Contributor Jason Pitt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

  • Pause Rewind, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 November 2006
  • Inasmuch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 May 2004
  • Bondi Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 21 October 2003
  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Loss of Self, NAISDA Studios, The Rocks, NSW, 26 October 2001
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Dancer

Lighting Designer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Performer

Video Designer

  • Inasmuch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 May 2004

Albert David - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Alissa Bruce - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Rayma Johnson - Dancer, Performer

  • Inasmuch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 May 2004
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • Pause Rewind, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 November 2006
  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002

John A Douglas - Performer

Rachael Beck - MC

Michael Boyd - Choreographer

  • Bondi Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 21 October 2003

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

  • Pause Rewind, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 November 2006

Aaron Clarke - Technician

Bec Dean - Curator

Martin del Amo - Dancer

David Franzke - Performer

Gavin Ivey - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Rita Kalnejais - Performer

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

  • Pause Rewind, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 November 2006

Jason Lam - Video Designer, Performer

  • Inasmuch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 May 2004

James Littlemore - Video Artist

  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Richard Manner - Technical Manager

Todd McKenney - MC

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Peter Minkov - Sound Designer

  • Inasmuch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 May 2004

Michael Montgomery - Choreographer

  • Bondi Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 21 October 2003

Jess Olivieri - Curator

Marnie Palomares - Performer

  • Inasmuch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 May 2004

Shaun Parker - Dancer

Natalie Randall - Performer

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Nelson Requera - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Veronica Shum - Dancer

  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Diedre Taueki - Choreographer

  • Pause Rewind, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 November 2006

James Taylor - Choreographer

  • Bondi Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 21 October 2003

Lara Thoms - Curator

Anna Tregloan - Performer

Vicki Van Hout - Dancer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Alice Williams - Performer

Rachael Woods - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

Ausdance NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

City of Sydney

Hazelhurst Regional Gallery

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House

  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002

The Australian Ballet

The Choreographic Centre

  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

The Fondue Set

Identifier 1785