Organisation PACT Youth Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
PACT Co-operative Limited
Address 107 Railway Parade
Erskineville NSW 2015
Australia
Website www.pact.net.au
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

City of Sydney

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

  • Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 14 November 2014
  • Unsex Me, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 February 2014
  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013
  • Physical Fractals, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 1 May 2013
  • Cannibal, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 February 2011

Urban Theatre Projects

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

The imPACT Ensemble

Centre for Performance Studies UNSW

City of Melbourne

Sydney Opera House

Alexandria Park Community School

Alliance Francaise

Arts Queensland

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Backbone Youth Arts

Belvoir

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Brian Tucker Accounting

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Marketing

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

CIA

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Cordon Bleu Productions

Creative Industries: QUT

Dancehouse

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Death Defying Theatre

Dominie Pty Ltd

  • Stone Soup, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 8 April 2003

Elanora Youth Theatre

Erth

Grit Theatre

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

HotHouse Theatre

Kantanka Theatre Company

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Legs on the Wall

Marrickville Municiple Council

Media Whore

Metro Arts

MKA Theatre of New Writing

  • Unsex Me, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 February 2014

My Darling Patricia

New Mardi Gras

New Mercury Theatre Company

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

New South Wales Government

New South Wales University Theatrical Society (NUTS)

  • Stone Soup, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 8 April 2003

Next Wave Festival

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Next Wave Kickstart

NIDA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Omeo Dance

One Extra Dance Company

Ourbrisbane.com

Outback Theatre

  • Wide Open Road, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2002

Penrith City Council

Playworks

Q Theatre

RealTime Arts

Shagging Julie

Shopfront Theatre

South Sydney Council

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Puppet Project: oZ

  • Stone Soup, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 8 April 2003

The University of New South Wales Union

  • Stone Soup, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 8 April 2003

The Whale Chorus

UNSW Student Guild

  • Stone Soup, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 8 April 2003

Version 1.0

PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW

PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Studio (Pitt Street), Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Bankstown RSL, Bankstown, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Corn Exchange, Sydney, NSW

Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW

Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW

International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW

Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW

Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW

St. Andrew's Cathedral Chapter House, Sydney, NSW

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Regina Heilmann - Director, Teacher

Chris Murphy - Artistic Supervisor, Assistant Director, Director, Dramaturg, Actor

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Director, Creator, Producer

Christopher Ryan - Adaptor, Director, Teacher, Dramaturg

James Brown - Sound Designer

Matthew Day - Dancer, Choreographer, Dramaturg

Brian Fuata - Performer, Actor

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Karen Therese - Director, Performer

Garth Bolwell - Performer

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Intermission, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2012
  • Cannibal, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 February 2011
  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • Politely Savage, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

George Mannix - Director, Playwright

Shelley O'Donnell - Writer, Performer

Morgan Parsons - Playwright

Bryoni Trezise - Dramaturg, Writer

Karl Velasco - Actor, Performer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Scott Barry - Actor

Sam Bowring - Playwright, Devisor

James Brown - Performer

Claire Burrows - Actor, Performer

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Paul Dwyer - Director, Researcher

Jane Grimley - Performer

Melissa Hunt - Sound Designer

Samuel James - Video Designer, Designer

Jacob Patterson - Performer

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Tatea Reilly - Performer

George Root - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg, Writer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Caroline Wake - Performer

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Fiona Winning - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Amity Yore - Performer

Natalie Abbott - Dancer, Choreographer

Donna Abela - Playwright

  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Christine Akers - Lighting Designer

Jack Allan - Actor

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Rod Ansell - Actor

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Alexis Armytage - Actor

Daniel Arnott - Sound Designer

Nick Atkins - Devisor

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

Henrietta Baird - Performer

Brian Barnes - Performer

Kym Barrett - Designer

  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

John Baylis - Director

Steven Berkoff - Writer

Kath Bicknell - Performer

Wayne Blair - Director

  • Incubate, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 18 September 2009

