Deputy Stage Manager

Graham Fletcher - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Chelsea Funnell - Choreographer

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Hannah Gartside - Costume Maker

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Guy Gimpel - Technician

Shane Green - Floor Electrician

Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Costume Designer

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

Leanne Hassed - Technician

Daniel Havas - Dancer

Bill Haycock - Adaptor

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

Victoria Hollyman - Dancer

Thomas Holsworth - Technician

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Katie Hurst - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Sarah Kennedy - Flyman

David Kierce - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Julian Lankshear - Dancer

Paea Leach - Performer

Ruth Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Lewis - Dancer

Skye Lilliss - Lighting Operator

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Jamie Maclean - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Mark Middleton - Production Coordinator

Ryan Miles - Dancer

Olivia Millard - Performer

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Katie Moore - Performer

Josh Mu - Dancer

Nicole Neil - Sound Designer

Annabel-Lee Nichols - Deputy Stage Manager

John Nobbs - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

James O'Hara - Choreographer

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Byron Perry - Choreographer, Dancer

Nicole Phillips - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Tim Rodgers - Performer

Tenneale Rogers - Floor Electrician

Boi Sakti - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Vince Scuderi - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Sears - Dancer

Joshua Skipp - Technician

Aimee Smith - Choreographer

Christopher Smith - Designer

Kelly Spice - Stage Manager

Meg Stephens - Technician

Matthew Strachan - Lighting Operator

Delia Sylvan - Choreographer, Dancer

Sete Tele - Performer

Francois Tetaz - Musician

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Dione Ware - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Choreographer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Urs Widmer - Playwright

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Sean Wilson - Sound Designer

Expressions Dance Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Link Dance Company

The Dancers Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Made to Move

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Creative Industries: QUT

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

The Queensland Ballet Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016
  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Ausdance

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Ausdance WA

Australia Council for the Arts

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Lottery West

Out of the Box Festival

Playhouse Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

State Government of Western Australia

Strut Dance Inc.

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

WAAPA 2nd Year Dance Students

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016

WAAPA 3rd Year Dance Students

  • Vortex, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 April 2016
Identifier 237997