Organisation Buzz Dance Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address WA 6850
Australia
Last Date May 2014
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Amalgamated with STEPS Youth Dance Company to form Co3.
Related Organisations
Events

Monkey Baa Productions

NORPA

Artrage

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Link Dance Company

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

The Arts Centre

  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Buzz Studio, Perth, WA

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA

Moon Garden, Perth, WA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

  • Cinderella Dressed in Yella, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 8 July 2008
  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Mel Robinson - Composer

  • Cinderella Dressed in Yella, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 8 July 2008
  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Anna Serna - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella Dressed in Yella, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 8 July 2008
  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Michael O'Brien - Composer

  • RabbiT, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • RabbiT, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 20 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 18 September 2007
  • RabbiT, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 10 September 2007

Rita Carmody - Designer

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor, Director

Peter Fares - Actor

Elizabeth Fensham - Author

Cadi McCarthy - Director

Tim McGarry - Adaptor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Kingsley Reeve - Composer

Gemma Yates-Round - Actor

Paige Gordon - Choreographer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer

David Pye - Composer

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003

James Berlyn - Dancer, Performer

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Christine Best - Dramaturg

Sharlene Campbell - Performer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Paula Hart - Set Designer

Paul Hickman - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Keira Mason-Hill - Performer

Sean Mee - Director

  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003

Josh Mu - Performer

Vijay Nair - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Tim Rodgers - Performer

Geoff Ryan - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Ben Sutton - Performer

Jeni Sutton - Performer

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003

Rachel Usher - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Kim van der Boon - Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Artistic Director

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003
Resources
Organisation Identifier 461