Antoinette Blaxland - Director

  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

Lui Bolatagici - Performer

Luse Bolatagici - Performer

Vasiti Bolatagici - Performer

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

Pip Branson - Director

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Sophia Bremner - Actor

Ursula Bremner - Actor

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Angela Brinkman - Actor

Clare Britton - Performer

Tom Browne - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Thom Browning - Sound Designer

  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013

Robert Bruning - Actor

Ray Buchanan-West - Performer

Vino Buchanan-West - Performer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer, Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Ray Burton - Composer, Actor

Arnold Butcher - Musical Director

Val Button - Performer

Leo Calica - Performer

Kira Carden - Actor

Vanessa Carnevale - Actor

Danny Carr - Actor

Anglea Casey - Director

April Ceissman - Performer

Woodhy Chamron - Performer

Claudia Chidiac - Performer

Heather Christie - Actor

Tom Christopherson - Designer

Mal Clarke - Actor

Jesse Close - Performer

Jean Cocteau - Writer

Michael Cohen - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Richard Cohen - Actor

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

June Collis - Actor

Naomi Considine - Performer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Hanna Cormick - Performer

Nick Coyle - Playwright, Actor

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Saffron Crow - Actor

Gino Cunico - Actor

Sonny Dallas Law - Actor

Laura Davis - Actor

Paul de Gzuzman - Performer

Jesse Dean - Creator

Campion Decent - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Annalese Delboe - Performer

John Dell - Actor

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Richard Dickson - Performer

Vikki Dickson - Performer

Khoa Do - Performer

Bridget Dolan - Performer

Barry Donnelly - Director

Katrina Douglas - Actor

Katie Driscoll - Performer

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Briony Dunn - Director

Marian Dworakowski - Director

Victor Emeljanow - Stage Director, Actor

Matthew Epps - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Jarreau Etuale - Performer

Sione Fakasiciki - Performer

Francis Falemaka - Performer

Lynne Farlow - Actor

David Fenton - Director

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Lilli Fieischner - Actor

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

William Fifita - Performer

Michele Fitzsimmons - Actor

Peter Fleming - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Belinda Fonua - Performer

Sia Fonua - Performer

Benjamin Forster - Performer

Felicity Fox - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Mesui Fusi - Performer

Sam Fusi - Performer

Gemma Garner - Actor

Skye Gellmann - Devisor

  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013

Charles Gerrard - Performer

Janie Gibson - Performer

Mary-Anne Gifford - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Katrina Gill - Performer

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Carmen Glynn-Braun - Performer

Carlos Gomes - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Scott Gooding - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Reg Gorman - Actor

Alex Grady - Performer

Sarah Grant - Actor

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Katy Green - Producer

Courtney Grigor - Performer

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Wayne Guy - Actor

Jennifer Hall - Actor

Tim Hansen - Director

Cecily Hardy - Performer

Peter Harris - Composer

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Gareth Hart - Producer

  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013

Danielle Harvey - Director

Miriam Hassan - Performer

Nicole Hector - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Mark Hickey - Performer

Suzie Hobday - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Makayla Horwood - Performer

Leah Howard - Dance Director

Laura Hughes - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Monique Hughes - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Rob Hughes - Sound Designer

Michal Imielski - Director, Composer

Rebecca Ingram - Video Director

Adena Jacobs - Dramaturg

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Andrea James - Director

Sam James - Filmmaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Dramaturg

William Jarratt - Creator

Rowena Jarrett-Welsh - Performer

Rebecca Jensen - Dancer

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Candy Johnson - Actor

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

David Johnston - Adaptor

Susan Johnston - Actor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Catherine Jones - Director

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Jonathan Jones - Designer

Miriam Jones - Actor

Giere Kami - Musician

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Ghassan Kassisieh - Performer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Leland Kean - Actor

Bao Khanh - Performer

Colin Kinchela - Actor

Lloyd King - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Robert Kingsley - Producer

Stephen Knight - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Grace Langton - Actor

Daniel Lapaine - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Heidi Lapaine - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Nico Lathouris - Dramaturg

Kieran Law - Devisor

  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013

Lindy Lawrence - Actor

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Devisor

John Lobendahn - Lighting Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Betty Lucas - Actor

