Contributor Nigel Frayne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor
Events
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Voice Over Artist

Sound Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Douglas Horton - Director, Librettist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Cliff Ellen - Voice Over Artist

Ken Evans - Designer

Richard Fitzgerald - Voice Over Artist

Julie Forsyth - Voice Over Artist

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Ken Harper - Playwright, Voice Over Artist

Barry Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Pidd - Voice Over Artist

Roderick Primrose - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Rodney Sharp - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Peter J Wilson - Assistant Director, Puppetry Consultant

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Gail Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Louise Fox - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Craig Gamble - Production Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

William Gluth - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Wendy Grose - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Xenia Hanusiak - Percussionist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Jon Jackson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Tyrone Landau - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Steve Lane - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

John McAll - Keyboardist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Simon Myers - Trombonist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Peter Neville - Conductor, Percussionist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Fiona Piggott - Cellist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Lyndon Terracini - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Handspan Theatre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Castlemaine State Festival

Chamber Made Opera

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Festival of Sydney

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Sydney Opera House

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 455943