Contributor Frank Howson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Lyricist, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

Lyricist

Actor and Singer

Adaptor

Book and Lyrics

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Librettist

Performer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966

Bill Binks - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Keith Bain - Dance Director

Avril Bell - Actor

Carolyn Boyd - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Choreographer

Stephen Campbell - Actor

Michael Carlos - Assistant Musical Director

Peter Chambers - Actor

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Jeremy English - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Beverley Evans - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Barry Ferrier - Musical Director, Composer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Maureen Goedemans - Actor

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Gary Hoffman - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Richard Kaall - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Julia Lyndon - Actor

Wayne Matthews - Actor

Russell McGregor - Actor

Tim McKew - Actor

Bill Miller - Actor

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Peter North - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Janet Roberts - Actor

Amber Rodgers - Actor

Tony Rose - Actor

Colin Setches - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Shayna Stewart - Actor

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Trevor White - Actor

Brian Withers - Actor

Stevie Wright - Actor

John Young - Actor

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Stephen Clark - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Director, Choreographer

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

John Diedrich - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Ormonde Douglas - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Rod Dunbar - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Marion Edward - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Robert Gavin - Composer, Keyboardist, Musical Director

Alton Harvey - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Marcia Hines - Actor

Edward Howell - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

J. Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Bruce Kerr - Director, Actor, Lighting Designer

Penny Lacey - Actor

Toni Lamond - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Terry McDermott - Actor, Performer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Robyn McIntosh - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Keith Reid - Actor and Singer, Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Actor

Robert Stigwood - Producer

Gary Van Egmond - Executive Producer

Chris Waters - Lighting Designer, Choreographer

Richard Wordsworth - Director, Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Dale Adams - Actor

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Ross Barnett - Actor

Leigh Barrass - Actor

Yvonne Barrett - Actor

Don Battye - Lyricist

Graeme Bent - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Chris Bradtke - Actor

Leslie Bricusse - Composer, Book and Lyrics

John Broome - Director

John Broome - Choreographer

David Campbell - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Director

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Suzanne Cholewick - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • A Number, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 May 2006

Margaret Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Connelly - Actor

Jan Constable - Stage Manager

Robert Constable - Actor

Allan Cooper - Actor and Singer

Michael Cooper - Actor and Singer

Dorothy Cutts - Actor

Richard Dawson - Actor

Henri de Gorter - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Janet Dearness - Actor

Anne Dutton - Actor

Kole Dysart - Actor

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director

Jules Everaert - Head Mechanist

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jamie Fielding - Keyboardist

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Maurie Fields - Actor

Ken Firth - Musical Director

James Fishburn - Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

Hannah Fredericksen - Actor

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Bernadette Gooden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Kathy Gordon - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Bob Hook - Actor

Steven Hounsome - Playwright

John Howell - Actor

John-Michael Howson - Writer

Tim Hughes - Actor

Lisa Janman - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

David Jennings - Actor

Gary Jones - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Frank Kean - Stage Manager

Carolyn Kennett - Actor

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Karen Kessey - Actor and Singer

Katherine Kessey - Actor

Chris Keystone - Stage Manager

Trevor Kilgour - Actor

Ralph Mace - Musical Director

Ian Macleish - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Maggie Martin - Choreographer

Graham Matters - Actor

Liam McIntyre - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Ian Mckean - Composer

Sue Menlove - Actor and Singer

Shane Meredith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Jack Migdalek - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Joan Miller - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Rick Mitchell - Actor

Joan Morrow - Actor and Singer

Lynn Murphy - Costume Co-ordinator

Anthony Newley - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Peter Noble - Actor

Evelyn Page - Actor

Liz Pain - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Peers - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Peter Pinne - Composer

Norma Pollard - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Lesley Seacombe - Actor and Singer

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

Susan Strafford - Actor

Joan Stuart - Actor and Singer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Mervyn Trim - Costume Designer

Andrew Walsh - Stage Manager

Jackie Warner - Actor

Lisa Waters - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Nick Waters - Actor

Megan Williams - Actor

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Barbara Young - Actor and Singer

Robert Stigwood

Donmar Productions Ltd

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Garry Van Egmond

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1966
  • Oliver!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1966

Pan Pow

Australia Council for the Arts

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Bernard Delfont

Brian Hickey Enterprises

Gilbert Theatrical Pty Ltd

Harry M. Miller

John Frost

Magical Productions

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

MCA Inc.

Playbox Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

Street Talk Productions

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Works
Identifier 245201