Venue CUB Malthouse
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names The Malthouse
PLAYbox Theatre
Contains The Beckett Theatre Merlyn Theatre and Tower Theatre
Address 113 Sturt Street
Southbank VIC 3006
Australia
Website http://www.malthousetheatre.com.au
Notes CUB Mathouse built in 1892. The Beckett, Merlyn, and Tower Theatres are all housed at the CUB Malthouse- home of Malthouse Theatre Company (formerly the home of Playbox, which moved to this site in 1990 after a fire in its old site on Exhibition St)
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.827082 | 144.96654
Events

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Malthouse Theatre

Arts Victoria

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

HIT Productions

Chunky Move Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

VicHealth

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Bay Street Productions

Born in a Taxi Company

Chamber Made Opera

Compaq

CUB Malthouse

La Mama

Next Wave Festival

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Opera House

The Age

Abbey Theatre Company

Ali Cat

Alliance Francaise

Arena Theatre Company

Australian Presenters Group

B Sharp

Back Row Productions

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Bharatam Dance Company

BHP Billiton

Black Swan Theatre Company

Chapel of Change

Christine Dunstan Productions

Crazy Baldheads

Deckchair Theatre

Douglas Wright Dance Company

Expressions Dance Company

Field-Day Enterprises

Foster Gracie

Gary Penny Productions

Goethe Institut

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Griffin Theatre Company

Het Net

Indian Ink Theatre Company

IRAA

Jirrawun Aboriginal Arts

Kay Walls

Kickhouse Theatre

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Midnight Spankings

Montage Productions

Neminuwarlin Performance Group

Neonheart Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Playing Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

Rio Tinto

RL Productions

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Smokefree

Somebody's Daughter Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stuck Pigs Squealing

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

The Australian Ballet

The Condors

The Myer Foundation

The National Performing Arts Troupe of Papua New Guinea

The Store Room

The Thinking Theatre Company

Three to a Room

Victoria

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

Who's Who

Y Cwmni

Zap Theatre Company

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Bruce Myles - Director, Adaptor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Designer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Christine Harris - Producer, Tour Manager

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Ariette Taylor - Writer, Set Designer, Director

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor, Playwright

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Peter Houghton - Actor, Director, Playwright

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Director

David Roberts - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Christina Smith - Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Performer

Jane Bayly - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor, Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Gary Down - Director

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Paul English - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor, Director

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

Tom Healey - Director

Natasha Herbert - Creative Director, Actor

Sue Ingleton - Playwright, Actor

Michael Kantor - Director, Devisor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer, Technician

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Robert Morgan - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Helen Noonan - Singer, Actor, Writer

Eddie Perfect - Performer, Actor, Writer, Singer, Lyricist, Composer

John Romeril - Playwright, Dramaturg

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Designer, Performer

Ian Scott - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor, Creative Director

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Tom Wright - Writer, Adaptor, Dramaturg

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Phillip Adams - Dancer

Geraldine Aron - Playwright

Alan Becher - Adaptor

David Bell - Designer, Director

Alan Bennett - Playwright, Creator

Lou Bennett - Actor, Composer

Ulli Birve - Actor

John Bolton - Director

Robynne Bourne - Actor

David Britton - Adaptor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

George Butrumlis - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Darryl Cordell - Designer, Design Consultant

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Dramaturg

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Luke Devenish - Writer, Playwright

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Peter Docker - Actor

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Robert Essex - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Designer, Musical Arranger

Anna French - Designer

Jodie Fried - Designer, Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Sunchanna Goric - Costume Co-ordinator

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Robert Grubb - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Gerry Hale - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Catherine Hill - Director

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer, Creative Director

Don Mackay - Director

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

Lisa Maza - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Director, Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Margaret Mills - Creative Director, Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Melia Naughton - Actor

Julie Nihill - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Byron Perry - Dancer

Richard Piper - Actor

Oscar Redding - Adaptor, Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Peter Rotumah - Composer, Actor

Leon Salom - Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Dan Spielman - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

David Tyndall - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Musical Arranger, Lighting Designer, Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Simon Wilton - Actor, Creative Director

Anthony Wong - Actor

Phillippa Adgemis - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Allen - Actor

David Anderson - Costume Designer

Bryan Andy - Actor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Danielle Antaki - Actor

Robyn Archer - Devisor

Neil Armfield - Director

Robyn Arthur - Performer

Margaret Atwood - Author

Tony Ayres - Playwright

Hayley Barberis - Actor

Ali Barnacle - Actor

Helen Barnacle - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

Zoe Barry - Musical Advisor

Tracy Bartram - Performer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Jaclyn Bassanelli - Actor

