Contributor Tiffany Speight
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Notes Soprano
Events

Singer

Actor

Actor and Singer

Performer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000

Stuart Maunder - Director, Assistant Director, Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Julia de Plater - Conductor, Director

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Choreographer, Director, Assistant Conductor, Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Dead Man Walking, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Richard Gill - Conductor, Re-orchestrator, Artistic Director

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Natalie Jones - Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Neil Armfield - Director, Original Director

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Bradley Daley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Lindsay Gaffney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Tom Hamilton - Singer

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Musician, Chorus Master/Mistress

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Ali McGregor - Singer, Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

David Perry - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

John Pringle - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Creator, Composer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

David Woloszko - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Jud Arthur - Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Scala Di Seta, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Kanen Breen - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lindy Hume - Original Director, Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

  • Dead Man Walking, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Adam Cook - Director

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Roxane Hislop - Actor, Actor and Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Adele Johnston - Actor, Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor, Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

David Lewis - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Emma Matthews - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Jacqueline Moran - Singer, Actor

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer, Actor

Rohan Thatcher - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Jason Wasley - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 October 2005

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Roy Best - Actor and Singer, Singer

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Donald Cant - Singer, MC

Kirstin Chavez - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Natalie Christie - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Opera by George!, Madew Wines, Currawang, NSW, 16 March 2002

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Clare Gormley - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Paul Hughes - Singer, Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer, Actor

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Kate Ladner - Singer

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Reg Livermore - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Guy Noble - Musical Director, Performer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Roger Press - Director

Joslyn Rechter - Actor and Singer, Singer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Gary Rowley - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Denni Sayers - Associate Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Donald Shanks - Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Michael Todd Simpson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Graham Abbott - Conductor

David Adams - Mask Maker

Christine Anketell - Director, Writer

John Antoniou - Singer

Ludovico Ariosto - Poet

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Geoffrey Ashenden - Singer

Jessica Aszodi - Singer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Andrea Baker - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Anton Berezin - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Theresa Borg - Actor

David Brennan - Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Shaun Brown - Singer

Alexander Budd - Tour Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Jacob Caine - Singer

Danielle Calder - Actor

Anthony Callea - Singer

Jak Callick - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jose Carbo - Singer

Joan Carden - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Sarah Castle - Singer

Kate Cherry - Director

Edmond Choo - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

Tanya Christensen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Conal Coad - Singer

Tobias Cole - Actor

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009

Andrew Collis - Singer

Amanda Colliver - Actor and Singer

John Copley - Original Director

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Aldo Di Toro - Performer

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

Julie Edwardson - Director

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Tobias Foskett - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Anna French - Costume Designer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Jane Glover - Conductor

Daniel Goodwin - Singer

David Gould - Actor

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Jane Hammond - Musical Director, Composer

David Hansen - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jake Heggie - Composer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

David Hibbard - Singer

Don Holden - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Maree Johnson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Gabrielle Johnston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Alan Jones - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Tia Jordan - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Christopher Lawrence - Compere

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Peter Lowrey - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Robin Luke - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Colette Mann - Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Giovanni Mauro - Actor

Tim McDowell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Terrence McNally - Librettist

Jeremy McPherson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Laurence Meikle - Singer

David Miller - Technical Director

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Tracie Morley - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

Adam Murphy - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Rebecca Nash - Singer

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Imre Pallo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

James Robinson - Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Leon Salom - Set Designer

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Greg Scott - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009

Ian Sequeira - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 2009

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Rebecca Shaw - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Lita Stathis - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Troy Sussman - Actor

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jennie Tate - Design Consultant

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Hayden Tee - Singer

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jennifer Wakefield - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Rod Waterworth - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Irene Waugh - Singer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Steve Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Sandra Willis - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Sally Wilson - Singer

Glenn Winslade - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

John Wregg - Director

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Anna Young - Actor

Simone Young - Conductor

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Oz Opera

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999

Channel 7

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Welsh National Opera

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Commonwealth Bank

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Madew Wines

Melbourne Festival

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Opera

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • The Coronation of Poppea, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2008

West Australian Opera

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Australian National Academy of Music

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003

International Management Group

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

New Zealand Opera Company

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Orlando Orchestral Ensemble

QANTAS

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Queensland Orchestra

Riverside Productions

Riverside Theatres

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Simply Opera

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

The Production Company

Yamaha

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
Identifier 1955