Contributor Georgina Naidu
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Writer

  • Yellowfeather, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005
  • Yellow Feather, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005
  • Yellowfeather, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005

Performer

Comedian

Devisor

  • Citizen X, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 September 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Amphitheatre, Gateway Island, Wodonga, VIC, 29 December 2001
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

David Adamson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Fiona Blair - Director, Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Pablo Calero - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Mark Hennessy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Grant Mouldey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Don Mamouney - Director, Devisor, Writer, Adaptor

Carlos Gomes - Devisor, Designer, Director, Adaptor, Set Designer

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

D J Schmidti - Musician

  • Yellowfeather, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005
  • Yellow Feather, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005
  • Yellowfeather, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005

Gorkem Acaroglu - Devisor, Assistant Director, Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Hope Csutoros - Composer

Michael Dalton - Actor, Director

Virginia Gay - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Sue Liolio - Costume Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Melissa Page - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Paltos - Actor

Fernando Pessoa - Author

Anne-Louise Sarks - Dramaturg, Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Greg Ulfan - Actor, Director

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Titania's Boy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 2003

Sarah Young - Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Assad Abdi - Video Artist

Donna Abela - Playwright

Charmaine Bamford - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Fiona Barber - Actor

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Rusty Berther - Comedian

Jennifer Biggs - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

John Bolton - Consultant

Ian Bowie - Production Manager

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Vanessa Brias - Stage Manager

Hayley Butcher - Actor

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Damian Callinan - Comedian

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Penelope Chai - Actor

Jing-Xuan Chan - Performer

Kate Cherry - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Nic Clark - Director

  • Titania's Boy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 2003

Dane Clarke - Guitarist

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Jenny Cook - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Anthony Crowley - Composer, Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Cerise de Gelder - Playwright

Rakini Devi - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Wadih Dona - Actor

Carlo Drago - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Euripides - Playwright

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Jim Fisher - Comedian

John Fleming - Comedian

Karen Forbes - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Lucy Freeman - Director

Adam Gare - Comedian

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Roanna Gonsalves - Playwright

Lyndall Grant - Fight Director

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Sherridan Green - Director

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Suzanne Griffin - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Roz Hammond - Comedian

Travis Handcock - Actor

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Fanny Hanusin - Performer

Angie Hart - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Paul Hawthorne - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Ming-Zhu Hii - Writer, Director

Guy Hooper - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Kate Hunter - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Virginia Hyam - Artistic Director

  • Yellowfeather, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005

Sawung Jabo - Musician, Composer

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Mishline Jammal - Director

Noelle Janaczewska - Dramaturg

Lally Katz - Playwright

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Jean Kittson - Playwright

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Catherine Krejany - Producer

Fred Kuhnl - Comedian

Clare Kurth - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Mik La Vage - Sound Designer

Mik Lavage - Composer

Jason Lehane - Lighting Designer

Panda Likoudis - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Andreas Litras - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Adam Lubicz - Actor

Annette Madden - Producer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Silvana Maimone - Playwright, Actor

Jamie Marsh - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Guy May - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Genevieve Messenger - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Damien Millar - Playwright

Wanda Millicer - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Sandy Milne - Sound Designer

Louis Milutinovic - Actor

Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Chris Murphy - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Andrew Murrell - Pianist, Musical Director

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Jane Mustafa - Lighting Designer

Parth Nanavati - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Gemma O'Connor - Actor

Jake Oberman - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Charles Parkinson - Director

Harry Paternoster - Producer

Eddie Perfect - Comedian

Deborah Piper - Actor

Joanna Pullen - Costume Designer

Martin Randall - Comedian

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Meg Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Marcella Russo - Actor

Anikita Sachdev - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Khalid Safi - Actor, Devisor

  • Citizen X, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 September 2002

Saleh Saqqaf - Actor, Devisor

  • Citizen X, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 September 2002

Beatrice Satalic - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Arthur Serevetas - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Joseph Sherman - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Rachel Sime - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Bobby Singh - Musician

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Sarangan Sriranganathan - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Jacqui Stewart - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Sally Sussman - Director

Kim Tan - Teacher

Kevin Tarrant - Drummer

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Patrick Tarrant - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Mick Thomas - Songwriter

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Chris Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Simon Troeth - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Chi Vu - Performer

John Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Director, Sound Designer

Ben Walsh - Musician

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Andrew Wholley - Video Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Naomi Wong - Designer

Pippa Wright - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruno Xavier - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Terry Yeboah - Performer

Bernard Zamiara - Sound Designer

The Old Van Company

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Sidetrack Performance Group

HotHouse Theatre

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Theatre 4A

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

Armory Theatre

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Company B Belvoir

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Country Energy

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Greek Festival of Sydney

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Kantanka Theatre Company

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Princeless Productions

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Titania's Boy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 2003

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Sydney Opera House

  • Yellowfeather, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005

The Melbourne Town Players

The Store Room

Theatreworks

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Walking Into Bars

Resources
Works
Identifier 231203