Organisation Alexander Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

CLOC Musical Theatre

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Music Theatre

Glen Street Theatre

Handspan Theatre

Chunky Move Dance Company

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Inside Out, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 October 2010

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Mushroom Troupe

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Playing Australia

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Rainbow Management

St Leo's and Sion

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

The Festival Theatre Company

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Burnie, Burnie, TAS

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Garry Ginivan - Writer, Actor, Director, Adaptor, Designer, Lyricist

Olive Bodill - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Stage Manager

Gillian Owen - Director

Vent Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Laura Hamilton - Actor, Choreographer

Frank Hauser - Director

Julie Holah - Actor, Associate Director

Philip Lethlean - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • The Reading Boy, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1991
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Graham McGuffie - Lighting Designer, Designer

Scott Ogier - Actor

Louise Roberts - Actor

Naomi Stevenson - Lighting Designer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Gary Baade - Actor

Nick Bailey - Musical Director

William Bamford - Actor

Debbie Boddy - Actor

John Burrett - Set Designer, Designer

Patrick Conlan - Director

Cheryl Darvidis - Chorus

Mark Doggett - Actor

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

Ken Evans - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Jon Fifis - Chorus

D. J. Foster - Actor

Harold Fraser-Simson - Adaptor

Brian Griffin - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Geoff Harrison - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Andrew Johnson - Actor

Mark Jones - Composer

Chris McKenna - Chorus

Cameron McLeod - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

A. A. Milne - Writer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director

David Oldham - Technical Director

Pamela Pilmore - Actor

Helen Rickards - Producer, Director

Glenn Ritchie - Actor

Steven Ritchie - Actor

Julian Slade - Adaptor

Cecily Walker - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Original Concept, Production Manager, Director, Performer

Norman Yemm - Actor

Lesley Abotomey - Assistant Director

Bruce Ackland - Chorus

Julie Ackland - Chorus

Peter J Adams - Director

  • Inside Out, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 October 2010

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Katherine Adcock - Actor

Steve Allan - Stage Director

Grant Alley - Technical Director

Christine Andrew - Actor

Francesca Arena - Actor

Susan Arnold - Actor

Donna Aston - Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Inside Out, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 October 2010

Donald Baigent - Actor

Mark Barnett - Chorus

Christopher Barry - Actor

Vanessa Bate - Assistant Choreographer

Faye Bendrups - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Graeme Bent - Actor

Randall Berger - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Cynthia Blundell - Chorus

Heather Blyth - Chorus

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Barbara Bolton - Author

Simon Bossell - Actor

Alain Boublil - Writer

Steven Bowler - Musical Director

Katy Bowman - Performer

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Kate Box - Actor

Elwin Bradshaw - Chorus

Chris Bradtke - Director

Elizabeth Bradtke - Actor

Mark Brady - Actor

Philip Brandon - Chorus

Monica Bravo - Actor

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Grace Brolly - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Rob Brookman - Producer

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

  • Inside Out, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 October 2010

Nacio Herb Brown - Composer

Peter Burgess - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Cailan Burns - Composer, Sound Designer

Kelly Butler - Actor

Graham Byron - Chorus

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Janet Cameron - Production Supervisor

Emma Campbell - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Kevin Casey - Actor

Chris Chaffey - Chorus

Pamela Charleston - Chorus

Michael Ciccotosto - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Heidi Claus - Actor

Megan Coe - Actor

Cy Coleman - Composer

Helen Colgan - Chorus

Owen Collier - Actor

Michael Collins - Actor

Betty Comden - Writer

Boris Conley - Composer

Will Conyers - Composer

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Stephanie Coutts - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Dean Craig - Actor

Brian D'Arcy - Actor

Anna De Simone - Chorus

Bev Dickenson - Chorus

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Dow - Actor

Graeme Dowd - Choreographer

Gary Down - Director

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Chris Drollett - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Chris Dunn - Chorus

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

David Eldridge - Chorus

Gaylene Ellwood - Chorus

Nadia Facci - Chorus

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

Stacey Fedden - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Russell Field - Stage Manager

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Garrett Fitzgerald - Chorus

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

Jenny Fogarty - Performer

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Shayne Foote - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Cornelia Frances - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Arthur Freed - Lyricist

Michaela French - Video Designer

Phil Fusco - Chorus

Richard Gabriel - Chorus

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Elizabeth Garnsworthy - Chorus

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Philippe Genty - Writer, Director

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Luke George - Dancer

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Daniel Giuffrida - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Mark Gogoll - Chorus

