Contributor Michael O'Brien
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Artist
Events
  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007
  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004
  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004

Composer

  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Sound Designer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004
  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007
  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004
  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007
  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Mel Robinson - Composer

  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Anna Serna - Costume Designer

  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Mari Adams - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Natalie Allen - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Tim Balfe - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Bernie Bernard - Choreographer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Ian Boase - Technical Director, Lighting Operator

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Tamara Brereton - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Brianna Caraccioli - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Annette Carmichael - Publicist

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Bacall Castle - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Ben Chapman - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Nicola Chapple - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Richard Cilli - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Sarah Contos - Costume Designer

Michael Davidson - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Bec Dean - Designer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Penny Dolling - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Jessica Dudley - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Jason Edwards - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Anna Fehlberg - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Eloise Fox - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Scott Fraser - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Lijana Galas - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Paige Gordon - Director

Nicole Gradisen - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Nicky Green - Visual Artist

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Robert Griffin - Choreographer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Blaine Hall-Jones - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Bill Handley - Costume Maker

Aaron Jenkins - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Kyle Jones - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Andrew Lake - Designer

Jamie Lee - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Ellen Legge - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Roy Martin - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Victoria Maughan - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Lillie McCleary - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Claire McIlroy - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Danielle Micich - Artistic Director

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Sean O'Brien - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Jordan O'Dwyer - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Joanna Pollitt - Choreographer, Performer, Devisor

Frances Rofe - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Michelle Saunders - General Manager

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Peter Sharp - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Mitchell Shea - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Ciaran Spillman - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Scott Surgener - Mechanist

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Sete Tele - Choreographer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Jen Toomey - Stage Manager

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Lim Tze Jern (CJ) - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Rick Watson-Heath - Administrator

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Natarlia Webb - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Ausdance WA

Australia Council for the Arts

Lottery West

State Government of Western Australia

Steps Youth Dance Company

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Strut Dance Inc.

Sydney Opera House

  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

The Arts Centre

  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007

The Playhouse

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Identifier 433072