Contributor Richard Frankland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Director, Writer
Events

Writer

Director

Musician

Composer

Poet

Devisor

Musical Director

Performer

Playwright

Songwriter

Tammy Anderson - Writer, Actor

Andy Baylor - Musician

  • Hearts Full of Rust, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 2010
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

John Harding - Writer, Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Blak Inside, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, March 2002

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Writer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • The Procedure, Australia, [Unknown], 2000

Monica Weightman - Musician, Musical Director

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Lou Bennett - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Tony Birch - Poet

Wayne Blair - Director, Devisor

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Rick Brayford - Director

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Jen Jewel Brown - Poet

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Susie Dee - Director

Peter Docker - Actor, Playwright

Dori Dragon - Technical Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Pierce Hanlen - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Luka Haralampou - Poet

Jane Harrison - Librettist

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor

Andrea James - Dramaturg, Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Aurora Kurth - Musician

Robyne Latham - Set Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Harry Lye - Musician

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Chris Mead - Dramaturg, Director

Jens Milbret - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Jadah Milroy - Writer

  • Blak Inside, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, March 2002

Sue Nattrass - Artistic Director

Andrew O'Grady - Musician

Katina Olsen - Choreographer

Tiriki Onus - Actor

Lisa Parris - Production Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Carol Pemberton - Singer

Andres Perez Araya - Director

Martin Portus - Producer

Bob Ramdhanie - Singer

Tracey Rigney - Writer

  • Blak Inside, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, March 2002

Rhoda Roberts - MC

Nicholas Roeg - Creator

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Peter Rotumah - Musician, Vocalist

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Maryanne Sam - Writer

  • Blak Inside, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, March 2002

Fazil Say - Composer

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Todd Williams - Singer

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

La Mama

Sydney Opera House

Melbourne Festival

A Golden Seahorse Productions

ABC Radio National

Chamber Made Opera

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

CUB Malthouse

  • Blak Inside, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, March 2002

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Blak Inside, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, March 2002

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

The Sisters Hayes

WAAPA Aboriginal Theatre

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Resources
Works
Identifier 251812