Organisation | Artrage | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Perth WA Australia |
|
Website | www.artrage.com.au | |
Functions | Investor, Other, Presenting Company | |
Notes | Artrage festival has been held annually in Perth since 1987.Artrage supports and presents local arts and cultural practice ,from 2002 the festival has shifted to a biannual event.Artrage also acts as a funding body - it manages and distributes funds for the WA Dept. of Culture and the Arts. | |
Events | ||
|
||
Auscare WA
Australia Council for the Arts
Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts
Strut Dance Inc.
Kompany Kido
pvi collective
Strut 'n' Fret Production House
The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company
Two Tonne Tunes
Werzel's Comedy Company
2 til 5 Youth Theatre
Acting Out
APHIDS
Arts WA
Ausdance WA
Big Idea Productions
Body Parts
Buzz Dance Theatre
Centre for Marine Science and Technology
Club Swing
Daina Reid and Company
Drug Aware Microwave Program
Effie Crump Theatre
EOI Collective
Five Fingers Theatre
Found Objects
Freudian Slip Theatre Company
Halex Vargus Dance Theatre
Hearts and Eyes Theatre Collective
Joanna Pollitt and Company
Kaos Theatre
Link Dance Company
Marching Girls
Margaret River's Lunar Band
Margaret River's Lunar Circus
Monkey Monkey Crew
New Holland Consort
Performing Lines Ltd
Perth Theatre Trust
Piece By Piece
Pride WA
Red Desert Productions
Shakespearience
Snuff Puppets
SoCA
State Theatre Company of Western Australia
Straight Jacket Theatre Company
Sunday Afternoon Soccer Amateur Theatre Group
Sydney Tartuffe Productions
The Audition Group
The Eater Presents Collective
The People Next Door
The Performance Space
The University of Western Australia, Dramatic Society
Theatre Unlimited
Theatre We Two
Theatresports WA
ThinIce Productions
Version 1.0
Western Australia Lotteries Commission
Western Power
Yellow Glass Theatre Inc.
|
||
Moon Garden, Perth, WA
Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA
Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA
The Bakery, Northbridge, WA
Actor's Centre, Northbridge, WA
Artsite, Subiaco, WA
Black Box, Perth, WA
Caffe Sport, Perth, WA
Club Ergo, Northbridge, WA
The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA
The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA
Western Australia, WA
Cafe Sport Theatre, Northbridge, WA
Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA
The Bread Box, Northbridge, WA
The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA
The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA
Amplifier, Perth, WA
Artrage, Northbridge, WA
Chung Wah Hall, Northbridge, WA
Fuel Bar, Northbridge, WA
Gasworks, Perth, WA
Hyde Park, Perth, WA
Kaff Theatre, Perth, WA
Kulcha, Fremantle, WA
Liberty Theatre, Perth, WA
Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW
Off James Street, Perth, WA
Perth, Perth, WA
Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA
The Atrium, Perth, WA
The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA
The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA
The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW
Western Australian Actors' Centre, Mount Lawley, WA
Window Box Gallery, Northbridge, WA
Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA
|
||
Floeur Alder - Dancer, Performer
Joanna Pollitt - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor
Claudia Alessi - Dancer
James Berlyn - Actor, Dancer, Devisor, Performer
Felicity Bott - Dancer
Anna Brockway - Actor
Anne Browning - Actor
Steve Bull - Artistic Director, Speaker
Phillipa Clarke - Dancer
Stevie D - Comedian
