Contributor Ashley Greig
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ash Gibson Greig
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Events

Composer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Danger Age, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 8 May 2010
  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007
  • Hidden Dragons, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA, 9 February 2004

Sound Designer

Musical Director

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Sound Composer

Grahame Gavin - Director

  • Hidden Dragons, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA, 9 February 2004

Robert Griffin - Choreographer

  • Hidden Dragons, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA, 9 February 2004

Matthew Lutton - Director, Creator

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Claude Marcos - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Shirley Van Sanden - Playwright

  • Hidden Dragons, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA, 9 February 2004

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Hidden Dragons, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA, 9 February 2004

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Kate Cherry - Director

Louise Fox - Adaptor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

James Beck - Actor

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Michael Bellombra - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Adam Birch - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Blackmore - Actor

Luke Bradshaw - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Adriane Daff - Actor

Drew Elliott - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Albert Evans - Composer

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Eamon Flack - Actor, Creator

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Arielle Gray - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Anthony Harwood - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Video Artist

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

Ryan Hovingh - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Ross Hutcheon - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Frank Kelly - Writer, Lyricist

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

David Kershaw - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Sam Longley - Actor

Iona McAuley - Designer

Terry McAuley - Costume Designer

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Alex McLennan - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Greg McNeill - Actor

Sarah McNeill - Actor

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Matt McVeigh - Designer

Pia Meehan - Choreographer

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Samantha Murray - Actor

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Kelton Pell - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Craig Prince - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Damon Prince - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Fiona Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Jeremy Rice - Director

Kate Rice - Playwright

Whitney Richards - Actor

Sally Richardson - Director

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Bill Russell - Writer, Lyricist

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Christina Smith - Set Designer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Trengove - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Graham Waine - Lighting Designer

Ben Wilkinson - Actor

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Craig Williams - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

Irma Woods - Actor

David Young - Set Designer

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Shubhadra Young - Actor

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • Hidden Dragons, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 July 2005
  • Hidden Dragons, South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA, 9 February 2004

Black Swan Theatre Company

Deckchair Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

ThinIce Productions

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Always Working Artists

Arts WA

Australia Council for the Arts

Chung Wah Association Australia

  • Hidden Dragons, South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA, 9 February 2004

Gardens Theatre

Playlovers Inc.

  • Pageant, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 26 April 2003

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Sydney Opera House

  • Hidden Dragons, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2005

The Blue Room Season

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Hidden Dragons, South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA, 9 February 2004

University of Western Australia

  • Hidden Dragons, South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA, 9 February 2004
Works
Identifier 1244