Organisation Salamanca Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Hobart TAS
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

The Zephyrs

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Roar Films

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Performing Lines Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

Mobile States

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Small Metal Objects, Salamanca Square, Hobart, TAS, 28 March 2007
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Arts Tasmania

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • Hobart Summer Festival : Texicali Rose, Salamanca Square, Hobart, TAS, 3 January 2001

Playing Australia

Island Theatre

  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Arts Victoria

IHOS Opera

City of Melbourne

The Theatre Royal

Aphids

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Back to Back Theatre

Kultour

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Projects Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

Boxing Day Productions

Dancenorth

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Do-Theatre

Ennio Morricone Experience

Fabrik Potsdam

Hobart City Council

Hubcap Productions

If Theatre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Insite Arts

Is Theatre

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Malthouse Theatre

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Matrix Theatre

Mediamixed

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011

Multicultural Arts Victoria

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

National Folk Festival Ltd.

  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005

Reckless Moments

Reeldance Inc.

Regional Arts Victoria

Salamanca Arts Festival

Skadada

Tasmanian Regional Arts

  • Doom Riders, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 September 2002

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The 4 Noels

  • Doom Riders, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 September 2002

The Lambrusco Brothers

The Opera Project

The University of Tasmania

  • Doom Riders, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 September 2002

Version 1.0

VicHealth

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS

Salamanca Square, Hobart, TAS

Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Backspace, Hobart, TAS

Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS

Conservatoruim Recital Hall, Hobart, TAS

Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS

Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT

Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA

Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA

Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS

Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS

Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS

Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS

The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS

Tom Price, Tom Price, WA

Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA

Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS

Tania Bosak - Original Director, Performer, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Gary Adams - Actor

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Mick Thomas - Musician, Lyricist, Composer

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Steven Thomas - Writer, Director

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Dean Stevenson - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Andrew Smith - Musician

  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Jami Bladel - Actor

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Matthew Fargher - Actor

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Anthea Davis - Actor

  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • The Tank, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 27 March 2005
  • The Tank, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Tom Price, Tom Price, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 17 March 2005
  • The Tank, Oxford Hotel, Leederville, WA, 10 March 2005

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Ryk Goddard - Performer, MC, Artistic Director

Jason James - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Performer

Halcyon Macleod - Director, Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

JR Brennan - Sound Artist

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

Scott Cotterell - Technical Director, Performer

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011
  • Boiler Room, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 9 June 2004

Felix Cross - Composer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Matt Daniels - Designer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Bruce Gladwin - Designer, Director, Creator, Devisor

Natasha Jynel - Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Constantine Koukias - Musical Director, Composer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Director, Devisor

Justus Neumann - Actor, Adaptor, Translator, Performer

Zahra Newman - Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Claire Portek - Producer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Jean Rhys - Writer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

James Saunders - Actor, Playwright

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

DJ Trip - Sound Designer, Composer

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director, Creative Director

Willoh S. Weiland - Director, Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Anton - Dancer

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Stefan Albrecht - Performer

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Tammy Anderson - Performer, Playwright

Huang Anlun - Composer

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Talan Atkins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lionel Austin - Stage Manager

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

Mark Bin Bakar - Drag Artist

Clare Bartholomew - Performer

Donald Bate - Trombonist

Joseph Beckitt - Musician

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Playwright

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Ian Blake - Musician

  • Luminous, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 May 2007

Jeff Blake - Writer, Performer

Ben Blakebrough - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

John Bolton - Director

Alexander Bondarev - Performer, Creator

Christine Bowling - Front of House

Elvio Brianese - Design Consultant

Clare Britton - Actor, Designer

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Glenn Brown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Heath Brown - Sound Composer

Charm Calabrese - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Rosemary Cann - Actor

Chris Canute - Director, Adaptor

Penny Carey Wells - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kath Chapman - Publicist

Benjamin Cisterne - Designer

Matthew Clare - Performer

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009

Geoff Cobham - Designer

  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009

Sandro Colarelli - Performer

Sara Cooper - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Nick Cowan - Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Paul Cowley - Production Manager

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Matthew Crosby - Performer

Julian Crotti - Dancer

Philip Crouch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Mark Cuthbertson - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Fionnuala D'Arcy - Video Designer

