Contributor Paul Gazzola
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Performer
Events

Performer

Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996

Creator

Dancer

  • The Hot to Series #1, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 1996
  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Devisor

Curator

Designer

  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996

Performance Artist

Bill Handley - Devisor, Dancer, Performer

  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996
  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993
  • Scenes in a Prison, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 24 March 1993

Jim Hughes - Director, Choreographer

  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993
  • Scenes in a Prison, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 24 March 1993
  • Reflections, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 October 1990

Atlanta Eke - Dancer, Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012
  • Return to Sender, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011

Paige Gordon - Director, Devisor, Dancer, Performer

  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Paul Johnson - Performer, Devisor, Dancer

  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996
  • Reflections, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 October 1990

Jeff Khan - Curator

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012
  • Return to Sender, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011

Jane McKernan - Performer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993
  • Scenes in a Prison, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 24 March 1993

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Curator

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Robert Tannion - Dancer, Performer

  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993
  • Scenes in a Prison, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 24 March 1993

WART - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Kay Armstrong - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Cigdem Aydemir - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Liam Benson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

James Berlyn - Performer

David Branson - Violinist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer

Eric Bridgeman - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Philip Brophy - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Janet Charlton - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ian 'Christo' Christensen - Lighting Operator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Sarah Coconis - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Kathy Coghill - Dancer

Courtney Coombs - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Louise Curham - Performer

Alison Currie - Dancer

Nadia Cusimano - Dancer

Tim Darbyshire - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Maud Davies - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Marley Dawson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Matthew Day - Dancer

Travis de Jonk - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Bec Dean - Curator

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Rakini Devi - Performer

Simon Ellis - Performer

Shona Erskine - Performer

Lisa Ffrench - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Madeleine Flynn - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Trevor Fry - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Helene George - Administrator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Tarryn Gill - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Felicity Glyn Morgan - Performer

Rachel Haynes - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Sue Healey - Dancer

Gary Hillberg - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

David Hobbs - Dancer, Devisor

  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996

Natalya Hughes - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Tim Humphrey - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Kate Hunter - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Samuel James - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Deborah Kelly - Curator

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Paul Knight - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Alice Lang - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Warwick Long - Performer

Shelley Mardon - Performer

  • Reflections, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 October 1990

Talya Marsel - Performer

Tayla Marsh - Performer

Bianca Martin - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Pilar Mata Dupont - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Fiona McGrath - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Fiona McGregor - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

John Meade - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Angelica Mesiti - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Olivia Millard - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Dave Miller - Sound Designer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Tracey Moffatt - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Reflections, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 October 1990

Sasha Myler - Dancer

  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Mike Nanning - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Charles Nield - Performer

Jonathan Nix - Composer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Techa Noble - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Jess Olivieri - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Helen Omand - Performer

Luke Parker - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Danius Pilka - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Vinn Pitcher - Performer, Composer

Luke Pither - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Emma Price - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Katie Price - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Nick Purtle - Performer

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ron Reeves - Writer, Actor

Ralph Rehak - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Julie Rrap - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Sangeeta Sandrasegar - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Mark Seton - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Dimity Shepherd - Performer, Composer

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Victoria Spence - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Jeff Stein - Performer

Alan Stivell - Composer

  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Jason Sweeney - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

Sete Tele - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Elissa Thomas - Performer

  • Reflections, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 October 1990

Christian Thompson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Julian Thompson - Cellist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Chris Trenton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

John Utans - Performer

Sara Vancea - Vocalist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Julie Vulcan - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Michael Waites - Performer

Fats Waller - Composer

  • Reflections, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 October 1990

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

James Webb - Composer

Willoh S. Weiland - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Kevin White - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Nick Wishart - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Tony Yap - Performer

Yiorgos Zafiriou - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

The Performance Space

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012
  • Return to Sender, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • If I Go Like You..., Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 November 2010
  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003
  • Antistatic 2002, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012
  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Fieldworks Performance Group

  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993
  • Scenes in a Prison, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 24 March 1993
  • Reflections, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 October 1990

ACT Cultural Council

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Artrage

Arts House

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Arts NSW

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Ausdance NSW

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

CarriageWorks

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Deckchair Theatre

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

ID 339 Dancegroup

  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996

Mobile States

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Resources
Identifier 1287