Contributor David Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Events

Costume Designer

Costume Maker

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Moira Finucane - Director, Performer, Collaborator, Artistic Director, Writer, Dramaturg, Actor, Devisor

Yumi Umiumare - Creator, Dancer, Performer

Penny Baron - Performer, Creator, Actor

  • The Whale's Tale, Foreshore Playground , Victor Harbor, SA, 24 January 2010
  • The Whale's Tale, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 2010
  • The Whale's Tale, Murray Bridge Swimming Centre, Murray Bridge, SA, 20 January 2010
  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Jackie Smith - Director, Artistic Director, Devisor

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Set Designer

Carolyn Hanna - Performer, Creator

Mickael Havir - Composer, Sound Designer

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009
  • En Trance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009

Ian Kitney - Sound Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009
  • En Trance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009

Naomi Ota - Designer, Various, Performer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009
  • En Trance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009

Nick Papas - Performer, Creator

Azaria Universe - Performer

Fiona Cameron - Performer, Dancer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Angus Cerini - Performer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer, Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Bambang Nurcahyadi - Media Artist

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Phillip Adams - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Norm Bell - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Roxzan Bowes - Stage Manager

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Cath Carmody - Stage Manager

Merophie Carr - Actor

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Paul Cordeiro - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Sean Coyle - Designer

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Holly Durrant - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanja Farman - Producer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Luke George - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Sue Giles - Director

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Lucy Guerin - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Monique Harvey - Producer

Esther Marie Hayes - Set Designer

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Cathryn Krake - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Stephanie Lake - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Alexandre Malta - Lighting Designer

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Adam Nash - Composer

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Ben Northmore - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Garth Oriander - Photographer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

David Pledger - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Deborah Pollard - Various

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

KT Prescott - Chef

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Neil Simpson - Various

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Luke Smiles - Performer, Composer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Coordinator

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Stayci Taylor - Actor

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Holly Woollard - Lighting Operator

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Finucane & Smith

Born in a Taxi Company

Keep Breathing Productions

The Arts Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Japan Foundation

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Johnny Young Talent team

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Kultour

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

  • En Trance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Ozasia Festival

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

The Performance Space

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

The Rhonda Movement

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996
Identifier 3352