Contributor Barry Wordsworth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor
Events

Conductor

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Dale Baker - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Robyn Corby - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Sydney Opera House

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 461410