Contributor Peter Rotumah
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Director, Musician
Events

Composer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Musical Director

Musician

  • Oh my God I'm Black!, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Actor

Performance Artist

Performer

Vocalist

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Robyne Latham - Set Designer, Designer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Patricia Cornelius - Devisor

Maryanne Sam - Actor, Devisor, Musical Director, Performer

Irine Vela - Devisor

Andy Baylor - Musician, Actor

Lou Bennett - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

John Harding - Playwright, Director, Writer

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Andrea James - Dramaturg, Director

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Lisa Maza - Actor

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Kamara Bell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Kylie Belling - Director

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

David Captain - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Darryl Cordell - Design Consultant

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Peter Docker - Actor

Dori Dragon - Technical Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Margaret Eastgate - Costume Designer

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Richard Frankland - Writer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Richard J. Frankland - Writer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Carole Fraser - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Angie Lee - Soloman - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Elliot Maynard - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Jens Milbret - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Jadah Milroy - Writer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Brendan Murray - Actor

Lisa Parris - Production Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Tracey Rigney - Writer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

PJ Rosas - Stage Manager

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Kaylene Sherwell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Lauren Taylor - Director

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Julie-Ann Willems - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

City of Port Phillip

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Oh My God I'm Black !, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2004
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

The Advertiser

The Government of South Australia

Villi's

Bless Your Big Black Arts Festival

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Department of Education and Children's Services

La Mama

The Myer Foundation

Resources
Identifier 10296