Helen Grad - Chorus

Steven Gration - Performer

Fionna Gratton - Actor

Ian Grealy - Actor

Adolph Green - Writer

Alan Green - Sound Designer

Justin Green - Actor

Richard Gyoerffy - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Carousel, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 May 1990

Margaret Hammon - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Simon Hastings - Actor

Anne Hayward - Chorus

Peter Hearne - Chorus

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Scott Hendry - Actor

Conrad Henricks - Actor

Susan Herd - Chorus

Charles Hertzog - Actor

Dorothy Hicks - Chorus

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Inside Out, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 October 2010

Gina Hogan - Actor

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Anthony Hosemans - Chorus

Victor Hugo - Writer

Frank Italiano - Performer

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Melissa Jackson - Actor

Barry James - Chorus

Jennifer Jarman-Walker - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Paul Jiminez - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Scott Johnson - Actor

Brett Jones - Chorus, Actor

Paul Judd - Production Manager

Paul Kathner - Designer

Janette Kearns - Actor

Imogen Keen - Set Designer

  • Inside Out, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 October 2010

Paul Kennedy - Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Chorus

Helen Killmier - Chorus

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Oliver Knuckey - Actor

Laurie Lane - Director

Martin Lane - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

John Larcombe - Chorus

Sally Laurie - Chorus

Elissa Lee - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Susan Lewis - Choreographer

John Lidgerwood - Actor

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

David Lochrie - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Trudi Mackenzie - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Ian Macleish - Chorus

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Daniella Maddalena - Actor

Michael Magnusson - Chorus

Dennis Mahoney - Actor

Dale Majoros - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Nigel Marr - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Emilie Martin - Actor

Lydia Martin - Chorus

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Elizabeth Matjacic - Actor

Sarah McCaig - Actor

Alison McCann - Chorus

Patricia McCracken - Chorus

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Ellen McGregor - Chorus

Kim McGuinness - Actor

Peter McKenna - Musical Director

Roz McKenzie - Director

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Ingrid Menge - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Shelley Menhennet - Actor

Bob Merrill - Music and Lyrics

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Marcus Millers - Actor

Clayton Mitchell - Chorus

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Andrew Murrell - Actor

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Raymond Nock - Executive Producer

Michelle O'Grady - Performer

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Marcel Pagnol - Playwright

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Brian Parker - Actor

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Dein Perry - Choreographer

  • Tap Dogs, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 6 March 1996

Craig Pilkington - Musical Director

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Pat Pitney - Actor

Nancy Pizzi - Costume Designer

Tony Poli - Actor

Alan Portbury - Chorus

Beatrix Potter - Writer

Emma Powell - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

Margaret Procter - Actor

Andrew Prosser - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Janet Provan - Actor

James Provin - Musical Director

Simon Rann - Actor

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Martin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Denis Rebic - Actor

Melda Rees - Choreographer

Alison Richards - Director, Writer

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Rosemary Richards - Actor

Lynette Richardson - Chorus

Paula Ristevski - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Carousel, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 May 1990

John Rogers - Puppeteer

Sue Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Ian Rolland - Performer

John Romeril - Writer

Stephen Ronchi - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Anthony Sang - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Book and Lyrics

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

Lesley Scott-Smith - Actor

Lee Serle - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hugh Simpson - Actor

Anita Sinclair - Puppet Designer

Marian Sinclair - Actor

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

Liz Smallridge - Production Manager

Bradley Smith - Director

Jennifer Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Tim Smith - Musical Director

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Fabian Stirling - Chorus

Paul Streefkerk - Designer

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Sonia Tamarri - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Jennie Tate - Designer

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor

Kelly Thomas - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Caroline Thompson - Musical Director, Composer

Linda Thompson - Chorus

Brian Thomson - Designer

Anita Traverso - Choreographer

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Nigel Triffitt - Designer

  • Tap Dogs, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 6 March 1996

Kate Turner - Actor

Robert Turner - Actor

Karen Tutt - Chorus

Mary Underwood - Director

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Anna Volska - Director

Mark Vorstenbosch - Actor

John Walker - Actor

Elizabeth Walley - Performer

Timothy Walter - Actor

Suzanne Ward - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Ash Wednesday - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Edgar John Wegner - Actor

Benn Welford - Actor

  • Inside Out, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 October 2010

Karen Werner - Chorus

Joel Wesson - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Chris White - Set Designer

Anne Wigglesworth - Actor

Andrew Wild - Actor

Andrew Wilkie - Composer

  • Tap Dogs, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 6 March 1996

Liston Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

David Wilson - Director

Shane Wood - Director

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

Duncan Young - Actor

Nick Zandes - Actor

  • Sugar, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 September 1990

David Zippel - Lyricist

Organisation Identifier 9318