Contributor Cat Hope
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Author, Composer, Musician, Sound Designer, Flautist
Events

Composer

Sound Designer

Curator

  • tic(k), The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2003

Flautist

Musical Arranger

  • Dis-Oriental, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2007

Musician

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Sound Artist

Martin del Amo - Director, Choreographer

Rakini Devi - Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor, Performer

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

Jamie Lee - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

Kiri Moore - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Deborah Pollard - Consultant, Dramaturg

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer, Performer

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Holly Bennett - Dancer

Benjamin Davis - Lighting Designer

Fi Digney - Percussionist

Pete Guazelli - Percussionist

Ben Hamblin - Musician

Kylie Murray - Dancer

Chris Abrahams - Sound Artist

Darren Anderson - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Ursula Andinach - Lighting Designer

Scott Arford - Sound Artist

Robyn Bett - Researcher

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Humphrey Bower - Performer

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Laura Boynes - Dancer

Holly Boyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Artist

Lauren Brincat - Sound Artist

Dave Brown - Sound Artist

Vicky Browne - Sound Artist

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

Melissa Callanan - Production Manager

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Vince Cargeeg - Front of House

Lucinda Carroll - Stage Manager

Maya Catts - Costume Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Philip Channells - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Narelle Codalonga - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Annelies Crowe - Front of House

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Gina Damiano - Dancer

Ellenore Davis - Aerialist

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Bec Dean - Curator

Jade Dibblee - Dancer

DD Dorvillier - Performer

Helen Duncan - Dancer

Toni Ellis - Front of House

Christopher Essoo - Electrician

Siann Fenn - Flautist

Tessa Forbes - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Eleanor Garnett - Lighting Operator

Korin Gath - Costume Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Kraig Grady - Sound Artist

Amy Hammond - Production Manager

Shayne Harris - Piccoloist

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Victoria Haworth - Front of House

Luke Hickmott - Dancer

Tracy Holden - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Sarah Hossen - Front of House

Alin Huma - Photographer

Dave Hunt - Sound Operator/Engineer

Steph Johnson - Front of House

Nancy Jones - Video Designer

Alexandra Kaisin - Stage Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Nigel Kellaway - Director

Andy King - Technician

Thomas Koner - Sound Artist

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Georgia Lane - Piccoloist

Somaya Langley - Sound Artist

Louise Leadbitter - Front of House

Amy Leeder - Production Manager

Russell Leonard - Dancer

Ruark Lewis - Sound Artist

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Ravin Lotomau - Performer

Therése Löwdin - Flautist

Guru Kelucharan Mahapatra - Choreographer

Frank Mainoo - Performer

Emma Margetts - Costume Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

Hilary McKenna - Front of House

Kate McMillan - Visual Artist

Julia Moody - Vocalist

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Kyla Morgan - Set Designer

Kristen Morrissey - Flautist

Arun Munoz - Dancer

Kylie Murray - Assistant Choreographer

Jonathan Mustard - Musical Director, Composer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Joshua Neufeld - Lighting Operator

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

Benny Ngo - Performer

Kevin Ngo - Performer

Gibson Nolte - Performer

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Michelle Outram - Musician

Danielle Pallet-Jones - Front of House

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Jason Patten - Costume Designer

Sharmilla Periakarpan - Flautist

Jacqueline Pokorny - Flautist

Romi Poosoonamy - Lighting Operator

Jess Press - Assistant Stage Manager

Gail Priest - Graphic Designer

- Rakini - Dancer

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Performer

Steve Reich - Composer

Sally Richardson - Director

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Jake Riding - Technician

Debbie Robertson - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Marc Rogerson - Sound Artist

Peter Rubie - Technician

Phil Samartzis - Sound Artist

Christine Scott-Young - Production Manager

Mahesh Sharma - Performer

Milu Shurman - Front of House

Gareth Simmonds - Technician

Neil Simpson - Production Manager

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Kirsten Smith - Flautist

Steven Smith - Mechanist

Efterpi Soropos - Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

Jennifer Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Andrew Stretton - Front of House

Trent Suidgeest - Technician, Stage Manager

Emilie Sysavanh - Stage Manager

Clare Szmekura - Front of House

Nikki-Tala Tuiala Talaoloa - Performer

Ashleigh Tegart - Technician

Emily Thomas - Piccoloist

Jenna Thomson - Front of House

James Tracey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeremy Turner - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Connor van Vuuren - Performer

Carlo Velayo - Performer

Tany Visosevic - Visual Artist

Lauren Ward - Front of House

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Elanor Webber - Dancer

Georgie Weber - Assistant Producer

Anna Webster - Sound Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Jean Webster - Percussionist

Joshua Webster - Percussionist

Mim Wheeler - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Alex White - Sound Artist

Aaron Wyatt - Conductor

Dani Zaradosh - Performer

Link Dance Company

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Bankstown Youth Development Service

Campbelltown Arts Centre

CarriageWorks

HIRANO

  • Dis-Oriental, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2007

La Mama

Ozasia Festival

  • Dis-Oriental, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2007

Performing Lines Ltd

Riverside Theatres

S:Teamwork:S

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Urban Theatre Projects

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Western Sydney Dance Action

Resources
Identifier 236610