Watson L’Atu - Performer

Billie Mac - Performer

Adam Macauley - Director

Halcyon Macleod - Performer

Bill MacPherson - Creator

Dave Madden - Composer

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Des Madden - Performer

Sandra Maddocks - Director, Actor

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Kristen Mann - Actor

George Mannix - Sound Designer

  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

Jack Mannix - Producer

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Melina Marchetta - Playwright, Writer

Charles Martin - Performer

Fiona Martinelli - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Ned Matijasevic - Performer

Terry McGee - Actor

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Bill McPherson - Director

Georgie Meagher - Devisor, Performer

  • Kansas, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2010

Anna Messariti - Director

Damien Millar - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Jacqui Mills - Designer

Lisa Mimmocchi - Designer

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

Kiya Morgan - Performer

Monique Moylan - Performer

Chantel Munro - Actor

Ahmanah Murray - Performer

Jessica Murray - Performer

Estelle Myers - Author

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Aarne Neeme - Assistant Director

Anna Nguyen - Performer

Tona Nguyen - Performer

Claire Niven - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

Emily O'Brien - Designer

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Terry O'Donaghue - Adaptor

John Orcsik - Actor

Michelle Outram - Sound Artist

Kirk Page - Choreographer

Philip Parsons - Director

JJ Pelino - Performer

John Pelino - Performer

Robert Peter - Performer

Clare Phillips - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Elijah Phillips - Performer

Aruna Po Ching - Creator

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Cicily Ponnor - Performer

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Matt Prest - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Maryanne Puntoriero - Actor

Emma Ramsay - Sound Designer

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Performer

Andrew Raymond - Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Georgie Read - Performer

Eric Richmond - Performer

Michele Rizzo - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Amber Robinson - Actor

Matte Rochford - Performer

Cindy Rodriguez - Director, Devisor

Brendan Ross - Director

Sam Routledge - Performer

Josh Rowlinson - Performer

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Dylan Sale - Technician

  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013

Rob Sampson - Sound Designer

  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

Scarlet Saunders - Performer

Nicole Schubert - Performer

Nathaniel Scotcher - Performer

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Kate Shanahan - Designer

Cathy Shaw - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Amber Silk - Lighting Designer

Tamara Silva - Performer

Anthony Simcoe - Performer, Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Latia Simon - Performer

Gavin Sladen - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Margery Smith - Composer

Michael Smythe - Actor

Sally Snowden - Performer

Carrie So - Performer

Sophocles - Playwright

Jaz Stadhams - Performer

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

Rod Stewart - Actor

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Tammy Stewart - Performer

Beau Streeting - Performer

Daniel Szpilezak - Performer

Finau Tafokitau - Performer

Raymond Tafokitau - Performer

Will Tafokitau - Performer

Caroline Terry - Actor

Paul Thain - Puppeteer, Director

  • Stone Soup, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 8 April 2003

Caz Thompson - Designer

Lara Thoms - Video Artist

Clara Toi - Performer

Phoebe Torzillo - Performer

Steve Toulmin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Sione Tovo - Performer

James Tresise - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Jane Tucker - Performer

Danielle Tuwai - Creator

Karl Valasco - Actor

Martin van der Meyden - Lighting Designer

Amy Vecellio - Costume Designer

  • Unsex Me, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 February 2014

Steve Vella - Actor

Anna Voronoff - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Julie Vulcan - Director

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Jennie Wallace - Actor

Megan West - Costume Designer

Bill Whitby - Actor

Peter Whitford - Musical Director, Actor

Malcolm Whittaker - Devisor, Performer

  • Kansas, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2010

Peta Wilcox - Actor

  • Wick in Wickedness, International House Common Room, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

David Williams - Director

Ebony Williams - Creator

Jane Williams - Performer

Elliot Wilshier - Composer, Musical Director

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Lee Wilson - Choreographer

Mark Wilson - Performer

  • Unsex Me, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 February 2014

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Rene Yasso - Performer

Damon Young - Actor

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
Works
The Speech Givers
Resources
Organisation Identifier 5061