Contributor Madeleine Flynn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Creator, Musician, Sound Composer
Events

Composer

Sound Designer

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018
  • The Weight of the Thing Left its Mark, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2011
  • epi-thet, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • The Colour of Glass, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • The Weight of the Thing Left its Mark, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 23 April 2009

Musician

Creator

Performer

Sound Composer

Artistic Supervisor

Tim Humphrey - Sound Designer, Musician, Performer, Composer, Creator, Artistic Supervisor, Sound Composer

Jennifer Hector - Designer

Jodee Mundy - Translator, Performer, Artistic Director, Director, Writer

Merophie Carr - Director

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Jo Dunbar - Consultant

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Rhian Hinkley - Video Designer

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Sandra Long - Dramaturg

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Erin Milne - Producer

  • Personal, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2018
  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018
  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018
  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018

Taran Ablitt - Technical Manager

Heather Lawson - Performer

Michelle Stevens - Performer

Tony Yap - Performer, Choreographer

Nathalie Devilliers - Technician

Sofya Gollan - Coordinator

Naomi Ota - Performer, Designer

David Pidd - Director

Meredith Rogers - Director, Designer, Collaborator, Actor

Tim Seconi - Technician

Sally Smith - Collaborator, Director

David Wells - Performer, Collaborator, Director

Clare Bartholomew - Performer, Devisor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Sophia Cowen - Choreographer, Dancer

Mia Donnet-Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Janice Florence - Director

Kate Fryer - Circus Style Performer

Agung Gunawan - Performer

Luke Hickmott - Choreographer, Dancer

Kate Kantor - Devisor, Performer, Collaborator

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Shaun McLeod - Director, Choreographer

Olivia Millard - Choreographer, Dancer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Stephanie Robinson - Production Manager

Paul Romano - Dancer, Choreographer

Jesse Stevens - Creator, Designer, Technician

Neil Thomas - Performer, Visual Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Christopher Wenn - Sound Operator/Engineer

Glynis Angell - Performer, Devisor

Penny Baron - Devisor, Performer

Sarah Bianco - Stage Manager

Shannon Birchall - Musician

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

John Bolton - Director, Devisor

Katherine Branch - Designer

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Phil Brophy - Sound Composer

Danielle Brustman - Designer

T'mara Buckmaster - Actor

Rachel Burke - Visual Artist

John Cage - Creator

Angus Cerini - Performer

Greg Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Holly Crawford - Creator

Tim Darbyshire - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Alice Darling - Director

Tom Davies - Performer

Emily Dickinson - Poet

Georgina Durham - Actor

Meredith Elton - Performer

Gemma Falk - Performer

Mark Fletcher - Playwright

Lucy Freeman - Director

Paul Gazzola - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Andrew Gray - Director

Nilgun Guven - Producer

Nic Hempel - Performer

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Kate Hunter - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Robert Jordan - Actor

Dani-Ela Kayler - Performer

Jess Keepence - Costume Maker

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Simon King - Producer

Shelley Lasica - Performer

Pamela Laversha - Adaptor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Kim Lawler - Collaborator

Caroline Lee - Writer, Performer

Andrew Lindsay - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Katie Lockett - Performer

Gabrielle Macdonald - Playwright

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Rob McCredie - Performer

Cameron McKenzie - Actor

Marjetka McMahon - Performer

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Kath Papas - Performer

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ian Pidd - Director

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

John Pollitt - Performer

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Bagryana Popov - Dramaturg

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Bec Reid - Choreographer

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Matra Robertson - Writer

Bec Russell - Lighting Designer

Lynne Santos - Actor, Devisor

  • In the Wings, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 November 2003

Mark Shannon - Performer

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Karen Sibbing - Actor

Suze Smith - Lighting Designer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Rachel Spiers - Director

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Peta Tait - Writer

Lucy Taylor - Performer

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Corey Thomas - Designer

Peter Trotman - Devisor, Actor

  • In the Wings, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 November 2003

Cynthia Troup - Writer

Andy Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Choreographer

Gerard Van Dyck - MC

Rita Verrocchi - Stage Manager

Willoh S. Weiland - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Jodee Mundy Collaborations

Dancehouse

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Personal, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 26 June 2018
  • Personal, Horsham Town Hall, Horsham, VIC, 14 June 2018
  • Personal, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 12 June 2018
  • Personal, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2018
  • Personal, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Personal, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 31 May 2018

La Mama

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Arts House

  • Personal, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2018
  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011
  • epi-thet, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

fortyfivedownstairs

Arts Victoria

Theater Company Nottle

Weave Movement Theatre

Access Arts

Chamber Made Opera

City of Port Phillip

City of Yarra

David Tyndall

FOG Theatre

Full Tilt

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Melbourne Festival

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Multicultural Arts Victoria

Other House Production

Passed Muster

Sydney Opera House

  • Personal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2018

The Arts Centre

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Palimpsest, Taman Sari, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, 13 November 2008

The Business

The Red Fish Theatre Company

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

The Suitcase Royale

The Tony Yap Company

  • Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010

Theatre Works

Yap and Umiumare: -

Resources
Works
Identifier 9751