Contributor Mel Robinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musician
Events
  • Windstrokes, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2008
  • Aspects of Orpheus, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 September 2008
  • Cinderella Dressed in Yella, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 8 July 2008
  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007
  • Ultrasound, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 27 November 2005
  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Composer

  • Cinderella Dressed in Yella, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 8 July 2008
  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007
  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Musician

Performer

  • Ultrasound, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 27 November 2005

Singer

  • Windstrokes, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2008

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

  • Cinderella Dressed in Yella, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 8 July 2008
  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Anna Serna - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella Dressed in Yella, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 8 July 2008
  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Michael O'Brien - Composer

  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

John Barton - Adaptor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

William Barton - Musician

  • Windstrokes, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2008

Christine Best - Dramaturg

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Lee Buddle - Performer

  • Ultrasound, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 27 November 2005

Sharlene Campbell - Performer

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Claire Edwardes - Percussionist

  • Windstrokes, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2008

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Juliet Foss - Sound Designer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Aaron Geier - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Smiljana Glisovic - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Iain Grandage - Cellist

  • Windstrokes, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2008

Paula Hart - Set Designer

Natalie Hoover - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Jessica Ipkendanz - Composer, Musician

Gillian Jones - Director

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

David Lyons-Nash - Set Designer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Keira Mason-Hill - Performer

Ian Meadows - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Josh Mu - Performer

- Ovid - Poet

David Pye - Performer

  • Ultrasound, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 27 November 2005

Tim Rodgers - Performer

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Ben Sutton - Performer

Jeni Sutton - Performer

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • Cinderella Dressed in Yella, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 8 July 2008
  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

La Mama

Night Train

Nova Ensemble

  • Ultrasound, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 27 November 2005

Sydney Opera House

  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

The Arts Centre

  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005
Identifier 409771