Contributor Jaewoo Kim
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Korean
Functions Singer
Notes Tenor
Events

Singer

Actor

Tenor

Andrew Collis - Actor, Singer

Matthew Broadbent - Actor

Shaun Brown - Actor

Emily Burke - Actor

Brett Carter - Actor

Narelle French - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Lindy Hume - Director

Monique Latemore - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Brian Lucas - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Virgilio Marino - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2001
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Katie Stenzel - Actor

Andrew Veivers - Guitarist

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2001
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

John Pringle - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director, Choreographer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Richard Anderson - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Deborah Humble - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Creation, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Emma Matthews - Singer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Arend Baumann - Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2001
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Richard Alexander - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2001
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

David Lewis - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Stuart Maunder - Director, Assistant Director, Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

John Antoniou - Singer

Anson Austin - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Jose Carbo - Baritone

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Gianluigi Gelmetti - Conductor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2001
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Karl Huml - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Michael Saunders - Singer

Donald Shanks - Singer

Adrian Strooper - Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

David Wakeham - Singer

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Nicole Youl - Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • The Creation, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 2004

Joaquin Achucarro - Pianist

John Mark Ainsley - Singer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

Carlos Almaguer - Singer

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Barry Anderson - Singer

Sean Andrews - Actor

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Susan Barber - Singer

Dale Barltrop - Concert Master

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jason Barry-Smith - Assistant Director

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Kanen Breen - Singer

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005

Guy Brown - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Oleg Caetani - Conductor

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Jak Callick - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Vinson Cole - Singer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sarah Crane - Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Terence Den Dulk - Singer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter England - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Brian FitzGerald - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Brian Fitzsimmons - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Didier Frederic - Singer

David Freeman - Director

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Laurie Gaffney - Chorus Master/Mistress

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

David Hamilton - Singer

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Hui He - Soprano

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2005

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

David Hibbard - Actor

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

Roger Howell - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Ian Judge - Director

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Russell Larkin - Conductor

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

David Longmuir - Set Designer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Movement Director

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Librettist

Richard Mills - Conductor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Vivien Munday - Singer

null Nino - Librettist

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Imre Pallo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Antonello Palombi - Singer

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Imogen Parker - Singer

James Payne - Singer

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Dan Potra - Designer

Jessica Pratt - Soprano

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Barry Ryan - Singer

Judith Satrapa - Costume Designer

Marcellus Schiffer - Librettist

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer

Fergus Sheil - Assistant Conductor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Librettist, Composer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Karen Slack - Singer

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Tupe Tam-Yam - Singer

null Tasso - Librettist

Lionel Theunissen - Singer

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005

Elizabeth Tierney - Singer

John Treleaven - Singer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Francesca Zambello - Director

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Queensland

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Australian Girls' Choir (AGC)

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Australian Youth Orchestra

Channel 7

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Channel Seven

Legs on the Wall

Melbourne Chorale

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

National Boys Choir of Australia (NBCA)

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Opera Queensland Chorus

Queensland Music Festival

SAAB Automobile Australia

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Stopera

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005
Identifier 246841