Contributor David Jobling
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Related Contributors
  • Also known as David Paul Jobling (Actor, Devisor, Director, Playwright, Reviewer. Event Dates: 1977 - 2009)
Events
  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010
  • Death and the Maiden, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 14 March 2009
  • The Cracked Pot, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 22 November 2006
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • The Last Unicorn, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 December 1982
  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982
  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010
  • Death and the Maiden, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 14 March 2009
  • The Cracked Pot, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 22 November 2006
  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Director

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Playwright

Publicist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Teacher

Dax - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Inca - Follow Spot Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Miss-Stress - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Garth Hayter - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Katherine Annear - Teacher, Actor

Len Ashby - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kay Bannister - Actor

Knight Barnett - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Fionn Batchelor - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Annaconda Bay-Marie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Harold Berrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marie Blackmore - Actor

Betty Boomsticks - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Frosty Boy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Emily Branford - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Monique Briggs - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alistair Brook - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Svetlana Bunic - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Karen Burns - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Elizabeth Burton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Noel Cahill - Actor

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alicia Case - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Simon Cavanagh - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Catherine Cawood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Chrystal Chandalier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Philip Channells - Teacher

Caitlin Chatfield - Stage Manager

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Judy Coon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Matthew Curlewis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alex D'Antonio - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Daniel Daw - Teacher

Billy Dean - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Deoxy Denude - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Harry Dewar - Director

Amethyst DeWilde - Teacher, Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Michael Dowson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jane Doyle - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Peter Drew - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Alan Dunn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Stephen Dunne - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jane Elworthy - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Brant Eustice - Director

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Michael Eustice - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Elizabeth Forsyth - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Fragile Freda Free - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Charles Freyberg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tyler Gates - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bel Geitz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kay Gibbons - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Graeme Grey - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alia Guidace - Designer

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Norman Hall - Choreographer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Fleur Harlik - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Victoria Harrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Briony Hawkins - Make-up Artist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Wendy Hayes - Front of House

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Madame Ivana - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Maxine Jacobi - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Karl Johnson - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Paul Kaesler - Actor

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Gail Kelly - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Kieran Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sam King - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nicole Knickers - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kim Koford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John Kumar - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Janet Langham - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Chris Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Liesel Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Doug Leonard - Director

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Lana Lav Lips - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sharon Lontis - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Lotus Love - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Aleyshia Manning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Ric Marshall - Producer, Actor, Director

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Ad'm Martin - Actor

Leon Marvell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Doug Mason - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Andrew McBride - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Robert McKell - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Chantal McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Joanne McKinnon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John McPake - Actor

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Damian Millar - Writer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rex Millsteed - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Robert Monteduro - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Chuckie Morton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rachel Moss - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Michael Mozol - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Fiona Munro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kathryn Niesche - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Belinda Noesbar - Make-up Artist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Paul O'Brien - Hair Stylist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Pauline Pantsdown - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mary Paul - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kathryn Pearson - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marisa Pearson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Elaine Pickering - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Victoria Pitt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

KT Prescott - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Judith Purcell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jack Quirke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Alison Rachel - Actor

Doug Rafferty - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Designer

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Martin Rarp - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Anna Ravenswood - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Penni Revel - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Joanna Rickard - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Cate Rogers - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Helen Rose-Schaursberger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Velma Russ - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Margaret Samways - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Tristan Shanti - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jane Shircore - Actor

Nathan Sidoti - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Maria Sinclair - Actor

Marion Skinner - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Jeremy Slater - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Clytie Smith - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jade Snow-Kennedy - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Solomon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jyanni Stephensen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

April Stuart - Actor

Judith Sykes - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Mij Tanith - Teacher

Deone Tankard - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Barbara Traharne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Bill Tsimouris - Actor

Guy Uren - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Kate Vanderhorst - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Countess Vulgaria - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Vanessa Wagner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Hazel Wainwright - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Michael Walton - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Mark Watson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Lisa Webb - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kay Weideman - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

David Wheaton - Front of House

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Shauna Winram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

George Yeo - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Michael Yeo - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Damon Young - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lois Zebra - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • The Last Unicorn, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 December 1982
  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Arts SA

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Cottage Theatre Company

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Feast Festival

Nosotros

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Opus Performing Arts Community

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

The Performance Space

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010
Identifier 449599