Contributor Jim Denley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Musician
Events

Musician

Performer

Sound Artist

Composer

Vocalist

Saxophonist

Actor

Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sound Designer

  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Director, Creator

Amanda Stewart - Actor, Vocalist, Performer, Dancer, Writer, Musician, Sound Artist

Rik Rue - Performer, Sound Artist, Musician, Various, Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

Stevie Wishart - Musician, Composer, Sound Artist, Dancer, Actor

Peter Fraser - Dancer, Performer

Robbie Avenaim - Sound Artist, Drummer

Nikki Heywood - Performer, Vocalist, Dancer

Gail Priest - Performer, Sound Artist, Devisor

Chris Abrahams - Keyboardist, Pianist, Dancer

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist, Sound Artist

Shane Fahey - Composer, Musician, Various

Jamie Fielding - Composer, Musician, Sound Artist, Performer

Sherre Delys - Writer, Sound Artist, Performer

John Gillies - Sound Artist

Leah Grycewicz - Performer, Dancer

Claire Hague - Performer, Dancer

Victoria Hunt - Performer, Dancer

Linda Luke - Dancer, Performer

Chris Mann - Writer, Vocalist, Actor, Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Jon Rose - Performer, Violinist

Jeff Stein - Performer

Kimo - Performer, Sound Artist

Michael Atherton - Sound Artist, Musician

Igal Babluki - Performer

Peter Blamey - Sound Artist

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Barbara Campbell - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician, Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Curator

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Donna Hewitt - Sound Artist

Jon Hunter - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Samuel James - Video Designer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Julian Knowles - Sound Artist

Bruno Koenig - Composer, Performance Artist

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performer, Lighting Designer

Robert Laurie - Sound Designer, Performer

Ivan Lisyak - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Artist

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

Stuart Lynch - Performer, Production Manager

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Russell Milledge - Performer, Dancer

Phillip Mills - Dancer, Performer

David Moss - Percussionist, Curator

Heike Muller - Performer

Martin Ng - Musician, Sound Artist

Shannon O'Neill - Director, Sound Artist

Tony Osborne - Performer, Dancer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator, Production Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Pimmon - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Emmanuela Prigioni - Video Artist, Video Designer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Sam Smith - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Thembi Soddell - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Yuji Sone - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer

Karl Velasco - Actor

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Tony Yap - Dancer

Angus - Actor

Caleb.K - Curator

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Lucas Abela - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Jason Andean - Technician

Craig Baker - Performer

Ross Bandt - Sound Artist

Redmond Barry - Narrator

Martin Baumgartner - Sound Artist

Alieta Belle - Performer

Ross Bencina - Sound Artist

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Neil Brandhorst - Audiovisual Sequencer

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

David Bridie - Musician

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Vicky Brown - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004

Ben Bryne - Director

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gary Butler - Performer

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer, Performer

Joe Byrne - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Jade Carden - Actor

Kira Carden - Actor

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Eugene Chadbourne - Vocalist

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Rex Chen - Actor

Michael Cohen - Performer

Katie Constantine - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Robert Costa - Performer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Eleanor Davies - Performer

Tom Davies - Performer

Greg Davis - Sound Artist

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sheree De Lys - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Songul Demirci - Actor

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Reg Domingo - Actor

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ana-Maria Dumitrescu - Actor

Matthew Earle - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Elizabeth Eldridge - Performer

Tom Ellard - Performer

Louise Elliot - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Russell Emerson - Designer

  • Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012

Andrew Ewing - Designer

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

Martin Fox - Video Designer

  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011

Andrew Gadow - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mimoza Gavazov - Actor

Karen Gee - Performer

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Jane Goodall - Writer

  • Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012

Dale Gorfinkel - Performer

Kraig Grady - Sound Artist

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Kazumichi Grime - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anthony Guerra - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004

Arek Gulbenkoglu - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Rachael Guy - Music and Lyrics, Actor and Singer

Craig Haines - Dancer

David Haines - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Steve Hart - Actor

Brett Heath - Performer

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joyce Hinterding - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

WeiZen Ho - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

Christy Hong - Actor

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Scott Horscroft - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dennis Hulm - Costume Cutter, Dresser

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Mustafa Hussein - Actor

Tara Jakszewicz - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jeph Jerman - Sound Artist

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Steve Jones - Performer

Yoka Jones - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Felicity Jurd - Actor

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Caleb K - Curator

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004

Bernadette Kalotas - Actor

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Leland Kean - Actor, Director

Dan Kelly - Actor

Ellen Kelly - Stage Director

Kate Kelly - Actor, Video Director

Ned Kelly - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Garth Knight - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Mia Koskelainen - Performer

Jacqueline Larcombe - Graphic Designer

Brett Larner - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer

Ivar Lehtsalu - Sound Artist

David Leker - Costume Designer

Benedict Leslie - Actor, Performer

Tomas Leszczynski - Actor

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011

Lian Loke - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Peter Lysiottis - Media Artist

Katriona Macrae - Performer

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Bridget McGraw - Performer

Gillian McGregor - Vocalist

Annette McKee - Performer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

Anna McMichael - Sound Artist

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sarah Miller - Performer

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Katia Molino - Performer

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Scott Moon - Performer

Steve Moore - Saxophonist

Eliane Morel - Music and Lyrics, Actor and Singer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Andrew Morrish - Curator

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Tiffany Muirhead - Dancer

Janice Muller - Performer

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Toshimaru Nakamura - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004

Pete Nettell - Performer

Peter Newman - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Michael Nyman - Sound Designer

Ruby Orascanin - Actor

Michelle Outram - Curator

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Kirsten Packham - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Garth Paine - Sound Artist

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Simone Paterson - Performer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ion Pearce - Musician, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Debra Petrovich - Performer

John Phillips - Musician

Derek Porter - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Richard Ratajczak - Performer

Matt Reeder - Actor

Bernadette Regan - Visual Artist

Louise Restuccid - Lighting Designer

Robyn Richardson - Choreographer, Performer

Tony Riddell - Performer

Ellen Rijs - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Tom Rivard - Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Dean Roberts - Sound Artist

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ric Rue - Musician

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Philip Samarartzis - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kerrie Schaeffer - Performer

Tanith Sherman - Actor

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Snow - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Felicity Steel - Performer

Joel Stern - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Ian Stevenson - Sound Composer

  • Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lakshminarayan Subramaniam - Performer

Taku Sugimoto - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Adam Sussman - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Clayton Thomas - Sound Artist

Dale Thorburn - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

John Tonkin - Media Artist

Chris Townsend - Bass

Sarah Vaccaro - Actor

Frank Van De Ven - Dancer

  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer, Devisor

Steve Vella - Actor

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Artist

Brendan Walls - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jeff Wegner - Performer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anne Whitehead - Performer

Daniel Whiting - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Niki Williams - Performer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lee Wilson - Performer

Scott Wright - Performer

Wild Wright - Stage Director

Monica Wulff - Performer

Al Wunder - Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ami Yoshida - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Otomo Yoshihide - Performer

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

John Zorn - Composer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

De Quincey Co

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Machine for Making Sense

Body Weather

Impermanent Audio

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
  • Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012

System-X

ABC Classic FM

Arts NSW

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Balinese Gamelan Ensemble

Clan Analogue

Club de Tango

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Koorana Gymnasts

Level Crossing

Mind Body Split

Music Board of the Australia Council

Naked Eye Theatre Company

Severed Heads

Southern Crossings

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Fondue Set

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

The Relative Band

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Identifier 234309