Contributor Stevie Wishart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Musician
Events

Musician

Composer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Slow Love, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2000
  • Square of Infinity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1992

Sound Artist

Actor

Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Performance Artist

Jim Denley - Composer, Musician, Dancer, Vocalist, Sound Artist, Actor

Rik Rue - Musician, Sound Designer, Various, Sound Artist, Actor, Composer

Amanda Stewart - Vocalist, Musician, Dancer, Performance Artist, Actor, Writer

Chris Mann - Performer, Actor, Writer, Vocalist

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Dancer

Jamie Fielding - Composer, Musician, Sound Artist

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer, Performer

Richard Murphet - Playwright

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Slow Love, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2000

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist, Dancer

Kimo - Sound Artist

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Oren Ambarchi - Sound Artist

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Robbie Avenaim - Sound Artist

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Beth Child - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sherre Delys - Sound Artist

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Shane Fahey - Composer, Musician

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Peter Fraser - Performer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

John Gillies - Sound Artist

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Claire Hague - Performer

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Boris Kelly - Director

  • Slow Love, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2000

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Max Lyandvert - Sound Artist

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stuart Lynch - Production Manager, Performer

Anna McMichael - Sound Artist

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Russell Milledge - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Moss - Curator

Heike Muller - Performer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ion Pearce - Dancer, Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ric Rue - Musician

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Snow - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performance Artist

Victoria Spence - Performance Artist

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lakshminarayan Subramaniam - Performer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Otomo Yoshihide - Performer

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

The Performance Space

The Machine for Making Sense

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Opera House

ABC Classic FM

Balinese Gamelan Ensemble

Body Weather

Chamber Made Opera

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

CUB Malthouse

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Koorana Gymnasts

Malpertuis Theater

  • Slow Love, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2000

Open City

Post Arrivalists

Splinters

The Sydney Front

Resources
Identifier 234308