Jon Bauser - Designer

Andy Baylor - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

John Bell - Director

Kamara Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Musical Director

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Airan Berg - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Chris Betts - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

Carolyn Bock - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Shane Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

James Brennan - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Tomsilav Briev - Translator

Tony Briggs - Actor

Blair Broadhurst - Costume Cutter

Anna Broinowski - Actor

Lauren Brooks - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Steve Brown - Actor

Anne Browning - Director

John Brumpton - Actor

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Nicholas Bufalo - Director

Brandon Burke - Assistant Director

Debra Byrne - Performer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Jo Campbell - Actor

Paul Capsis - Writer, Performer

Brian Carbee - Dancer

Michael Carman - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Adam Cass - Playwright

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Dr Chandrabhanu - Director

Angela Chaplin - Director, Devisor

Kate Cherry - Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Tanaka Chikao - Playwright

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

David Chisholm - Composer

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Robyn Clancy - Actor

Maud Clark - Director

Allan Clarke - Devisor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Terence Clarke - Director

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Ben Cobham - Designer

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

Cheryl Cornish - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Caroline Craig - Actor

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Barry Crocker - Writer

Renato Cuocolo - Designer, Playwright

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Jim Daly - Actor

R. C. Daly - Designer

Ross Daniels - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Joel Davey - Actor

Eleanor Davies - Actor

Richard Davies - Actor

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Grant Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Davis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Julie Day - Actor, Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Josse de Pauw - Director, Playwright, Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Blossom Dearie - Singer

Susie Dee - Performer

Daniel Defoe - Author

Robert Dessaix - Writer

Lenny Devi - Lighting Designer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Ambika Docherty - Dancer

Jemma Dolimec - Designer

Kathy Dolimec - Designer

Jemma Doliniec - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director, Writer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Glenn Dulihanty - Lighting Designer

Kim Durban - Director

Vuong Duy Bien - Puppet Designer

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Wendy Ealey - Singer

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

Luke Elliot - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

John Ellis - Director

Lynne Ellis - Director, Designer

Eve Ensler - Playwright

Otho. E Eskin - Playwright

Peter Evans - Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Maryanne Fahey - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Gareth Farr - Sound Designer

Nell Feeney - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Ella Filar - Playwright

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Martin Flanagan - Writer

Ash Flanders - Actor

Michele Forbes - Choreographer

Leon Ford - Actor

Tracey Forward - Actor

Richard J. Frankland - Writer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

Peter Furness - Dancer

Paul Gadsby - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Kim Gelvin-Melville - Director

Maggie Gerrand - Director

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Koen Gisen - Actor

Philip Gladwell - Lighting Designer

William Gluth - Director

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Geoffrey Goldie - Costume Designer

Russell Gomer - Actor

Tim Gooding - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Eric Gradman - Director, Accompanist

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ben Grant - Actor

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor

Graham Greene - Author

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Sarah Greentree - Producer

John Gregg - Actor

Jacqueline Grenfell - Sound Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Devisor, Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Donald Hall - Composer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

Frank Hardy - Playwright

John Hardy - Composer

Wayne Harris - Designer

Monica Hart - Stage Manager

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Deon Hastie - Dancer

Giles Havergal - Adaptor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Ben Hendry - Percussionist

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Robert Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Nicholas Holloway - Playwright

Olivier Holt - Musical Director

Don Hopkins - Musician

Kate Hosking - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Andrew Howard - Actor

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Neil Ieremia - Dancer

Derek Ives - Actor

Andrea James - Director, Playwright

Andrew James - Actor

Des James - Assistant Director

Ken James - Actor

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Alan John - Composer

Bartholomew John - Actor

Rosemary Johns - Actor

Rhondda Johnson - Playwright

Kate Johnston - Actor

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Holly Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Sue Jones - Actor

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Lally Katz - Playwright

Katie Keady - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Dobi Kidu - Actor

Colin Kinchela - Devisor

Angus King - Actor

Jonah Klein - Devisor, Director, Producer

Peter Knapman - Actor

Chris Kohn - Director, Composer, Video Designer, Playwright

Ryohei Kondo - Choreographer

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Sarah Kriegler - Puppetry Consultant

Aurora Kurth - Devisor, Performer

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

Carey Lai - Production Manager

Rosie Lalevich - Producer, Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Amanda Lane - Actor

Robyne Latham - Designer

Ningali Lawford - Actor, Devisor

Peter Lawler - Musician

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Duong Le Quy - Librettist

Otto Lechner - Composer, Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor, Adaptor

Angie Lee - Soloman - Actor

Jason Lehane - Designer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Chris Lewis - Devisor, Dancer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Jane Linz Roberts - Designer