Malcolm Dix - Comedian
Elwyn Edwards - Actor
Peter Edwards - Playwright, Producer
Moira Finucane - Actor, Comedian, Writer
Nicholas Flanagan - Actor, Composer, Playwright, Writer
James Gray - Actor, Choreographer
Andrew Hale - Actor, Writer
Rachel Hare - Dancer
Andrew Horabin - Comedian
Dawn Jackson - Dancer
Andrew Lake - Dancer
Paea Leach - Dancer
Robert McCaffrey - Designer
Kelli McCluskey - Artistic Director, Speaker
Andrew McDonald - Comedian
Danielle Micich - Dancer
Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer
Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer
Stuart Packham - Comedian
Maggi Phillips - Dancer
Kathryn Puie - Dancer
Ian Reiser - Comedian
Igor Sas - Actor
Suresh - Comedian
Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Speaker
Molly Tipping - Dancer
Hellie Turner - Director
Werzel - Comedian
Paul Whiteley - Actor, Actor and Singer
Geoffrey Winterton - Playwright
David Wood - Comedian
Shane Adamczak - Comedian, Devisor
Ann Adlem - Actor
Toni Allayliss - Actor
Hans Christian Andersen - Author
Boris Andryeevna - Actor
Bernard Angell - Production Manager
Maggie Anketell - Actor
Kay Armstrong - Dancer, Devisor
Rodney Arsenault - Director
Sam Atlas - Actor, Devisor
Karyn Barbarich - Actor, Writer
Thea Baumann - Artistic Performer
Jean-Paul Bell - Actor, Writer
Hanle Bernard - Performer
Samantha Bews - Director
Shirley Billing - Accompanist
Gillian Binks - Actor and Singer
Humphrey Bower - Adaptor
Vandi Brett - Actor
Carolyne Brock - Choreographer
Carrie Brock - Performer
Mandy Brown - Lighting Designer
Anthony Burgess - Playwright
Rupert Burns - Writer
Margaret Cameron - Artistic Performer
Ken Campbell - Playwright
Nick Candy - Director, Playwright
Paul Capsis - Actor
Chantal Caruso - Performer
Scott Casley - Actor, Writer
Jackson Castiglione - Performer
Janet Charlton - Dancer, Devisor
Denise Churchward - Performer
Tamara Clark - Actor
Ross Clements - Actor
Ross Coli - Director
Sarah Contos - Designer
Belinda Cooper - Choreographer, Dancer
Martyn Coutts - Speaker
John Crooks - Actor
Bevan Cullinan - Creator, Performer
Lisa Cutler - Actor
Anni Davey - Performer
Alexis Davis - Actor, Devisor, Director
Darren Day - Actor
Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager
Bec Dean - Speaker
Rica Dei Giudici - Actor, Devisor, Director
Tamara Desiatov - Performer
Sean Dixon - Performer, Writer
Helen Doig - Director
Michael Dring - Writer
Marguerite Duras - Writer
Brendan Ewing - Actor
Christine Ewing - Actor
Janelle Fawkes - Performer
Kim Flintoff - Stage Manager
Belle Ganglmair - Dance Director
Grahame Gavin - Director
Paige Gibbs - Writer
Susie Godfrey - Actor
Emma Green - Writer
Shenzo Gregorio - Musician, Performer
Eoin Griffin - Actor
Philip Griffin - Composer, Musical Director
Aaron Hales - Composer
Glenn Hall - Writer
Alan Hancock - Performer, Writer
Robert Hannah - Actor
Damien Hansen - Lighting Designer
Sean Harper - Writer
Kevin Harrington - Actor
Rosemary Harris - Actor
Braydon Harriss - Playwright
Peter Hayes - Director, Writer
Michael Healey - Performer, Writer
Erin Hefferon - Actor
Naomi Hetherington - Director
Madeleine Hodge - Speaker
Simon Holt - Musical Director
Michelle Hovane - Performer
Marcus Hughes - Director, Writer
Peter Humble - Artistic Performer
Tom Hungerford - Playwright
John Hunt - Performer
Mark Hurst - Actor
Dale Hutson - Performer
Erika Jacobsen - Playwright
Fanny Jacobson - Performer
Elena Jefferies - Performer
Christine Jeffery - Actor
Diane Jeffries - Actor
Julia Jenkins - Actor and Singer
Brian Jones - Director
Catherine Jones - Speaker
Chris Kabay - Director
