Contributor Trevor Patrick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Choreographer

Director

Actor

Realisation

  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011

Lucy Guerin - Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Performer, Visual Director

Brett Daffy - Dancer, Performer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Dancer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer, Performer

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Toby Mills - Dancer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Sally Gardner - Dancer, Performer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Ros Warby - Dancer

Sue Healey - Dancer

Helen Herbertson - Director, Dancer, Devisor, Realisation, Choreographer

Jad McAdam - Disc Jockey, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Livia Ruzic - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Mathew Bergan - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Devisor, Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Sean Curham - Dancer

Russell Dumas - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer, Performer

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Media Artist

Linda Sastradipradya - Dancer

Beth Shelton - Dancer, Choreographer

Bryan Smith - Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer, Devisor, Performer, Choreographer

Michael Collins - Dancer, Actor, Performer

Paul Hampton - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Performer

David McMicken - Director, Performer, Choreographer

Tim Newth - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Performer

Nick Sabel - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

Nick Sommerville - Performer, Realisation

Anne Thompson - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, Tron Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 March 2000
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Tim Blake - Musician

Kay Brown - Performer

Sarah Calver - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

Deb Cartwright - Performer, Dancer

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Ian de Gruchy - Visual Director, Projectionist

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

Ian Fergusson - Performer, Dancer

Delia Hall - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Paul Hampton - Dancer, Performer

Andrew Hillam - Performer, Dancer

Rhian Hinkley - Video Designer, Projection Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Amanda Johnson - Costume Designer

Lyndal Jones - Devisor

Dixi Joy - Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker

- Kamizol - Designer, Devisor

Jenny Kemp - Dancer, Director

Peter King - Devisor, Director

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Performer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Latham - Dancer

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer, Performer

Lindy Lee - Designer

Mark Marcelis - Graphic Designer

Keith March - Dancer, Performer

John McCormick - Devisor, Performer

Josephine McKendry - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Andrew Morrish - Performer

Wendy Morrow - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Sleep#1, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • Turn The Dishes Over , Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC, 30 September 1985

Richard Murphet - Dancer

Hartley Newnham - Musician

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Garth Paine - Composer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer, Dancer

Julia Quinn - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Jamie Richmond - Musician

Alan Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Tamil Rogeon - Musician

Gary Shepard - Photographer

Hellen Sky - Performer

Catherine Stewart - Performer, Dancer

Diana Stewart - Designer, Costume Designer

Judith Stratford - Dancer

David Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Shane Tonks - Performer

Richard Vella - Composer

Luban White - Various, Computer Graphics Designer

David Wicks - Actor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Curator

  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

John Adams - Composer

Neil Adams - Dancer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Daniel Alderman - Performer

Peter Allan - Costume Designer

Judith Allen - Performer

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Charles Amikhanian - Composer

Ben Anderson - Costume Designer

Laurie Andriamanpianina - Performer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Janine Ayres - Assistant Choreographer

  • Sleep#1, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2002

Ros Bandt - Composer

Simon Barley - Designer

Paul Batey - Dancer

Craig Beard - Musician

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Liam Birch - Performer, Dancer

Nancy Black - Actor

Ricky Borg - Front of House

Janine Box - Dancer

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Darryl Butler - Performer

Jade Butterworth - Front of House

Tessa Calver-James - Front of House

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Stephen Carleton - Writer

Brian Carvee - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Philippe Charbet - Video Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Stephen Cherry - Performer

Ian Chia - Composer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ryan Clay - Performer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Robert Crowell - Performer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Karen Davitt - Actor

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alfred Deller - Performer

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Diane Dibbins - Performer

Michele Dott - Dancer

Alison Dowell - Set and/or Property Maker

Miles Du Heaume - Performer

Jackie Dunn - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Mila Faranov - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Nicky Fearn - Performer

Mary Finsterer - Composer

  • Sleep#1, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2002

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer

Japp Flier - Dancer

  • Cargo Cult, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1997

Eloise Fotheringham - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Laurel Frank - Designer

Loni Garnons-Williams - Front of House

Luke George - Performance Artist, Choreographer, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Matthew Gingold - Video Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Dean Golja - Photographer, Visual Artist

  • Sleep#1, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2002

Maxi Gonzales - Front of House

Audrey Gorring - Performer

Kajingarra Napangardi Granites - Performer

Craig Green - Performer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Claire Hague - Performer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kathleen Harding - Performer

