Contributor Guy Edmonds
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016
  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Holding the Man, The Trafalgar Studios, London, England, 23 April 2010
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008
  • Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Holding the Man, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 5 March 2008
  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • The Merchant of Venice, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2007
  • Holding the Man, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2007
  • Holding the Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 February 2007
  • Holding the Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2006
  • The Cold Child (Das Kalte Kind), Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 July 2006
  • building THE WALL, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Actor

  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016
  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Holding the Man, The Trafalgar Studios, London, England, 23 April 2010
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008
  • Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Holding the Man, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 5 March 2008
  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • The Merchant of Venice, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2007
  • Holding the Man, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2007
  • Holding the Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 February 2007
  • Holding the Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2006
  • The Cold Child (Das Kalte Kind), Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 July 2006
  • building THE WALL, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

David Berthold - Director

Tim Conigrave - Writer, Author

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor

Matt Zeremes - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Agosta - Costume Designer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Brett Stiller - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Eve Morey - Actor

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Kate Revz - Director

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Anthony Skuse - Director

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Holding the Man, The Trafalgar Studios, London, England, 23 April 2010

Clare Watson - Assistant Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Jacinta Acevski - Actor

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Angela Bauer - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008

Geir Brillan - Sound Designer, Composer

Craig Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Billy Cheeseman - Lighting Designer

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Helen Christinson - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015

James Cromwell - Actor and Singer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Roald Dahl - Author

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Marg Downey - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Morgan Dowsett - Director

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Nate Edmondson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Oliver Farnworth - Actor

Joanna Fishman - Producer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

Ryan Gibson - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Mark Grentell - Director

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Lisa Griffiths - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008

Belinda Guinn - Producer

Richard Gyoerffy - Actor

Donald Hall - Musical Director

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

David Harmon - Director

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Ryan Hayward - Actor

Xanthe Heubel - Costume Designer

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Anna Houston - Actor

Robert Jago - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Lucas Jervies - Director

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Lee Jones - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Director

  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Dane Laffery - Designer

Rebecca Lindsay - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Dale March - Actor

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Robin McCarthy - Sound Designer

James McEwam - Actor

Diana McLean - Actor

Charles Mee - Playwright

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Bronwyn Miller - Production Manager

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016

Katherine Moss - Actor

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Libby Munro - Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Zoe Naylor - Actor

Tess Negroponte - Designer

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Hugh O'Connor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

John O'Hare - Director

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Gemma Pranita - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Clare Rainbow - Producer

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008

Esti Rogis - Actor

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Imara Savage - Director

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Anna Skellern - Actor

Lucilla Smith - Designer

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Suzannah Stock - Actor

Chris Summers - Dramaturg

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Roger Waters - Composer

Oliver Wenn - Actor

David Woods - Adaptor

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Maja Zade - Translator

Jason Zadkovich - Musical Director

Elan Zavelsky - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Matthew Zeremes - Actor

  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008

Company B Belvoir

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016
  • Dream Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2015

B Sharp

Brisbane Powerhouse

Creative Industries: QUT

Cry Havoc

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Gerry Ryan

Griffin Independent

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Mike Walsh

Neil Gooding Productions

NIDA

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Ripe On

Square The Circle

Stablemates

Sydney Opera House

Theatre Forward

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008
Identifier 214309