Kasia Kaczmarek - Actor, Devisor, Director
Gail Kelly - Director
Geoff Kelso - Actor
Ingle Knight - Adaptor
Rebecca Knowles - Performer
Phillip Korn - Composer
Ben Laden - Creator, Devisor, Director
Colin Lane - Actor, Writer
Boris Laraski - Designer, Director, Narrator
Jonathan Larson - Composer, Writer
Lisa Laschon - Writer
Robin Laurie - Director
Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Writer
Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor
Matthew Leonard - Actor
Xavier Leret - Director
Benedict Leslie - Actor
Jennifer Leslie - Actor, Writer
Michael Leunig - Cartoonist
Andrew Lewis - Director
Felicity Lewis - Actor
Bruce Leyland - Actor
David Lloyd - Actor and Singer
Sam Longley - Writer
Rhoda Lopez - Actor and Singer
Matthew Lutton - Director
Monica Main - Actor, Writer
Clare Mannion - Performer
Simon Marsh - Actor
Talya Masel - Actor
Keira Mason-Hill - Actor
Lisa McAndrew - Performer
Wilson McCaskill - Director, Playwright
James McCluskey - Performer
William McCluskey - Director
Hayley McElhinney - Actor
Lauwrence McGuire - Actor
James McNeill - Actor
Paul McPhail - Director
Yakov Medienko - Actor
Jen Moffat - Director
Phil Morle - Director
Dean Morris - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Laura Motherway - Director
Adrian Mulraney - Actor
Peta Murray - Playwright
Annalisa Nelson - Director
Kate Neylon - Performer
Kathryn Niesche - Performer
Simone O'Brien - Performer
Terence O'Connell - Director
Gaynor O'Hare - Actor, Playwright
Stuart Oates - Actor
Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor
Dean Parker - Musical Director
Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director
Jay Pather - Performer, Writer
Paul Peacock - Actor and Singer
Zoe Pepper - Director, Playwright
Nikolai Petrovna - Actor
Alexander Platt - Actor
Devon Plumley - Actor and Singer
Tomasso Pollio - Composer
Catherine Post - Actor
David Press - Actor
Richard Pullman - Actor
Elizabeth Purnell - Composer
Nick Purtle - Director, Writer
Stephen Quinn - Devisor, Performer
Brian Rapsey - Actor
Frank Raschell - Producer
Daina Reid - Actor, Choreographer, Writer
Sally Richardson - Playwright
Lois Ritchie - Musician
John Robertson - Comedian, Devisor
Sarah Rodigari - Speaker
Natasha Rolfe - Choreographer
Assato Sant - Writer
John B Saunders - Composer
Rupert Sewell - Actor
Leisa Shelton - Performer
George Shevtsov - Actor
Andrea Simionato - Director
Carol Sinclair - Playwright
Maudie Sketchley - Writer
Steve Skinner - Musical Arranger
Lisa Small - Performer
Don Smith - Director
Elizabeth Spencer - Actor
Peter Stafford - Writer
Seb Steed - Actor
Judith Stewart - Actor, Writer
Mark Storen - Composer
Wendy Strehlow - Actor
Glenn Swift - Actor
Stayci Taylor - Director
Stefano Tele - Choreographer, Dancer
Lara Thoms - Speaker
Lynn Thomson - Dramaturg/e
Nicole Turner - Performer
Eugene Ughetti - Artistic Performer
Ross Vegas - Writer
Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer
Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright
Julie Vulcan - Speaker
Maree Walk - Playwright
Doug Walker - Actor
Felicity Walker - Playwright
Hugh Wayland - Actor
Tim Weil - Musical Supervisor
Willoh S Weiland - Artistic Performer
Carol Wellman-Kelly - Artistic Director
Jarrad West - Actor and Singer
Lou Westbury - Designer
Chris Williams - Performer
David Williams - Speaker
Tina Williamson - Actor
Josephine Wilson - Actor
Frank Wood - Actor, Writer
Sarah Woods - Actor
Jo Wyndham - Actor
Nick Yaksich - Designer
David Young - Artistic Performer
Mark Zadro - Musician
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 442 |
Provide feedback on Artrage