Jan Hastings - Performer

Neil Hawkes - Set Designer

Paul Hayes - Devisor, Performer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Steven Heather - Composer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

David Helms - Performer

Crena Hemmings - Performer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer, Choreographer

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Myra Herbert - Performer

Myra Nungarrayi Herbet - Performer

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Claire Heywood - Dancer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Stephen Honeger - Visual Artist

Geoff Hooke - Lighting Designer

Wendy Housten - Choreographer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Matthew James - Lighting Designer

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Beth Kayes - Performer

Ash Keating - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Gladys Napangardi Kelly - Performer

Elka Kerkhofs - Video Artist

Claire Kilgariff - Performer, Composer

Katherine Kilgariff - Publicist

Meredith Kitchen - Performer

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Laresa Kosloff - Visual Artist

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Marg Lee - Performer

Lynette Lewis - Performer

Tania Lieman - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Salli Longmuir - Stage Manager

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Director

Matthew Mainsbridge - Visual Artist

Daniel Manser - Performer

Georgia Mansfield - Front of House

Elaine Marlow - Performer

Leonie Marshall - Performer

Margaret Nungarrayi Martian - Performer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Louise McCarthy - Design Consultant

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Kieron Meagher - Sound Designer

Dean Michael - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Merrilee Mills - Performer, Composer

Mark Minchinton - Dancer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sue Mornane - Front of House

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Helen Murphy - Dancer, Performer

Bronwyn Myers - Performer

Alice Napaljarri Kelly - Performer

Peter Neville - Musician

Corina Nichols - Front of House

Conrad Nilsson - Musician

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Ingrid Ohisson - Actor

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bev Paget - Performer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ion Pearce - Musician, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Patricia Piccinini - Visual Director, Visual Artist

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Matthew Pope - Production Manager

Nick Power - Assistant Choreographer

Jennifer Preston - Performer

Steve Reich - Composer

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Keirah Richards - Front of House

Damien Richardson - Actor

Louise Rieck - Costume Co-ordinator

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tuula Roppola - Performer

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sara Rudner - Choreographer

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chuck Ryan - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Peter Anthony Ryan - Performer, Devisor

Royle Salt - Performer

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Heinrich Schutz - Composer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Michael Scown - Performer

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Tony Shelley - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Curator

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Peter Simon - Performer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bilha Smith - Performer

Brian Smith - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Colin Sneesby - Performer

Shirley Somers - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Audiovisual Sequencer

Brooke Stamp - Performance Artist, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janine Sutter - Performer

Delia Sylvan - Dancer

Mary Szental - Dancer

Vera Tabuzo - Front of House

Gladys Napangardi Tasman - Performer

Molly Napurrula Tasman - Performer

Molly Neourrula Tasman - Performer

Rosie Napurrula Tasman - Performer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Sue Taylor - Musician

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Luke Tierney - Musical Arranger

  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Margaret Trail - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Scott Trenwith - Composer

Jana Tunuls - Front of House

Rebecca Tyndall - Dancer

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Gwen Varney - Performer

Punny Vegter - Performer

Maria Vlastuin - Performer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

Judy Napaljarri Walker - Performer

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Darrin Weetra - Performer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joanne White - Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jacquie Williams - Performer

Matthew Willis - Performer

Yoris Wilson - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kerry Woodward - Performer

Oliver Yan Qiu Wan - Photographer

Oliver Yan Qui Wang - Photographer

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

Lucy Guerin Inc

Arts Victoria

DanceWorks

The Performance Space

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Sunstruck, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2011
  • Sunstruck, Docklands, Docklands, VIC, 13 October 2008
  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Rebecca Hilton, Bryan Smith and Trevor Patrick.

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Arts House

Dance Exchange

Dancehouse

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Sunstruck, Docklands, Docklands, VIC, 13 October 2008
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Midsumma Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Trevor Patrick

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

ACTA

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Carnivale

  • In Tandem, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 September 1990

City of Port Phillip

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company in Space

Dance Massive

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Darwin Festival

Don Asker and Artists

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Going Through Stages

Green Mill Dance Project

Helen Herbertson and Ben Cobham

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002

John Paxinos and Associates

Melbourne Festival

On the Boards

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Studio

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The One Extra Company

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Works
Identifier 3283