Mark Little - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Peter Locke - Accompanist

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Warwick Long - Dancer

Victoria Longley - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Dancer

Paul Lum - Actor

Richard Lynch - Actor

Wayne Macauley - Playwright

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

Graham Maclean - Designer

Colette Mann - Actor

Tracy Mann - Performer

Joseph Manning - Actor

Sally Marsden - Designer

Wendy Marshall - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Adam May - Playwright

Stephanie McCaw - Musical Director

Belinda McClory - Actor

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Elise McCredie - Actor

Glen McCurley - Dancer

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Amanda McGarrigle - Stage Manager

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Ali McGregor - Devisor, Performer

Siobhan McHugh - Writer

Jill Mckay - Actor

James McKenna - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Teresa McMenomy - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

David McNicol - Pianist

Alex Menglet - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Tristan Michael - Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer

Mark Minchinton - Creative Director

Rudi Mineur - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Ken Moffat - Assistant Director

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Daphne Moore - Translator

Mary Moore - Designer

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Michelle Morgan - Singer

Tara Morice - Actor

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Brendan Murray - Actor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Peta Murray - Playwright

Mikkel Mynster - Assistant Stage Manager

Pete Nettell - Director

Nhu Ngoc Anh - Puppeteer

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Phillip Norwood - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Terence O'Connell - Director, Adaptor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Gavan O'Leary - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright, Director

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Kareena Oates - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Anahir Ojeda - Actor

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Nonon Padilla - Director

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Geoff Paine - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

Maria Papastamatopoulos - Actor

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Phillip Parslow - Actor

Anthea Parsons - Mechanist

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Peggy Patrick - Writer

Platon Paxinos - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Pearce - Designer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Tony Perez - Playwright

Dan Persse - Set and/or Property Maker

Silvia Petrice - Costume Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Niki Philips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Sun Ping - Dancer

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Kate Pitman - Costume Designer

David Pledger - Actor

Rhonda Pollard - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Dominique Probst - Composer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Matthew Quartermaine - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

Rainsford - Performer, Devisor, Designer

Jacob Rajan - Actor, Playwright

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Catherine Raven - Designer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Choreographer

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Brian Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Richards - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Tracey Rigney - Writer

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

Jo Roads - Dancer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

Meredith Rogers - Actor

Susan Rogers - Writer

Taiaroa Royal - Dancer

Guy Rundle - Writer

Paul Ryan - Sound Designer

Ross Ryan - Sound Designer

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Andrish Saint-Clare - Director, Writer

Ivana Sajko - Playwright

Marc Salem - Devisor

Mary Salem - Performer, Devisor

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

Sean Scully - Actor

Sam Sejavka - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Kaylene Sherwell - Actor

Matthew Shields - Devisor

Peter Sichrovsky - Playwright

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

Aphrodite Simopoulos - Actor

Neil Simpson - Production Manager

James Sinclair - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Diane Smith - Actor

Sally Smith - Dancer

Ivan Smith Romero - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Sneddon - Musical Director

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Joseph Spano - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Katherine Spence - Costume Co-ordinator

Ben Speth - Video Designer

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Howard Stanley - Director

Wendy Stapleton - Performer

Margaret Steven - Director

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Philip Stewart - Sound Designer

Cheryl Stock - Director

Laurence Strangio - Adaptor, Director

Nicholas Stribakos - Actor

Lois Strike - Dancer

Kilori Susuve - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Margaret Sztajer - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Lauren Taylor - Director

Leith Taylor - Director

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Dang Thanh Hien - Puppeteer

Edward Thomas - Director, Playwright

Ross Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Albert Toro - Actor

Norman Toru - Composer

Geoffrey Tozer - Musical Director

Margaret Trail - Dancer, Devisor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Sioban Tuke - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Landau Tyrone - Musical Director

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

John Utans - Dancer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Nhu Van Hung - Puppeteer

Irine Vela - Musical Arranger

Richard Vella - Composer

Blair Venn - Actor

Kym Vercoe - Actor

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Katie Walker - Stage Manager

Kerry Walker - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Playwright

John Walton - Actor

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Rachel Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Louise Watson - Actor

Pauline Webb - Actor

David Wells - Dancer, Devisor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Kate Whitbread - Actor

Brenda White - Dancer, Devisor

Ian Wilding - Playwright

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Performer

David Williamson - Playwright

Felix Williamson - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Director

Helen Winchester - Dancer

Nick Wollan - Composer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Kun Xie - Singer

Tony Yap - Actor

Tina Yong - Dancer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Resources
Venue Identifier 33