Contributor Jo Dunbar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Profoundly deaf. Formed The Delta Project with Anna Seymour in 2012.
Events
  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018
  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Take Up Thy Bed & Walk, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2012
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012
  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Consultant

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Performer

Rhian Hinkley - Media Artist, Video Designer

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018
  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Merophie Carr - Director

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Madeleine Flynn - Sound Designer

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Jennifer Hector - Designer

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Tim Humphrey - Sound Designer

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Sandra Long - Dramaturg

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Erin Milne - Producer

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Jodee Mundy - Performer, Artistic Director, Writer

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Elvin Lam - Dancer, Performer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Design Consultant, Creator

Anna Seymour - Performer, Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

Amanda Lever - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Heath Britton - Video Designer

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

Nicole Calabrese - Performer

Jessamy Chapman - Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Ali Coley - Performer

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Aimee Crathers - Visual Artist

Sophie Darling - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Pippa Dodds - Visual Artist

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Karina Gaal - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Jianna Georgiou - Director

Emma Hawkins - Performer

Ellen Hodgemann - Performer

Benji Hoopman - Performer

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Nakarin Jaikla - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Fiona Koski - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Kris Lajumin - Performer

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Sophie Li - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Alyshia McKinnon - Performer

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Josh Mitchell - Sound Designer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Kel Mocilnik - Performer

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Dianne Ngoc Nguyen - Performer

Jed Palmer - Sound Designer

Andrew Pandos - Director

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Scott Pyle - Visual Artist

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Ashleigh Richardson - Performer

Bethany Robinson - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Jesse Rochow - Performer

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Michelle Ryan - Performer

Gerry Shearim - Performer

Jessica Symons - Performer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Jake Walasek - Performer

Jodee Mundy Collaborations

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018

The Delta Project

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

AC Arts

Restless Dance Theatre

Tutti Arts

Arts Access

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Arts House

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Sydney Opera House

  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Identifier 500769