Contributor Russell Leonard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Circus Style Performer, Dancer, Singer, Teacher
Events

Dancer

Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013
  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Choreographer

Creator

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Laura Boynes - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Jade Dibblee - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Helen Duncan - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Luke Hickmott - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Elanor Webber - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Hilary McKenna - Front of House

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Kiri Moore - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Trent Suidgeest - Stage Manager, Technician

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Clare Szmekura - Front of House

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Emily Frederickson - Costume Designer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007

Ursula Andinach - Lighting Designer

Holly Boyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Vince Cargeeg - Front of House

Jessica Darlow - Front of House

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Steve Emms - Production Manager

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Blake Garner - Lighting Operator

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Blake Granston - Lighting Operator, Electrician

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Victoria Haworth - Front of House

Steph Johnson - Front of House

Andy King - Technician

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Amy Leeder - Production Manager

Emma Loughridge - Costume Assistant

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Kyla Morgan - Set Designer

Benjamin Morris - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Jaye Ottens - Lighting Designer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Tamsin Raistrick - Set Designer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Jake Riding - Technician

Peter Rubie - Technician

Milu Shurman - Front of House

Gareth Simmonds - Technician

Steven Smith - Mechanist

Ashleigh Tegart - Technician

Natarlia Webb - Front of House

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Claudia Alessi - Director

Tamara-Rose Archdeacon-King - Dancer

Emmalee Bailas - Dancer

Philippa Bailas - Dancer

Lincoln Barros - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Charles Bartley - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Amy Berrisford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Jervez Bewley - Dancer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Jerome Borg - Dancer

Victoria Brennan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Stephan Brinkmann - Choreographer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Varnya Bromilow - Publicist

James Brown - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

Amy Campbell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Will Centurion - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Cole - Dancer

Andrew Cook - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Steve Coupe - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Adriane Daff - Creator, Actor

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Nicholas Dare - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Adam Davis - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Reyes de Lara - Assistant Choreographer

  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Marius De Vries - Composer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Rachael Dease - Composer

  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Harley Durst - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Keith Elder - Dancer

Peter England - Production Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Brendan Ewing - Actor, Creator

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Simon Fairweather - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Stella Farley - Dancer

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Siann Fenn - Flautist

Ryan Ferreira - Dancer

Brett Franzi - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Annaleise Gaffney - Dancer

Joshua Germain - Dancer

Neil Gilmour - Dancer

Clare Goodridge - Coordinator

Samatha Hagen - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Bill Harris - Executive Producer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Shayne Harris - Piccoloist

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Danni Hegarty - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Amber Henn - Dancer

Charlie Hodges - Repetiteur

  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Rodney Hoffman - Front of House

Alice Holland - Artistic Director

Sam Hooper - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Cat Hope - Flautist

Loren Hunter - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Coen Hutt - Dancer

Peter Hylenski - Sound Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Genevieve Jones - Stage Manager

Nathan Jones - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Ron Jowett - Dancer

Vera Jowett - Dancer

Nathan Kell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Travis Khan - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Kirsten King - Assistant Choreographer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Daniel Kramer - Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Cassandra Lake - General Manager

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Georgia Lane - Piccoloist

Shelly Lee - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Jessica Lewis - Dancer, Choreographer

Leah Lim - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Therése Löwdin - Flautist

Craig Lucas - Writer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Adam Lyon - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Heath Mackaay - Sound Designer

  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Sydne Mahone - Dramaturg

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Sam Marks - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Tayla Marsh - Dancer

Dawn Martin - Resident Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Hayley Martin - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Richard Martin - Technical Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Simon Matthews - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Maureen McCauanagh - Dancer

Scott McConnell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Rhonda McDonald - Dancer

Danny Miller - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

Tracie Morley - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Kristen Morrissey - Flautist

Courtney Moylett - Front of House

Caitlyn Moynihan - Dancer

Ciara Moynihan - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Tian Nieuwendaal - Dancer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Brent Osborne - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Christopher Ostrenski - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Carmen Pavlovic - Producer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Stephen Pavlovic - Consultant

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Zoe Pepper - Creator, Director

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Sharmilla Periakarpan - Flautist

Troy Phillips - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Richard Piper - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Jacqueline Pokorny - Flautist

Steve Reich - Composer

Jasper Richardson - Dancer

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Josh Robson - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Adam Roode - Visual Artist

Nick Roux - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Esther Sandler - Costume Designer

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Crystal Smith - Dancer

Kirsten Smith - Flautist

Mike Snow - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Emily Thomas - Piccoloist

Sarah Thorpe - Dancer

Sonny Tilders - Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Maxwell Trengove - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Romina Villafranca - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Dean Vince - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

June Wilkins - Dancer

Jacob Williams - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Rosie Williams - Dancer

Peter Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Tayo Wilson - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Aaron Wyatt - Conductor

Darren R. Yap - Associate Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Link Dance Company

  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Carmen Pavlovic

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Gerry Ryan

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Global Creatures

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Side Pony Productions

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Steps Youth Dance Company

Identifier 433069