Contributor Georgie Read
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Performer
Events

Performer

Dancer

Creator

  • Paper People, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 November 2010

Devisor

Martin del Amo - Dancer, Contributing Artist

Samuel James - Director, Video Artist

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Linda Luke - Dancer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Brigid Jackson - Creator, Performer, Devisor

Janie Gibson - Performer

Benjamin Cittadini - Performer

Alex Grady - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Contributing Artist, Performer

Matt Prest - Performer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator

Phoebe Torzillo - Performer

Lee Wilson - Creator, Performer

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Outside Eye

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

Henrietta Baird - Dancer

Kathryn Barron - Performer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

Cordelia Beresford - Video Artist

Peron Bonser - Dancer

James Brown - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Bec Dean - Curator

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Alexis Destoop - Video Artist

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Claudia Escobar - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Richard Eton - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Erwin Fenis - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Brian Fuata - Performer

Fieke Geerts - Secondment

Sheila Ghelani - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Carlos Gomez - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Mish Grigor - Performer

Raghav Handa - Dancer

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Basil Hogios - Composer

Ali Kadhim - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lydia Kelly - Secondment

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Artist

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Carli Leimbach - Photographer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Anne-Maree Magi - Secondment

Richard Manner - Technical Director

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

Angelica Mesiti - Video Artist

Katia Molino - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

Kate Murphy - Video Artist

Robert Pacitti - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Marnie Palomares - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jacob Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Craig Darryl Peade - Performer

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Carl Polke - Performer

Eugenia Raskopoulos - Video Artist

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Dominic Redfern - Video Artist

Natalie Rose - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Rik Rue - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performer

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Lara Thoms - Performer

John Tonkin - Video Artist

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Miranda Wheen - Performer

David Williams - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Annie Winter - Stage Manager

Nick Wishart - Sound Operator/Engineer

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Reeldance Inc.

Mobile States

Performing Lines Ltd

Playing Australia

The Whale Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts House

Arts NSW

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Arts Queensland

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Brian Tucker Accounting

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Marketing

Brisbane Powerhouse

Creative Industries: QUT

La Mama

Metro Arts

Ourbrisbane.com

Pacitti Company

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

PACT Youth Theatre

Salamanca Arts Centre

The Keir Foundation

University of New South Wales

Identifier 424741