Jia Daquin - Composer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Nerve 9, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2005

Campion Decent - Playwright

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Tim Denton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Francesca di Rimini - Writer

  • Nerve 9, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2005

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Bridget Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Phoebe Donald - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Paul Doran - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Sarah Duffus - Performer

Tan Dun - Composer

Alex Duncan - Actor

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Mary Eckhardt - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Colin Ellis - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Cy Fahey - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

Max Ford - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Fraser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Michaela French - Designer

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Nikki Fuda - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Michael Futcher - Playwright, Director

Keith Gallasch - Writer

Damien Garvey - Performer

Shirley Gibson - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Eugene Gilfedder - Performer

Danielle Greggs - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Richard Hale - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Andrew Harper - Performer

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011

Meyrick Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Bill Haycock - Designer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Peta Heffernan - Design Consultant

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Hilder - Soprano

Nathaniel Hiller - Graphic Designer

Alice Hinde - Dancer

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Rhian Hinkley - Video Artist

Wolfgang Hoffmann - Performer, Creator

Basil Hogios - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Hou Honglan - Dancer

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

David Hopkins - Musician

Helen Howard - Writer

Anastasia Humenuk - Dancer

Donna Jackson - Director, Performer, Writer

Samuel James - Director

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Robert Jarman - Choreographer, Actor

Zhu Jianer - Composer

Les Johnston - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Christine Keele - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nigel Kellaway - Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Declan Kelly - Composer

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Peter Kennard - Musician

  • Luminous, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 May 2007

Caroline Kennison - Performer

Mel King - Actor

Stephen Klinder - Devisor, Performer

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Evgeny Kozlov - Performer, Creator, Director

Irina Kozlova - Performer, Creator

Karl Kraus - Playwright

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Petra Lagewaard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Kristian Larsen - Performer

Jim Lasko - Director, Creator, Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Owen Lasko - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emily Le Rossignol - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Annie Lee - Playwright, Performer

Andrew Legg - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lim - Actor

Christos Linou - Creator, Dance Director, Performer

Brian Lipson - Director

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Linda Luke - Dancer

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Kristie McCracken - Dancer

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

Joss McWilliam - Performer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Greg Methe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Simon Mitchell - Mechanist

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Essie Morris - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Writer, Choreographer, Performer

Emily Newtown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Errol O'Neill - Performer

Kelly Oway - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Yalin Ozucelik - Performer

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Simon Palomares - Comedian

Miles Paras - Actor

Charles Parkinson - Set and/or Property Maker

David Ross Paterson - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor

Byron Perry - Dancer

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Debra Petrovitch - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Nerve 9, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2005

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ian Pidd - Director

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Deborah Pollard - Devisor

Noah Poole - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Adam (Gus) Powers - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Will Pridmore - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tatjana Radisic - Costume Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Georgie Read - Dancer

Bec Reid - Performer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Helen Rivero - Singer

  • Luminous, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 May 2007

Ben Rogan - Performer

John Romeril - Dramaturg

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Sam Routledge - Devisor, Actor

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Melita Rowston - Actor

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer, Creator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Director

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Irene Sarrinikolaou - Soprano

Boerge Schiwy - Performer

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011

Nicole Schiwy - Performer

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011

Matt Scholten - Director, Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Gabriella Smart - Pianist

Terry Smee - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Peter B Sonenstein - Playwright

Cecelia Specht - Actor

Amanda Stewart - Poet

  • Nerve 9, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2005

Catherine Stringer - Performer

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager

Jacqui Swift - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Leigh Tesch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Annette Tesoriero - Soprano

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Actor

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Sven Till - Performer, Creator

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Coral Tulloch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Joshua Tyler - Writer

Yumi Umiumare - Creator, Performer

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Carl Vine - Composer

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Allan Watt - Actor

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Director

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Peter Wells - Sound Designer

David Williams - Performer, Devisor

Jessica Wilson - Producer, Director, Creator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucy Wilson - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

Roz Wren - Costume Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008

Geoff Yeomans - Technician

Qin Yi - Composer

Doris Younane - Performer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
Organisation Identifier 583