Organisation Biennale of Sydney
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company
Events

The Performance Space

Sydney Opera House

  • Artists Talk - Vula, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2006
  • Zones of Contact, Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Vula, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Pacific Island Theatre Company

  • Artists Talk - Vula, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2006
  • Vula, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006

Boomalli Aboriginal Artists Co-Op

Charles Sturt University

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Post Arrivalists

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Theatre In Sculpture

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Nina Nawalowalo - Director

  • Artists Talk - Vula, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2006
  • Vula, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006

Walid Raad - Presenter, Visual Artist

Barbara Allen - Production Manager

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Maayan Amir - Visual Artist

Bronwyn Bancroft - Visual Artist

Denis Beaubois - Visual Artist

Janis Brenner - Dancer

Isabel Carlos - Curator

  • Jimmie Durham, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2004

Tony Chakar - Performer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Chris Conners - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Liliana E. Correa - Curator

Paul Crampton - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Brenda Croft - Visual Artist

Pauline de Groot - Improviser

Elizabeth Dempster - Dancer

Sebastian Diaz Morales - Visual Artist

Adrienne Doig - Visual Artist

Russell Dumas - Choreographer

Jimmie Durham - Visual Artist

  • Jimmie Durham, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2004

Bronte Edwards - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Rose Ertler - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Diogenes Farri - Visual Artist

Fiona Foley - Visual Artist

Susie Fraser - Actor

John Gillies - Visual Artist

Fred Goldsworthy - Dramaturg

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Shilpa Gupta - Visual Artist

Nick Hore - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Hiroshi Hori - Creator, Performer

I Made Djimat - Dancer

Lyndal Jones - Performer, Devisor

Jason Kalt - Set Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Bilal Khbeiz - Performer

Kuniko Kisanuki - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Tefu Tefu, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 June 1986

Elena Kovylina - Performance Artist

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Simon Lloyd - Designer

Eliana Madrid - Visual Artist

Rob McDonald - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Josephine McHendry - Dancer

Bruce McLean - Performer

Gonzalo Mella - Visual Artist

Tomoko Mukaiyama - Pianist

Mike Mullins - Director

Anna Munster - Speaker

Julianne O'Brien - Scriptwriter

Bob Paredes - Musical Director

Hetti Perkins - Curator

Jennifer Preston - Accompanist

Buchanan Reed - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Raeda Saadeh - Performer

Ruti Sela - Visual Artist

Peter Spilsbury - Visual Artist

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Peter Thomas - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

David Vaughan - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Mari Velonaki - Visual Artist

Judy Watson - Visual Artist

David Watt - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Harry Wedge - Visual Artist

Jamie West - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Arthur Wicks - Writer, Director

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

James Wilkinson - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Nick Wishart - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Gary Zebington - Visual Artist

Organisation Identifier 31395