Contributor Wes Snelling
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer
Events

Performer

Devisor

  • Tina Del Twist, Victoria Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010
  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008
  • Black Bag, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • Black Bag, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • Tina Del Twiste, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2007
  • More Me, Less You, Victoria Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Moving Right Along, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1997

Comedian

Writer

Director

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008

Production Manager

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Benn Bennett - Performer, Devisor, Writer

Wally Gunn - Percussionist, Devisor

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Writer, Actor

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Ali McGregor - Performer, Comedian

Tim Minchin - Performer, Comedian

Geraldine Quinn - Comedian, Performer

Vann Rudd - Designer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Stephen K Amos - Comedian

Sam Angelico - Magician

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Barnabus Bagin - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Christian Bagin - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Susan Bamford - Performer

Bron Batten - Performer, Curator

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

James Batten - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Rusty Berther - Comedian

Shirley Billing - Performer

Jessica Birnbaum - Actor

Dave Bloustien - Comedian

Hazel Bock - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Genevieve Burke - Actor

Ryan Coffey - Performer

Xan Colman - Adaptor, Director, Writer, Producer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Grant Cooper - Producer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Alison Crawford - Actor

Benny Davis - Musician

Monte Diamonte - Performer

Inala Dodson - Actor

Kate Dullard - Performer

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Jude Emmett - Musician

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Stacey Findlay - Actor

Rachel Fitzgerald - Actor

John Fleming - Comedian

Trisna Fraser - Devisor, Dancer, Director

David Garner - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Frank Gasser - Creator

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Steven Gates - Comedian

Vicki Giummarra - Actor

Andrew Gray - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Christof Gregory - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Jesse Griffin - Singer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Simon Hall - Comedian

Katherine Hamer - Costume Designer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Moe Hammoud - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Peta Hanrahan - Director

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Craig Hedger - Designer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Danielle Henderson - Actor

Ben Hendry - Musical Director

  • Released, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2007

Adam Hills - Comedian

Kristin Hills - Actor

Tim Hilton - Musical Director

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

David Hobson - Performer

Justin Holland - Pianist

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Kim Hope - Comedian

Paul Horan - Director

  • Released, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2007

Sam Hryckow - Director

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Dan Ilic - Performer

Antoni Jach - Playwright

Jon Jackson - Performer

John Jacobs - Director, Teacher, Actor

Renae Jacobs - Performer

Christine Johnston - Performer

Mark Jones - Performer

John Juan - Singer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Lili La Scala - Performer

Ben Landau - Designer

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008

Colin Lane - Performer

Hal Langley - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Michael Langley - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Tania Lentini - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Kristie Lewis - Actor

Peter Lockwood - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Sarah Lockwood - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Tanya Lossano - Comedian

Lee Mason - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Jim McDonagh - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Kate McLennan - Performer

Sam 'Sammy J' McMillan - Performer

Chris Mildren - Composer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Suzi Milicevic - Actor

Bernie Monagle - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Hannah Monagle - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Karin Muiznieks - Performer

Heiner Muller - Playwright

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Joanne O'Callaghan - Performer

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

Daniel Oldaker - Comedian

Kate Owens - Actor

Jenni Radford - Actor

Gert Reifarth - Adaptor, Director, Writer, Dramaturg

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Rebecca Ritters - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Rad Rudd - Video Artist

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008

Christy Shelper - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Sue Ellen Shook - Dancer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

James Simpson - Performer

Simone Sky - Actor

Bob Snelling - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Russell Snelling - Lighting Designer

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008

Nelly Thomas - Comedian

Megan Thompson - Actor

Doug Tremlett - Producer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Rita Verrocchi - Stage Manager

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Nicholas Verso - Video Designer

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Antonin Vyhnal - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Henry Vyhnal - Performer

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Jack Walters - Actor

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Sarah Ward - Performer

Clare Watson - Dramaturg

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Carl Weber - Translator

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Bernie Whiley - Actor

Rebecca Whitehand - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Performer

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Butterfly Club

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Gasworks Arts Park

La Mama

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

The Melba Spiegeltent

  • Black Bag, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

A is for Atlas

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Ali Cat

Arts House

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Big West Arts Festival

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

Blue Print

City of Melbourne

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

City of Yarra

  • Heracles High 5, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2010

Darwin Festival

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Department of Human Services

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 2005

fortyfivedownstairs

Malthouse Theatre

  • Released, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2007

Midsumma Festival

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008

Punctum

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Scared Weird Little Guys

Searchlight Festival

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

The Arts Centre

  • Kiosk, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 2009

The Comedy Channel

  • Kiosk, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 2009

The Dog Theatre

The Last Tuesday Society

  • The Dad Show, St Mary’s Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 November 2014

The Shrimp Company

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Tripod

Underbelly

Works
Identifier 118