Contributor Glenn Hayden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

Associate Director

Designer

Set Designer

  • Ruby Moon, G5A Foundation for Contemporary Culture, Mahalakshmi West, Mumbai, India, 11 November 2017

Nivven Barlow - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Caroline Reid - Writer, Playwright, Scriptwriter

Kerry Reid - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kym Begg - Actor

Francis D Italiano - Set Designer, Design Consultant

Sean Riley - Playwright

Shirley Van Sanden - Actor

Dawn Yates - Performer, Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Writer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Renato Cuocolo - Director, Designer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Kyla D'Souza - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

Mark Dunbar - Musical Director

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Max Garcia - Actor

Penny Glass - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Lucy Graney - Actor

Lucy Grey-Gardner - Actor, Performer

Daniel Keene - Writer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Actor

Felix Kneebone - Actor

Ingle Knight - Director, Actor, Playwright

Jack Ladd - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Lyricist

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Patrick Major - Performer, Actor

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Jeannie Marsh - Singer, Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director

Guy O'Grady - Actor

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Writer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

John Romeril - Lyricist

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Gioconda Vatcky - Singer, Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Irine Vela - Lyricist, Composer, Playwright

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Douglas Walker - Actor

Sean Walsh - Performer, Actor

Nikkita Wood - Actor, Performer

John Aitken - Playwright

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Gabriel Allani - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Bernard Angell - Stage Manager

Maggie Anketell - Actor

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, Enright Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 10 June 2016

Tavish Battacharyya - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, G5A Foundation for Contemporary Culture, Mahalakshmi West, Mumbai, India, 11 November 2017

Josh Battersby - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

Graeme Bell - Actor

Polly Best - Performer

Stefanie Birke - Performer

Jonathan Bligh - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Curfew, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 May 2008

Samantha Bond - Actor

Lily Bovell - Performer

Lucca Boyce - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Ian Bracegirdle - Set Designer

Sarah Brennan - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Holly Brindley - Actor

Lucy Brown - Actor

Melanie Burge - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, G5A Foundation for Contemporary Culture, Mahalakshmi West, Mumbai, India, 11 November 2017

Angela Chaplin - Director

Lily Chester - Performer

Oliver Cloony - Actor

Hero Cook - Actor

Morag Cook - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tamara Cook - Actor

Oliver Cooney - Performer

Jim Cotter - Composer

Piya Coughlan - Actor

Theo Coumbis - Actor

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Reg Cribb - Actor

Swayne Cruz - Lighting Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Anni Davey - Actor

Mikaela Davies - Performer

Stephen Dean - Stage Manager

Susie Dee - Director

Angelo Delsantte - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Ramneeka Dhillon Lobo - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Jane Drummond - Actor

Carolyn Duchene - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Ailsa Dunlop - Performer

Jenny Dunstan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Peter Dutton - Musical Director, Composer

  • Curfew, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 May 2008

Peter Dutton - Singer

  • Bloke, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2007

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director, Adaptor

Christine Ewing - Actor

Olivia Fairweather - Actor

Hannah Fallowfield - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Matthew Flinders - Writer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Arjuna Ganesan - Actor

Andi Gannaway - Performer

Steven Gates - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

Cliff Gillam - Playwright

Naomi Gilson - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Julia Goodall - Actor

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Etienne Grebot - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Stage Manager

Tony Grounds - Playwright

James Hagan - Actor

Lachlan Haig - Puppet Designer

Tennessee Haigh - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Andrew Hale - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

Chris Harris - Visual Director

Michael Havir - Composer

Ric Hearder - Actor

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

David Hirst - Director

Hugh Hirst-Johnson - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Rosemary Jackson - Actor

Camille Jenkinson - Actor

David Joseph - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Richard Kane - Stage Manager

Eleanor Kay - Actor

Andy King - Actor

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer

Tom Lewis - Performer

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Timothy Lorimar - Sound Designer

Wayne Macauley - Writer

Gus Macdonald - Production Manager

Shauna MacEwan - Actor

Loki Reef Macnicol - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Deborah Maxted - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Roland McCallum - Designer

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Minnie McCreanor - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Adam McGurk - Actor

Nicola McIntosh - Designer

Poppy Mee - Actor

Jigar Mehta - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

John Michael Swinbank - Actor

Heath Miller - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Julia Moody - Actor

Ronaldo Morelos - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Samantha Murray - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Gii Ness-Chang - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Steve Nolan - Designer

Lynda Nutter - Actor

David O'Connor - Actor, Musical Arranger

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Nadia O'Toole - Actor

Michelle Offen - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Chris Oldham - Designer

Raymond Omodei - Designer, Director

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

Carolyn Patamisi - Production Manager

Kelton Pell - Actor

Alex Petkov - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Amogh Phadake - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, G5A Foundation for Contemporary Culture, Mahalakshmi West, Mumbai, India, 11 November 2017

Alexander Possingham - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Ruby Rafalowicz - Actor

Alexander Ramsay - Actor

Lauren Reid - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Max Reid - Performer

James Renfrey - Lighting Designer

Kevin Roach - Director

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Kate Roxby - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Julez Sangster - Administrator

John Saunders - Director

James Savage - Lighting Designer

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

Barry Screaigh - Actor

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Madeleine Seeary - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Ella Shanahan - Performer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Sophia Simmons - Actor

Gemma Sneddon - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Nikki Souvertjis - Actor

Richard Sowada - Actor

David Sparrow - Production Manager

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Chris St Jack - Actor

Mark Storen - Composer

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Leon Teague - Actor

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Choreographer

Nathan Thompson - Lighting Designer

Sue Tischler - Producer

Ian Toyne - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Co-ordinator

Steve Turner - Actor

Lucia van Sebille - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Than Vu Nguyen - Actor

Martin Walsh - Actor

Amanda Watson - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

Mae White - Actor

Natasha White - Actor

Skye Wild - Performer

Ben Wilkinson - Performer

David Williamson - Playwright

Caitlin Winter - Actor

Tim Winton - Author

Beckett Wolfe - Actor

Achilles Yiangoulli - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Patrick Zoerner - Actor

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Deckchair Theatre

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Tower of Light, Cattle Pavilion 1, Flemington, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Adelaide Festival Centre

Canto Coro

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Peas and Carrots Theatre Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Victory, Enright Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 10 June 2016
  • Prayer to an Iron God, Mosman Park Theatre Space, Mosman Park, WA, 14 September 2001

Western Australian Theatre Company

Act One

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Arts 21

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Curfew, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 May 2008

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Shakespeare Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Elston Hocking and Janes

Feast Festival

  • Bloke, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2007

Hi-NRG Theatre Company

Institute of Complex Entertainment (ICE)

La Boheme

  • Bloke, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2007

La Mama

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Monkey Baa Productions

Music Theatre Company

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Tutti Ensemble

  • Curfew, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 May 2008

WAAPA 2nd Year Acting Students

  • Victory, Enright Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 10 June 2016

Yellow Jack Theatre

Resources
Identifier 3768