Organisation Sydney Opera House Studio
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Malthouse Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2008

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Back to Back Theatre

Carnivale

1927

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Take Two!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2007

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

HotHouse Theatre

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Legs on the Wall

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Lucy Guerin Inc

Orchestra of Wild Dogs

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Sista She

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Hugh Covill - Composer

Mark Deans - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Director

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2008

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Suzanne Andrade - Director, Performer, Playwright

Esme Appleton - Costume Designer, Performer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Barritt - Designer, Production Manager

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Candy Bowers - Performer

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Peter Brundle - Video Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010

Thomas Butt - Musician

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Gemma Cavoli - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Take Two!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2007

Jan Cornall - Writer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Sharon Davis - Actor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Lyricist, Keyboardist, Composer

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Tim Hagan - Disc Jockey

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Lillian Henley - Pianist

WeiZen Ho - Musician

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Take Two!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2007

Brian Joyce - Director

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Chris Kohn - Director

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Melissa Madden Gray - Lyricist, Composer, Performer

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Rowan Marchingo - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Toby Mills - Dancer

Chris More - Set Designer, Video Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Gideon Obarzanek - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010

Kirk Page - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Luke Smiles - Composer

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Tenzing Tsewang - Musician, Creator

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Accompanist

  • Take Two!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2007

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Sarah Ward - Performer

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Frieder Weiss - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Dylan Young - Actor

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
Organisation Identifier 32328